FANDOM


Opening Logo and Title CardEdit

WALT DISNEY PICTURES
presents



A
GOOFY
MOVIE



Edit

DIRECTED BY
KEVIN LIMA


PRODUCED BY
DAN ROUNDS


EDITED BY
GREGORY PERLER


STORY BY
JYMM MAGON


SCREENPLAY BY
JYMM MAGON
CHRIS MATHESON
BRIAN PIMENTAL


SONGS BY
TOM SNOW & JACK FELDMAN
PATRICK DEREMER & ROY FREELAND


ORIGINAL SCORE BY
CARTER BURWELL












ART DIRECTION WENDELL LUEBBE LAWRENCE LEKER

PRODUCTION DESIGNER FRED WARTER

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER PATRICK REAGAN

With the Voice Talents of
GOOFY BILL FARMER
MAX JASON MARSDEN
PETE JIM CUMMINGS
ROXANNE KELLIE MARTIN
PJ ROB PAULSEN
BOBBY PAULY SHORE
PRINCIPAL MAZUR WALLACE SHAWN
STACEY JENNA VON OY
BIGFOOT FRANK WELKER
LESTER KEVIN LIMA
WAITRESS FLORENCE STANLEY
MISS MAPLES JO ANNE WORLEY
PHOTO STUDIO GIRL BRITTANY ALYSE SMITH
LESTER'S GRINNING GIRL ROBYN RICHARDS
LISA JULIE BROWN
TOURIST KID KLÉE BRAGGER
CHAD JOEY LAWRENCE
POSSUM PARK EMCEE PAT BUTRUM
MICKEY MOUSE WAYNE ALLWINE
SECURITY GUARD HERSCHEL SPARBER

Additional Voices
DANTE BASCO –– SHERYL BERNSTEIN –– COREY BURTON
PAT CARROLL –– E.G. DAILY –– CAROL HOLLIDAY
STEVE MOORE –– BRIAN PIMENTAL –– JASON WILLINGER

CASTING AND VOICE DIRECTION JAMIE THOMASON

STORY SUPERVISOR BRIAN PIMENTAL

Storyboard
CHRIS URE –– STEVE MOORE –– JOHN NORTON

VIKI ANDERSON –– ANDY GASKILL –– CAROLE HOLLIDAY
JIM KAMMERUD –– ENRIQUE MAY –– DARRELL ROONEY
HANK TUCKER –––––––––––––––––––– FRANS VISCHER

Layout Keys
DAVID GARDNER
DAVID DUNNET –– PAUL FELIX
CAROL POLICE –– MARK SWAN

Background Keys
BARRY ATKINSON –– DENNIS VENIZELOS

Character Design
CAROLE HOLLIDAY ––– SERGIO PABLOS –– WILLIAM FINN
ALEX MANN –––––– BOB SCOTT ––––– BRUCE SMITH

Character Model Clean-up
FRANCESCA ALLEN –– DAVID HANCOCK –– KENT CULOTTA

PROP DESIGN GREG GULER

COLOR MODELS CINDY FINN

Color Model Cel Painting
MARIE BOUGHAMER –– YOLANDA REARICK



WALT DISNEY ANIMATION – PARIS, FRANCE

PAUL BRIZZI –– GAЁTAN BRIZZI

Animation Supervisors
NANCY BEIMAN –– MATIAS MARCOS –– DOMINIQUE MONFREY
STÉPHANE SAINTE-FOI

Animation
JEAN-LUC BALLESTER –– MICHAEL BENET –– ERIC BERGERSON
ARNAUD BERTHIER –– DAVID BERTHIER –– WOLF-RUDIGER BLOSS
BOLHEM BOUCHIBA –– SYLVAIN DEBOISSY –– PATRICK DELAGE
ERIC DELBECQ –– MARC EOCHE-DUVAL –– BRUCE FERRIZ
THIERRY GOULARD –– CAROLE HOLLIDAY –– HOLGER LEIHE
PHILIPPE LE BRUN –– SERGIO PABLOS –– CATHERINE POULAIN
JEAN-FRANCOIS REY –– VENTURA RODRIGUEZ –– YOSHIMICHI TAMURA
ANDREAS WESSEL

Key Assistant Supervisors
LIEVE MIESSEN –– FLORENCE MONTCEAU –– MARC TOSOLINI

Assistant Animation
LAURENCE ADAM –– PIERRE ALARY –– MARCO ALLARD
LAURENT BENHAMO –– CARLOS BLANCO –– VALERIE BRAUN
PHILIPPE BRIONES –– SERGE BUSSONE –– CHRISTOPHE CHARBONNEL
NIVALDO DELMASCHIO –– PHILIPPE FERIN –– ALPHONSO GOMEZ
LOLA GONZALO –– THOMAS GRAVESTOCK –– FRANSCISCO-JAVIER GUTIERREZ
GONTRAN HOARAU –– SOPHIA KOLOKOURI –– VERONIQUE LANGDON
CHRISTOPHE LAUTRETTE –– DREW MANDIGO –– GIZELLA MAROS
SYLVIA MULLER –– PHILIPPE REJAUDRY –– MARIVI RODRIGUEZ
JEAN TEXIER –– CHRISTOPHE VERGNE –– FRÉDÉRIC VERVISCH
XAVIER VILLEZ

CLEAN-UP SUPERVISOR CLAIRE BOURDIN

Clean-up
PILAR BALSALOBRE –– FRANK BONAY –– FRANCISCO JAVIER ESPINOSA
PEDRO GRANADOS-MAS –– KAREN HAMROCK –– MARIA ANGELA ITURRIZA
CHRISTINE LANDES –– LUDOVIC LETRUN –– JOHN LIN
SAMANTHA MALONE –– FRANK PIMENTA –– OLIVIER REYNAL
SIMON RODGERS –– ANTONELLA RUSSO –– SALVADOR SIMO BUSOM
SYLVAINE TERRIOU ––––––––––––––––––– KAREL ZILLIACUS

INBETWEEN SUPERVISOR PIERRE GIRAULT

Inbetween
KAMAL AITMIHOUB –– ISMAEL ARRAIS –– NICOLAS ATTIE
NICOLAS BAUDON –– STELLA BENSON –– MONIQUE BUCHENS
JOSE ANTONIO CERRO –– NICOLE DE BELLEFROID –– THIERRY FERRACHAT
MARIE-PIERRE GONZALEZ –– HEIKE HOFFMANN –– BRUNO ISSALY
NICOLAS KERAMIDAS –– ISABELLE LELUBRE –– PHILIPPE MALKA
BRIAN MALONE –– OLIVIER MARTIGNE –– BENOIT MEURZEC
ANA MARIA PAGAN –– PATRICK PORCHER –– PIERRE SEURIN
PHIRUM SOU –––––––––– JOSE ANTONIO WILLAMERIEL

EFFECTS ANIMATION SUPERVISOR JEAN-CHRISTOPHE POULAIN

Effects Animation
THIERRY CHAFFOIN –– ROSANNA LYONS
JEFF TOPPING –– SERGE VERNY

Effects Clean-Up
AHMED AKSAS –– CLAUDE BONY –– LYNETTE CHARTERS
PAUL CLARE –– STEPHEN DEANE –– JEAN DELEANI
DAVID ENCINAS –– ANNE GUNN-KELLY –– JOANNA HAYDEN
PATRICK LAMBERT –– RYAN MCELHINNEY –– PEDRO RAMOS-MIGUEL
ALAN SHANNON –– JANE SMETHURST –– JON MIKEL UDAQUIOLA
CHRISTIANE VAN DER CASSEYEN

LAYOUT SUPERVISOR J. MICHAEL SPOONER

Layout
OLIVIER ADAM –– JUAN JOSE GUARNIDO ARIZA –– SUSAN BUTTERWORTH
MARY MARGARET HAWLEY –– DAVID KENYON –– ZALTON MAROS
VINCENT MASSY –– DASSOU PETROU –– NEAL PETTY
STEPHANE ROUX ––––––––––––––––––– BOB ST. PIERRE

BACKGROUND SUPERVISOR CHRISTOPHE VACHER

Background
PIERRE PAVLOFF
OLIVIER BESSON –– JOHN BOYER –– ISABELLE CLEVENOT
JEAN-PAUL FERNANDEZ –– SUSAN HACKETT DALIPAGIC –– DOMINIQUE LOUIS
PATRICIA MILLEREAU –––––––––––––––––––––– JOACHIM ROYO MORALES

3D Animation
EX MACHINA
XAVIER DUVAL –– JÉROME GORDON
PHILIPPE BILLON –– PATRICH PESTEL

SCENE PLANNING RAPHAÉL VICENTE



WALT DISNEY ANIMATION – SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA

SEQUENCE DIRECTOR STEVE MOORE

Animation
GEORGES ABOLIN –– ANDREW COLLINS –– CHRIS DEROCHIE
LIANNE HUGHES –– DON MACKINNON –– OSCAR PEREZ
TROY SALIBA –––––––––––––––––––––– STEVEN TAYLOR

CLEAN-UP SUPERVISOR JANEY DUNN

Clean-up
MANNY BANADOS –– ELI BRAGA –– DARYL BROUGHAM
SIMON BROWN –– DEBORAH CAMERON –– LINDY CATCHLOVE
MICHAEL COMINO –– DEBBIE CRAMB –– NOEL DOMINGO
PETER EASTMENT –– CELINE ESNAULT –– SONNY ESQUILLON
STEPHEN GRANT –– JEANETTE IMER –– SYLVIA LEE
ADAM MARR –– PEGGY MCEWEN –– PHOEBE MIDDLETON
SUK-HEE PARKES –– KRISTINA REAY –– GEORGINA SANTOS
JAMES SHAH –– LEESA TYNAN –– RIZALDY VALENCIA
EVA WOTTON ––––––––––––––––––––––– JIE YUAN

INBETWEEN SUPERVISOR MICKIE CASSIDY

Inbetween
SID AHEARNE –– SIMON ASHTON –– MICHAEL BADMAN
WILL BOURKE –– KAYLENE BRADLEY –– MAURO DI COSTANZO
BERNARD DERRIMAN –– ANNA DIMEZZA –– ZHIQIANG DING
GARY DORAN –– MANDY EARLE –– VIRGINIA EASTMAN
GREG FARRUGIA –– RANDY GLUSAC –– STEWART GRIFFITHS
ROWENA HAMLYN-ASPDEN –– DAVID HARRISON –– JOHN HORVATH
WARREN LIANG –– CONILLE MACARAYAN –– MAMIE MIAO
RYAN O’LOUGHLIN –– RICHARD PACE –– MARVIN PETILLA
ADAM PHILLIPS –– TONY QUELCH –– DORIAN REID
MYKE SUTHERLAND –– KAY SVORONOS –– FE VENTURA
CHRIS WAHL

EFFECTS ANIMATION SUPERVISOR ALEXS STADERMANN

Effects Animation
MAREK KOCHOUT –– DAVE MACDOUGALL –– NILO SANTILLON

Backgrounds
BEVERLEY MCNAMARA –– JERRY LIEW

SCENE PLANNING DANIEL FORSTER

Checkers
MARK EVANS –– ELIAS MACUTE –– GARY PAGE



WALT DISNEY FEATURE ANIMATION – BURBANK

CLEAN-UP HEAD BRETT NEWTON

Clean-up Keys
SCOTT ANDERSON –– DEBRA ARMSTRONG HOLMES –– DOROTHEA BAKER PAUL
MARGIE DANIELS ––––––– MIKE MCKINNEY –––––––––– GINNY PARMELE
TERRY WOZNIAK

Clean-up Assistants
LILLIAN A. CHAPMAN –– INNA CHON –– LEE DUNKMAN
KRIS HELLER –– KENT HOLADAY –– YUNG SOO KIM
RICK KOHLSCHMIDT –– DANA M. REEMES –– SUSAN SUGITA

Breakdown
NOREEN BEASLEY –– DIANA COCO –– WENDIE L. FISCHER
LAUREY FOULKES –– JANET HEERHAN BAE –– KEN KINOSHITA
MIRIAM MCDONNELL –– CHERYL POLAKOW –– ANDREW RAMOS
DAVID RECINOS –– MARY-JEAN REPCHUK –– KEVIN M. SMITH
RON WESTLUND

Inbetween
ANNETTE BYRNE-MOREL –– DANIEL GALIEOTE –– CHAN WOO JUNG
CHANG YEI KIM –– BERT KLEIN –– DANIEL YOON TAEK LIM
MARY MEASURES –– JANE MISEK –– DANIEL O’SULLIVAN
RICHARD D. ROCHA ––––––––––––––––– WES SULLLIVAN



PHOENIX ANIMATION – TORONTO, CANADA

CLEAN-UP SUPERVISOR JAMES MCCRIMMON

Clean-up
MELANIE ALLEN –– LILLIAN ANDRE –– GRAHAM ANNABLE
KYUNG HEE BAKER –– DENISE BRADSHAW –– MIKE DEMUR
BEVERLY LEHMAN –– KEVIN MCGIBBON –– JAN TILLCOCK
WENDO VAN ESSEN

INBETWEEN SUPERVISOR PETER BROWN

Inbetween
JOE ACORN –– PHIL ANDERSON –– JOSEE BELLEMARE
JOSELITO BIEN –– JOEL DE LA CRUZ –– SCOTT GRAHAM
GLORIA HSU –– VERONIKA KAPELANSKA –– BRAD LUCAS
LYNN MACQUARRIE –––––––––––––––––––––– JOEL REID

EFFECTS ANIMATION SUPERVISOR JOHN COLLINS

Effects Animation
DAN BROOKS –– PETER BROWN –– JAMES DAWKINS
IAN MAH –– RAYMOND PANG –– PAUL TEOLIS
DARREN VANDENBERG –––––––––––––– STEVE WOOD


EDITOR, PARIS CATHERINE RASCON
FIRST ASSISTANT EDITOR ANTHONY F. ROCCO
ASSISTANT EDITOR ERIC C. DAROCA


DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS, PARIS JEAN-PIERRE QUENET
PRODUCTION MANAGER, SYDNEY TERRY SMITH
PRODUCTION MANAGER, TORONTO DOUG ALLEN
SHOW ACCOUNTANT TREVOR PAWLIK
ASSOCIATE PRODUCTION MANAGERS SYLVIE BENNETT-FAUQUÉ JEAN-LUC FLORINDA
ETIENNE LONGA
ASSISTANT PRODUCERS MICHAEL SERRIAN WILL WAGGONER LESLIE HOUGH
ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS PAUL S.D. LANUM CORALIE CUDOT
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR MARC DEGAGNE
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
ANDREW SORCINI
NATHALIE BEAURAIN – PIERRE ALAIN BLOCH
ESTELLE CHAUVEAU – FRANÇOIS FRÉGONÈSE
JULLIAN GOFF – CEDRIC HANSEN
JENNIFER HUGHES – JEAN EMILE MOULINIER
DINAH POSTMA – LAURE STEYER
PRODUCTION SECRETARIES SOPHIE DECOOPMAN NATHALIE ROCA RIPOLL SHERI SEDLIK
TALENT COORDINATORS DAN PENSIERO JULIE MORGAVI

ADDITIONAL WRITTEN MATERIAL BY
CURTIS ARMSTRONG & JOHN DOOLITTLE

TECHNICAL COORDINATOR BRIAN HUNT

SCANNING SUPERVISOR FRANÇOIS DESNUS

Scanning
EMMANUEL COUSIN –– EVARISTE FERRIERA –– ALAIN MIQUAU
PASCAL PONTOIRE –– MYRIAM RAMBACH –– NICOLAS RUEDY
LAURENT VERJUS –––––––––––––––– JEAN MATHIAS XAVIER

CHECKING SUPERVISOR BERNARD DOURDENT

Final Check
SOPHIE BARADUC –– ONNA CAOUISSIN –– CHARLOTTE CLARK
EMMANUELLE COLIN-THIBERT –– BRUNO GAUMETOU –– XAVIER JULLIOT
YOLANDE LE BEC –– ELISABETH MORCELLET –– VÉRONIQUE N`GUYEN
CATHERINE ODET –––––––––––––––––––––––––– PIERRE SUCAUD

Digital Color Models
SOPHIE GAUTHIER –– SUSAN HACKETT DALIPAGIC

Digital Compositing/Wedging
PHILIPPE BALMOSSIERE –– NADINE BARANTON –– DIDIER BONFIAY
PASCAL JARDIN –– IVAN KASSABOV –– DIDIER LEVY
MIROSLAV RANDJELOVIC –––––––––––––– CLAIRE XAVIER

Data Management
SYLVAIN DAROIS –– FRANÇOIS NOẼL



PIXIBOX DIGITAL INK & PAINT

Checking Supervisors
DOMINIQUE CHAZY –– FRÉDÉRIC MAUXION

Checking
CLAUDE DRIEU –– DIDIER HENRY –– ISABELLE LE GALLO
PATRICK LE RAZER –– PASCALE MONZIE –– VIRGINIE MITHELL
ELISABETH MUSTEL –– ISABELLE ROUSSEL –– MANUEL VIERA

Background Scanning
MARWAN ALCHAMI –– YVES ESCRVIA –– LAURENCE ETIENNE
CHRISTINE FALAISE –– MARIE PIERRE LEPEINTRE –– XAVIER MARTIN
MARIE LAURE MOULINIER –––––––––––––– GUILLAUME ROUCAIROL

Ink & Paint Supervisors
SYLVIE ATTORRESI –– ANNE BOZZI –– VINCENT HAQUEBERGE

Ink & Paint
MARIE CLAIRE BAGLIN –– KARINE BAUBAN –– CORINNE BEAUPÈRE
SOLZIC BELLOIR –– FRÉDÉRIQUE BERNARD –– LOÏC BESNARD
MYRIAM BLOT –– DENIS BRIGNON –– JEANINE CAHU
MARIE CAUMARTIN –– LAURENCE CHAUVEL –– CHRISTOPHER CLAIR
FATIMA DAIRI –– HAFID DAIRI –– FRANTZ DANCERNE
MARTINE DE SAINT DENIS –– OLIVIER DUPONT –– SYLVIE FEUILLET
EMMANUEL FOURNAGE –– PATRICIA GEOFFROY –– NADINE GILBERT
CAROLE GINGAST –– STEPHANIE HUBERT –– AHMED KASIMI
MINA KOUSSA –– MICHEL LABARRE –– SÉVERINE LE GUEN
VALÉRIE LEBANNER –– BÉATRICE LEBOULANGER –– NATHALIE LEBOULANGER
KARINE LEDAMANY –– ERIC LEPESQ –– SYLVIE MINOIS
GÉRARD MOUFFET –– LUC NOCHEZ –– THIERRY OGER
JOCELYNE PELARD –– ISABELLE PLUET –– VALÉRIE ROBIDOUX
ISABELLE ROGER –– FANNY ROLLAND –– CHRYSTELLE ROUXEL
PATRICK SOUDAN –––––––––––––––––––– ISABELLE VIDAMANT

Preparation
FLORIANE COCHET –– DAVID DELOUCHE –– HERVÉ DUMAIT
JEAN DOMINIQUE GRIMAUD –– LILIANE NÉRAMBOURG –– NADINE ROGER

Data Management
SYLVAIN BLÉROL –– STÉPHANE DANIEL –– CYRIL JUSTIN
PASCAL NOWAK –––––––––––––––––––– LOUIS PHILIPPE

System Development
DENIS GILLES LAURENT –– THIERRY MORAL –– GUILLAUME PRÉCHEUR
MATTHIEU SARRAZIN –– LUDWICK ROGINSKI –– GILBERT COMPARETTI

Production Management
NICOLE GUINCÊTRE –– VINCENT LAPORTE
MARGAUX MURRAY –– JACQUES PEPIOT



SONGS AND SCORE

After Today
MUSIC BY TOM SNOW
LYRICS BY JACK FELDMAN
ORCHESTRATED AND ARRANGED BY
DANNY TROOB –– SHIRLEY WALKER
VOCALS ARRANGED AND PRODUCED BY
TOM SNOW
PERFORMED BY AARON LOHR
CHORUS
DANICE AXELSON –– SCOTTIE HASKELL
REECE HOLLAND –– LUANA JACKMAN
ROBERT JOYCE –– MEGAN MCGINNIS
JONATHAN REDFORD –– CHAD REISSER
JOSH WEINER –– JIMMIE WOOD

Stand Out
WRITTEN BY PATRICK DEREMER & ROY FREELAND
PERFORMED BY TEVIN CAMPBELL
BACKGROUND VOCALS
JULIA WATERS TILLMAN –– MAXINE WATERS-WILLARD
OREN WATERS –– LUTHER WATERS
PRODUCED, RECORDED AND MIXED BY
DAVID Z

Lester's Possum Park
WRITTEN BY RANDY PETERSEN & KEVIN QUINN
PERFORMED BY KEVIN QUINN
CHORUS
BOBBI PAGE –– RANDY CRENSHAW
MICHAEL LANNING
ORCHESTRATED AND ARRANGED BY
MICHAEL STAROBIN

On the Open Road
MUSIC BY TOM SNOW
LYRICS BY JACK FELDMAN
PERFORMED BY
BILL FARMER –– AARON LOHR
CHORUS
NATHAN CARLSON –– CARMEN TWILLIE
GARY FALCONE –– SCOTT HARLAN
LINDA HARMON –– NICK JAMESON
RICK LOGAN –– SUSAN MCBRIDE
BOBBI PAGE
ORCHESTRATED AND ARRANGED BY
MICHAEL STAROBIN

I 2 I
WRITTEN BY PATRICK DEREMER & ROY FREELAND
PERFORMED BY TEVIN CAMPBELL
FEATURED VOCAL BY ROSIE GAINES
BACKGROUND VOCALS
JULIA WATERS TILLMAN –– MAXINE WATERS-WILLARD
OREN WATERS –– LUTHER WATERS
PRODUCED, RECORDED AND MIXED BY
DAVID Z


Nobody Else But You
MUSIC BY TOM SNOW
LYRICS BY JACK FELDMAN
PERFORMED BY
BILL FARMER –– AARON LOHR
ORCHESTRATED AND ARRANGED BY
MICHAEL STAROBIN


MUSIC ASSOCIATE PRODUCER BAMBI MOÉ

ADDITIONAL SCORE BY DON DAVIS

SCORE ORCHESTRATED AND CONDUCTED BY SHIRLEY WALKER DON DAVIS
SCORE RECORDED AND MIXED BY MICHAEL FARROW ARMIN STEINER
MUSIC EDITORS TOM CARLSON ADAM SMALLEY
ASSISTANT MUSIC EDITOR PAISLEY PAPPÉ
ADDITIONAL ORCHESTRATION LOLITA RITMANIS BRUCE FOWLER
VOCAL CONTRACTOR BOBBI PAGE
SCORE CONTRACTOR REGGIE WILSON
SCORE PREPARATION DOMINIC FIDELIBUS MARSHALL BOWEN BARBARA NAHLIK
SCORE RECORDED AT TODD-AO SCORING SONY PICTURES STUDIO CONWAY RECORDING STUDIOS
SONGS RECORDED AT THE BAKERY STUDIOS OCEAN WAY RECORDING O’HENRY SOUND STUDIOS
PAISLEY PARK SIGNET SOUND STUDIOS SUNSET SOUND

DAVID Z FOR SUPERSONIC PRODUCTIONS, INC.

TEVIN CAMPBELL APPEARS COURTESY OF QWEST RECORDS


High Hopes
WRITTEN BY SAMMY CAHN & JAMES VAN HEUSEN
PERFORMED BY RICK LOGAN
CHORUS
DONNA DAVIDSON –– LUANA JACKMAN
SUSAN STEVENS LOGAN –– BOBBI PAGE

Stayin' Alive
PERFORMED BY THE BEE GEES
WORDS AND MUSIC BY
BARRY GIBB, ROBIN GIBB AND MAURICE GIBB
COURTESY OF POLYDOR RECORDS
BY ARRANGEMENT WITH POLYDOR SPECIAL MARKETS



POST PRODUCTION AND EDITORIAL

POST PRODUCTION MANAGER CHERYL MURPHY


PRE-PRODUCTION EDITORIAL ELEN ORSON SUSAN MEDAGLIA SUSAN EDMUNSON
ASSISTANT EDITORS TIM MERTENS TONY MIZGALSKI
RE-RECORDED AT BUEVA VISTA SOUND
RE-RECORDING MIXERS WAYNE HEITMAN TOM E. DAHL MEL METCALFE
ORIGINAL DIALOG RECORDING DOC KANE
RECORDIST MIKE BOURDY
ADDITIONAL DIALOG RECORDING GARY LITTELL
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR DAVID E. STONE, MPSE
DIGITAL DIALOG / ADR EDITOR RICHARD "GOOFUS" CORWIN
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITORS SONNY PETTIJOHN MARK PETERSON
SPECIAL SOUND EFFECTS BY STEVE LEE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS RICK FREEMAN GEOFF RUBAY
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR VANESSA THEME AMENT
FOLEY EDITOR SOLANGE S. SCHWALBE, MPSE
FOLEY ARTIST JOAN ROWE
FOLEY MIXER BOB DESCHAINE, CAS
FOLEY RECORDIST DANA PORTER
TITLE DESIGN DEBORAH ROSS FILM DESIGN
TITLE ANIMATION MICHAEL CURTIS
TITLES AND OPTICALS BUENA VISTA VISUAL EFFECTS
OPTICAL SUPERVISOR MARK DORNFIELD
CAMERA
AMANDA ALLEN – JOSE BARREIROS
JIM FARRELL – FERNANDO LETTERI
ROBERT LETTERI – BRIAN SMEETS
TRACK READING SKIP CRAIG
COLOR TIMING DALE GRAHN
NEGATIVE CUTTING THERESA REPOLA MOHAMMED



LIVE ACTION DANCE REFERENCE

PHOTOGRAPHY BOB BRYAN
CHOREOGRAPHY ANTHONY THOMAS
DANCERS DAVID AVALAR CLAUJIA BRETAS INDRANI DESOUZA BRAD RAPIER
ASSISTANT CHOREOGRAPHY KEN LAVIS


PRINTS BY TECHNICOLOR®
PRODUCED AND DISTRIBUTED ON EASTMAN FILM


MPAA / DOLBY STEREO DIGITAL / IATSE

© MCMXCV THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


THIS MOTION PICTURE WAS CREATED BY WALT DISNEY PICTURES AND TELEVISION
FOR PURPOSES OF COPYRIGHT LAW IN THE UNITED KINGDOM.


SOUNDTRACK AVAILABLE
ON CASSETTE AND COMPACT DISC FROM
WALT DiSNEY Records







DISTRIBUTED BY
BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION, INC.







Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+