FANDOM


Opening Logo and CreditsEdit

Walt Disney Pictures
presents



101
Dalmatians II

Patch’s London Adventure



unit director
Takamitsu Kawamura



art director
Bill Perkins



score by
Richard Gibbs



voice casting
and dialogue director
Jamie Thomason



based upon the novel
"The One Hundred and One Dalmatians" by
Dodie Smith



story by
Garrett K. Schiff
and Dan Root, Brian Smith
& Jim Kammerud



produced by
Carolyn Bates Leslie Hough



screenplay and directed by
Jim Kammerud & Brian Smith



Edit

cast

Barry Bostwick as Thunderbolt
Jason Alexander as Lightning
Martin Short as Lars
Bobby Lockwood as Patch



cast

Susanne Blakeslee as Cruella
Samuel West as Pongo
Maurice LaMarche as Horace
Jeff Bennett as Jasper



cast

Jodi Benson as Anita
Tim Bentinck as Roger
Kath Soucie as Perdita
Mary Macleod as Nanny
Michael Lerner as Producer



technical director
Brian Cole



film editor
Robert S. Birchard







storyreel editor
Ron Price

additional story material by
Temple Mathews

supervising animation directors
Hiroshi Kawamata
Kenichi Tsuchiya

storyboard artists
Dino Athanassiou
Francisco Avalos
Martin Lee Fuller
Skip Jones
Linda Miller
Dean Roberts
Dan Root
Rafael Rosado
Dan Scanlon
Clint Taylor

timing directors
JK Kim
Marsh Lamore
Terry Lennon
Rick Leon
Kevin Petrilak

production managers
Michelle Pniewski
Samantha Berg
Jill Brandt
Takaaki Matsudaira


DESIGN & VISUAL DEVELOPMENT

character design supervisor
Dan Root

character design
Ed Bell
Dan Haskett
Troy Saliba

model clean-up
Francesca Allen

key location design
Andrew Gormley
Ennis McNulty
Louis Police
Robert St. Pierre
Jennifer Yuan

prop design
Clint Taylor
Charlie Warren

key background stylists
Mannix Bennett
Christopher Consani
David Eppen
James Finn
Serge Michaels
Jeff Richards
Bi Wei Tronolone

key color stylist
Laura Beth Albright


LAYOUT

layout artists
Shigeru Yamamoto
Isamitsu Kashima
Takayo Nishimura
Masaki Sugiyama
Shinichi Suzuki

assistant director
Yumiko Suzuki


CHARACTER ANIMATION

key animators
Yuji Watanabe – Kazuhiro Murase
Chie Arai – Hirofumi Nakata
Rie Arai – Tomokatsu Nagasaku
Yoshiharu Ashino – Takayo Nishimura
Takeshi Atomura – Masaru Ohshiro
Genta Chiba – Kazuko Shibata
Atsuhiko Hara – Kouichi Suenaga
Takahiro Ikezoe – Jyunpei Tatenaka
Isamitsu Kashima – Kazuyoshi Takeuchi
Hideaki Kurakawa – Yasuyo Torii
Masayo Matsumoto – Yoshihiro Tsuji
Hiroko Minowa – Kouji Ukai
Kiyomi Kiyakawa – Hisashi Wada
Yufuki Morimoto – Sachiko Wakabayashi


CLEAN-UP ANIMATION

clean-up artists
Nozomi Fuji – Hiroaki Nakajima
Akiko Fujimoto – Maki Nishi
Kasumi Hara – Sumie Nishido
Kyoko Haseyama – Yuko Ohara
Nakajima Hiroaki – Mayumi Ohmura
Yoshitake Iwakami – Kumiko Ohta
Kenji Kajiwara – Masatomo Saito
Tsutomu Kaneko – Kiyoto Sato
Eiko Koyanagi – Tsutomu Sibutani
Ai Kuwabara – Takahito Sugawara
Terumichi Maguchi – Kenji Sugiyama
Kiyoto Makita – Kaori Suzuki
Reiko Mano – Tsuyoshi Takahashi
Junichi Mineta – Kumiko Tanihira
Tomoko Miyata – Yukari Yamaura
Masako Morimitsu – Tsutomu Yanagida
Mio Nakano – Hisako Yazi
Kazumi Yokoyama


INBETWEEN ANIMATION

inbetween artists
Kazuho Ando – Rie Nakagome
Yumi Funamoto – Youhei Nakano
Taro Fukino – Mai Nakazato
Shoko Hagiwara – Sachio Nishiyama
Chiharu Haraguchi – Emi Noguchi
Kazuyo Higashi – Yumiko Ohasa
Kiyoteru Hosoda – Kazuyoshi Onoda
Kazuko Ike – Kiyomi Ohshima
Yoshiko Imoto – Kumiko Ohtani
Chizuko Iwasa – Shinobu Saeki
Noriko Kai – Hiroyuki Saito
Yukie Kaneko – Kiwako Sakano
Yuko Kitani – Keisuke Shimohira
Seigo Kitazawa – Noriko Sugiyama
Kazuhide Kondou – Ritsuko Tanaka
Madoka Koutou – Yukie Watanabe
Akiko Matsuo – Alexandra Weihrauch
Chieko Kiyagawa – Muneyuki Yamashita
Satsuki Muramatsu – Morihiko Yano

inbetween checkers
Takahiro Takashima
Etsuko Tamakoshi
Takeo Shuto
Kaori Takeuchi


EFFECTS ANIMATION

supervising effects animation director
Madoka Yasuet

effects clean-up artist
Masahisa Koyata


CGI ANIMATION

cgi artists
Hiroyuki Hatada
Kiyoteru Ogawa

cgi assistants
Tetsuya Hasebe
Mayumi Hiramatsu


BACKGROUNDS

Studio Fuga

background supervisor
Hiroshi Ohno

background line artists
Toshiharu Mizutani
Kazuo Nagai
Sagako Itakura

background artists
Yutaka Akagami – Mayumi Fukuda
Yuri Hamaya – Kaori Anmi
Chie Ohkubo – Kumiko Ohno
Emi Kitahara – Osamu Ii


ADDITIONAL ANIMATION
provided by

Character Builders, Inc.
animator Laura Beth Albright

Jade Animation Production

Yowza Animation
director Roger Chiasson
producer Claude Chiasson
production manager Pierre Chiasson


additional animation
David Block
Chris Hubbard
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
Theresa Wiseman

assistant animators
Gastone Marzio
Raffaello Vecchione

key clean-up
Leticia Lichtwardt


DIGITAL PRODUCTION

digital producer Doug Little
lead compositor Katsuya Kozutsumi
assistant lead compositor Tohru Kobayashi
compositors Ryoko Seino Youhei Teitei Yutaka Nishino
additional compositors Pete Kranjcevich Michael Tyau
color stylists Keiichi Funada Jenny North
assistant color stylist Mami Sakamaki
digital ink & paint Shiho Kosuga Misako Motoyanagi Hitomi Suzue Yuka Maekawa
Natsumi Kasahara Aya Matsubayashi Satoko Muramatsu
unit technical director Yasunori Hayama
cgi artist Ray King
bg scan & adjustments Sawako Narumiya Yoko Ohyama Gaku Inoue
production manager, digital Traci Balthazor
digital systems manager Kotaro Beppu
principal software engineer David Adler
software development Eric Rosenthal
systems administrators Joe Davenport Robert Jones Itaru Naruumi

T2 Studio

digital ink & paint
Naomi Tazawa
Hiroshi Iijima
Shihomi Miyaji
Kumi Nanjyo
Fumi Okura
Michiko Saito
Akiko Shimizu
Yuki Yokoyama


PRODUCTION

additional producing services George A. Mendoza Janet Dimon
additional character design artists Robert Sledge Kenny Thompkins
assistant production managers Nicole Ankowski Joelle Spencer
production assistants Brie Buyaky Cousy Kane D.J. Kirkbride Liza Cardella Takeshi Eriguchi
Makoto Neishi Kazutaka Nagasawa Satomi Takahashi Yoko Saito
production associates Wendy Guin David Bemis
artwork coordinators Maki Kaneda Tomomi Miura
continuity checkers Jim Finch Lynn Singer
production editor Takahiko Narita
additional storyreel editors Robert Gordon Mark Solomon
storyreel assistant editors Ben Lewis Susan Halpern
editorial production assistant Shannon Farney
background key color corrector Ernest Pava
production boards Tom Riggin
additional digital background artist Greg Gibbons
senior production accountant Maral Simonian
production accountant Marianne Kammerud
talent manager David H. Wright III
talent coordinators Steven Neibert Daniel J. Soulsby Aaron Drown Anne-Marie Pione
manager, script department Anita Lish
script coordinators Leona Jernigan Brian Sintay
production secretaries Gregory Gnoffo Allison Roth
translators Shinya Mitsuta Kikuyo Takeishi Kiyoko Takemura Tokiko Kawai


EDITORIAL & POST PRODUCTION

post production manager Rachel Pusateri
additional editors John Carnochan Gregory Perler
assistant film editor Julia Dole
post production coordinator Mike Harrigan
track reading Skip Craig


ADDITIONAL VOICES
Kathryn Beaumont – Ursula Brooks
Corey Burton – Jim Cummings
Aria Curzon – Sophie Heyman
Nikita Hopkins – Daamen Krall
Kasha Kropinski – Joe Lavery
Peter Lavin – Eli Russell Linnetz
Nicolette Little – Nick Meaney
Sean Michael – Cornelia O'Herlihy
Rob Paulsen – Phil Proctor
Clive Revill – MacKenzie Sells
Kath Soucie – Tara Strong
Clive Swift – Ben Tibber
Frank Welker

loop group leader Barbara Harris
end credit title design Bradley Film Design
end credit composting Buena Vista Imaging
digital ink & paint software Toon Boom Technologies
digital film printing Walt Disney Feature Animation
color timing Chris DeLaGuardia
negative cutting Mary Beth Smith
produced & distributed on Eastman Film
prints by Technicolor®


SOUND

supervising sound editor Donald J. Malouf
supervising dialogue/adr editor Thomas G. Whiting
dialogue/adr editor G.W. Brown
sound editors Adam Kopald Todd Toon
foley editor Daniel Yale
assistant sound editors Ann Thornberg Zail Mark A. Tracy
foley artists Dan O’Connell John Cucci
foley mixer James Ashwill
foley recorded at One Step Up
re-recording mixers Terry O’Bright Tom Dahl
original dialogue recording Carlos Sotolongo
assistant dialogue engineer Kelly Butler
adr mixers Carlos Sotolongo Doc Kane
adr group mixer Eric Gotthelf
recordist Jeannette Browning
adr group recordist Marsha Sorce
foley recordist Linda Lew
adr coordinator Keiji Kishi


MUSIC

“I See Spots”

music and lyrics by
randy rogel

performed by
tim bentinck

arranged by
richard gibbs


“Dalmatian Plantation”

music and lyrics by
mel levin

performed by
tim bentinck and jodi benson


“Thunderbolt Adventure Hour”

music by
richard gibbs

lyrics by
brian smith, martin lee fuller and dan root

performed by
charles doug lacy, michael now,
jason frederick and richard gibbs


“Kanine Krunchies Kommercial”

music and lyrics by
mel levin

performed by
lucille bliss


“Cruella De Vil”

music and lyrics by
mel levin

performed by
bill lee


“Try Again”

music and lyrics by
richard gibbs and dean pitchford

performed by
will young

arranged by
john altman

background vocals by
tony burrows, lance ellington,
peter howarth and bob saker

will young appears courtesy of 19 recordings limited
under exclusive license to ronagold limited.
ronagold limited exclusively licensed to
bmg uk & ireland limited.


“One of a Kind”

written by
noko, trevor gray, howard gray,
richard gibbs and mel levin

performed and produced by
apollo 440

lead vocals by
mary mary

backing vocals by
noko, trevor gray and howard gray

apoolo 440 appears courtesy of
sony music entertainment (uk) ltd.


additional music by Jason Frederick Phillip Griffin
music supervisor Steven Gizicki
managers of music production Kimberly Oliver Brett Swain
supervising music editor Dominick Certo
assistant music editor Tommy Holmes
orchestrations by Pat Russ
score recorded by Geoff Foster
assistant engineer Jake Jackson
music contractor Isobel Griffiths
concert master Gavyn Wright
score recorded at Air Lyndhurst, London
score mixed by Robert Fernandez
score mixed at O’Henry Sound Studios, LA
music preparation by Dakota Music
supervising music copyist Dave Hage


This film would not have been possible without
the inspiration from the original motion picture and
the work of its talented artists and animators.


MPAA / IATSE

DOLBY
DIGITAL


copyright © 2002 Disney Enterprises, Inc.
all rights reserved


This motion picture was created by
Walt Disney Pictures and Television for purposes
of copyright law in the United Kingdom.


production by
Character Builders, Inc.

animation production by
Walt Disney Animation (Japan), Inc.






produced by
Walt Disney Television Animation






Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+