Moviepedia
Advertisement

Brotherbear.jpg

Original

Opening Logo and Title Card

Walt Disney Pictures Flashlight Version (2000).png

Walt Disney Pictures
Presents

Brother Bear logo.png

BROTHER
BEAR

Brother Bear logo.png

DIRECTED BY
Aaron Blaise
& Robert Walker


PRODUCED BY
Chuck Williams


SCREENPLAY BY
Tab Murphy
AND
Lorne Cameron
& David Hoselton
AND
Steve Bencich
& Ron J. Friedman


SONGS BY
Phil Collins


SCORE COMPOSED BY
Mark Mancina
AND Phil Collins



ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Igor Khait


EDITOR
Tim Mertens


ART DIRECTION
Robh Ruppel


BACKGROUND STYLIST
Xiangyuan Jie


STORY SUPERVISOR
Stephen Anderson
LAYOUT SUPERVISOR
Jeff Dickson


BACKGROUND SUPERVISOR
Barry R. Kooser
CLEAN-UP SUPERVISOR
Philip Scott Boyd
AND
Christine Lawrence Finney



VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
Garrett Wren
ARTISTIC COORDINATOR
Kirk Bodyfelt


ASSISTANT ARTISTIC COORDINATOR
Paul Kashuk, Jr.
ASSOCIATE EDITOR
Jeff Draheim




PRODUCTION MANAGER
Bruce Anderson



CAPS SUPERVISORS

SCENE PLANNING/CAMERA John Cunningham

ANIMATION CHECK Daniel Cohen

2D ANIMATION PROCESSING David Braden

COLOR MODELS Irma Cartaya-Torre

ANIMATION SUPERVISOR Libby Wilson

PAINT Hortensia M. Casagran

COMPOSITING Jason Leonard Robert Buske

MANAGER Fran Kirsten

FILM & DIGITAL SERVICES William Fadness

VISUAL DEVELOPMENT

Hans Bacher – Richie Chavez - Paul Felix
Douglas Henderson – Xiangyuan Jie - Saiping Lok
Bill Perkins – Franc Reyes - Harald Siepermann
Marcelo Vignali – Terryl A. Whitlatch

CHARACTER DESIGN Rune Brandt Bennicke
CHARACTER SCULPTURES Tony Cipriano


STORY

Nathan Greno - Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Kevin Deters - Woody Woodman
Thom Enriquez - Kevin Harkey
Broose Johnson - John Norton - John Puglisi


LAYOUT

JOURNEYMEN
Billy George - Craig Anthony Grasso - Andrew Edward Harkness
Andrew Hickson - Tom Humber - Richard Carl Livingston
Armand Serrano

KEY ASSISTANTS
Peter J. DeLuca - Tom Dow - Bill Hodman
Kevin Proctor - Kenneth Spirduso - George P. Villaflor

ASSISTANT Franc Reyes

BLUE SKETCH ARTIST Joann Tzuanos


CHARACTER ANIMATION

KENAI-BEAR

SUPERVISING ANIMATOR Byron Howard
VOICE Joaquin Phoenix

ANIMATORS
Jonathan Annand - Gregg Azzopardi - Robert Bryan
Don Crum - Steve Mason - Branko Mihanovic
Jean Claude Tran - John Webber - Ian White

KODA

SUPERVISING ANIMATOR Alex Kupershmidt
VOICE Jeremy Suarez

ANIMATORS
Travis Blaise - Jason Boose - Darko Cesar
Robert O. Corley - Sasha Dorogov - Trey Finney
Sarah Mercey-Boose

DENAHI

SUPERVISING ANIMATOR Ruben A. Aquino
VOICE Jason Raize

ANIMATORS
Dominic M. Carola - Theodore Anthony Lee Ty

KENAI-HUMAN

SUPERVISING ANIMATOR James Young Jackson
VOICE Joaquin Phoenix

ANIMATORS
Michael Benet - John Hurst

RUTT

LEAD ANIMATOR Tony Stanley
VOICE Rick Moranis
ADDITIONAL ANIMATION David W. Zach

TUKE

LEAD ANIMATOR Broose Johnson
VOICE Dave Thomas
ADDITIONAL ANIMATION
Tom Bancroft - Robert Bryan


SITKA

LEAD ANIMATOR Anthony Wayne Michaels
VOICE D.B. Sweeney

TANANA

LEAD ANIMATOR Tom Gately
VOICE Joan Copeland

TUG & KODA'S MOM

LEAD ANIMATOR Rune Brandt Bennicke
VOICE OF TUG Michael Clarke Duncan


ROUGH INBETWEENERS

Paulo R. Alvarado - Todd Bright - Brad Condie
Cindy Ge Benet - Krista Heij - Paul McDonald
Bob Spang - Ronnie Williford


BACKGROUNDS

JOURNEYMEN
Ron De Felice - Christopher F. Greco - Dean Kovats
Xin-Lin Fan - David Murray - William T. Silvers, Jr.
Robert E. Stanton - Sean Sullivan - David Wang (Ying Guang)
David Yorke

ASSISTANT Kenneth Spirduso

DIGITAL TOUCH-UP Kathy Schoeppner

DIGITAL TOUCH-UP (CALIFORNIA) Christine Laubach


CLEAN-UP ANIMATION

KENAI-BEAR

LEAD KEY Rachel Renee Bibb

KEY ASSISTANTS
James A. Harris - Maurilio Morales - Teresita Quezada-Geer
Lon Smart - Kim Torpey - Jane Zhao

ASSISTANTS
Philip J. Allora - Amy Drobeck - Sean Luo
Patrick Tuorto - Ginger Wolf Browning

BREAKDOWN Daniel Lawrence Riebold

INBETWEENERS
Jeff Brown - David Holbrook - Jeremy Falkowski


KODA

LEAD KEY Sam Ewing

KEY ASSISTANTS
Pamela Mathues - Thomas Thorspecken

ASSISTANTS
Katherine Blackmore - Jason Peltz - John J. Pierro

BREAKDOWN
Frank R. Cordero - Tom de Rosier
Perry Farinola - Steven Charles Geer

INBETWEENERS Tony Santo


DENAHI

LEAD KEY Daniel A. Gracey

KEY ASSISTANTS
Merritt Faye Andrews - Roland Mechael B. Ilagan

ASSISTANT Seung Beom Kim

BREAKDOWN
Stephen Nelson Austin - Lisa G. Lanyon
Elsa Sesto-Vidal - Chad Thompson

INBETWEENER
Steven Quentin

KENAI-HUMAN

LEAD KEY Bryan M. Sommer

KEY ASSISTANT Ron Cohee

ASSISTANTS
Janelle Bell-Martin - Scott A. Burroughs - Richard S. Morgan

BREAKDOWN
Dominic A'Vant - Kevin A. Barber

INBETWEENER Danny R. Santos


RUTT & TUKE

LEAD KEY Monica Murdock

KEY ASSISTANTS
Mi Yul Lee - John R. Walsh

ASSISTANT Ron Zeitler

BREAKDOWN
Russell Braun - Phillip A. Jones
Tim Massa - Benjamin William Adams

INBETWEENERS
Carlos R. Arancibia - Jacqueline M. Shepherd


SITKA & MISCELLANEOUS CHARACTERS

LEAD KEY Yer (Za) Vue

KEY ASSISTANT Caroline Clifford

BREAKDOWN
Rebecca Wrigley - Hugo J. Giraud Collazo - Natalie White

INBETWEENER David Mar

TANANA & MISCELLANEOUS BEARS

LEAD KEY Tom Fish

KEY ASSISTANT Vincent Siracusano

ASSISTANTS
Tammy Daniel-Biske - Antony de Fato

BREAKDOWN Peter Raymundo

INBETWEENER Greg Hill


TUG & KODA'S MOM

LEAD KEY David T. Nethery

KEY ASSISTANTS Dan Daly - Rusty Stoll

BREAKDOWN
Brian Beauchamp - Lee Crowe

INBETWEENERS
Frank Digregorio - Jason Pichon - Christian Slade


MAMMOTHS & MISCELLANEOUS ANIMALS

LEAD KEY Kellie D. Lewis

ASSISTANTS
Phil Noto - John O'Hailey

INBETWEENER Matt Whitlock

VISUAL EFFECTS ANIMATION

ANIMATORS
Joseph F. Gilland
Robert Bennett - Jazno Francoeur - Troy A. Gustafson
Dan Lund - Gary Schumer
John David Thornton - Tony West

3D EFFECTS ANIMATORS
Darlene E. Hadrika - Jason William Wolbert

KEY ASSISTANT ANIMATORS
Paul Briggs - Michael L. Oliva
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot - Michael Todd Montgomery

ASSISTANT ANIMATORS
Robert Blalock - John Cashman
Sean Simon Ramirez - Lora M. Spran

3D WATERFALLS Derrick L. McKenzie

BREAKDOWN
Joel K. Biske - Christopher Robert Bromby - William J. Haas
Heather M. Shepherd - Rochelle Smith

X SHEET / DATA ENTRY Kip Lanai Stone


DIGITAL PRODUCTION

DIGITAL PRODUCTION MANAGER Randy Parker

CGI SUPERVISOR Scott Kersavage

LEAD MODELER Brian Jefcoat

LOOK DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR Tony Plett

3D EFFECT TDs
Kirk Alan Garfield - Chris Hummel - Andrea Losch

MODEL TD / HERD ANIMATION Sean Locke

LOOK DEVELOPMENT TD Chalermpon (Yo) Poungpeth

3D CHARACTER ANIMATION James Michael Crossley

ASSISTANT TDs Carlos Muñoz - Michael Budd - Jamie Kirschenbaum

MODEL DEVELOPMENT Sandra Groeneveld - Eric Guaglione


EDITORIAL

FIRST ASSISTANT EDITOR Brion McIntosh

AVID ASSISTANT EDITOR Shannon Stein

ANIMATION EDITOR Beth A. Collins-Stegmaier

PRODUCTION

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT Stephanie Mendoza

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT Shirley Collier

PARIS PRODUCTION MANAGER Coralie Cudot-Lissillour

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS

STORY Judy Wolf

EDITORIAL Jeff Hand

LAYOUT Krissie Kaufman

ANIMATION Cindy Leopold Beltz

CLEAN-UP Jackie L. Shadrake

VISUAL EFFECTS Kellie M. Hoover

SWEATBOX Stephen R. Craig

BACKGROUNDS / ANIMATION CHECK Lisa Watts

COLOR MODELS Shellie West

CAPS Michael Brassell

DIGITAL PRODUCTION Jennifer Christine Vera

PRODUCTION Stephanie Green Spahn

CALIFORNIA PRODUCTION Jenni Magee-Cook - Michael J. Miller

PUBLICITY FLORIDA Kelly Slagle

PUBLICITY CALIFORNIA Kelley Derr

PARIS PRODUCTION Michael de la Cruz - Etienne Longa - Frederika Pepping

CAPS MANAGEMENT

MANAGER DISK SPACE & RETAKES Brenda McGirl

ASSISTANT MANAGER DISK SPACE & RETAKES Ben Lemon

ASSISTANT MANAGER DIGITAL & FILM SERVICES Stephanie C. Herrman


SCENE PLANNING

SCENE PLANNERS
Mary Lescher - Paul Steele - Christopher Holland

SCENE PLANNING PRE-CHECKER / CAMERA OPERATOR
Tom Grealy

ANIMATION CHECK

ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR Albert Francis Moore

ANIMATION CHECKERS
Jan Barley Gutowski - Jacqueline Hooks-Winterlich
Todd LaPlante -Rosaleen O'Byrne

2D ANIMATION PROCESSORS
Barbara J. Poirier - Leigh A. Nelson - Colleen Elise Tomlinson

COLOR MODEL STYLISTS
Cheryl Davis - Kenneth Carlyle Landrum
Debra Siegel-Furlin - Jaison Duell Wilson

COLOR MODEL MARK-UP / REGISTRATION / PAINTING
Karrie Keuling Michaels - Laura Lynn F. Rippberger

ASSISTANT PAINT SUPERVISORS
Irma Velez - Russell Blandino - Phyllis Estelle Fields

PAINT MARK-UP
Carmen Regina Alvarez - Roberta Lee Borchardt
Casey Clayton - Patricia L. Gold
Bonnie A. Ramsey - Myrian Ferron Tello

REGISTRATION
Leyla C. Amaro-NodasKaran Lee-Storr

PAINTERS
Joyce Alexander - Bill Andres - Kirk Axtell. II
Joey Calderon - Janice M. Caston - Karen N. China
Lea Dahlen - Robert Dettloff - Michael Foley
Debbie Green - Vernette Griffee - Debbie Henson
Janette Hulett - David Karp - Angelika R. Katz
Misoon Kim - Sally-Anne King - Kukhee Lee
Heidi Lin Mahoney - Monica Albracht Marroquin - Beth Ann McCoy-Gee
Teri N. McDonald - Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson - Deborah Jane Mooneyham
Margarito Murillo - Ofra Afuta Naylor - Karen Lynne Nugent
Eric Oliver - Devon Oddone - Rosalinde Praamasma
Yolanda Rearick - Saskia Raevouri - Ania Rubisz
Christine Schultz - Heidi Woodward Shellhorn - Grace H. Shirado
Roxanne M. Taylor - Tami Terusa - Christine Toth
Britt-Marie Van Der Nagel - David J. Zywicki

FINAL CHECKERS
Andrew Simmons
Lisa Padawer Ratanasirintrawoot

COMPOSITING

COMPOSITOR Earl Scott Coffman

CALIFORNIA SUPERVISOR James "JR" Russell

FILM & DIGITAL SERVICES

DIGITAL FILM RECORDER OPERATORS John Aardal - William Aylsworth - John Derderian - Jennie Kepenek Mouzis

COLOR TIMER Bruce Tauscher

TECHNICAL SUPERVISOR Christopher W. Gee

CAMERA DEPARTMENT COORDINATOR Suzy Zeffren-Rauch

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT Jamal M. Davis



CASTING BY
Mary Hidalgo
Matthew Jon Beck



CAST

KENAI Joaquin Phoenix

KODA Jeremy Suarez

DENAHI Jason Raize

RUTT Rick Moranis

TUKE Dave Thomas

SITKA D.B. Sweeney

TANANA Joan Copeland

TUG Michael Clarke Duncan

OLD DENAHI Harold Gould

RAM #1 Paul Christie

RAM #2 Danny Mastrogiorgio

OLD LADY BEAR Estelle Harris

MALE LOVER BEAR Greg Proops

FEMALE LOVER BEAR Pauley Perrette

FOREIGN (CROATIAN) BEAR Darko Cesar

CHIPMUNKS Bumper Robinson

NARRATOR (INUIT) Angayuqaq Oscar Kawagley, PhD

ADDITIONAL VOICES
Pat Pinney - Brian Posehn - Phil Proctor
Pam Seagall - Bob Bergen - Rodger Bumpass
Jennifer Darling - Debi Derryberry - Bill Farmer
Hope Levy - Sherry Lynn - Mickie McGowan
Caitlin Rose Anderson - Maxi Anderson - Carmen Carter
Randy Crenshaw - Trey Finney - Ben Johnson
Bethany Johnson - Luke Johnson - B. Wyatt Johnson
Amy Keys - Rick Logan - Susan Stevens Logan
Arnold McCuller - Tim Mertens - Josef Powell
Lamont Van Hook - Julia Tillman Waters - Maxine W. Waters
Oren Waters - Willie Wheaton - Fred White
Terry Wood - Terry Young

VOICE COACHES
Nancy Cartwright - Rick Dempsey


ADDITIONAL CASTING BY
Ruth Lambert, C.S.A.
Jen Rudin, C.S.A.


MUSIC

"GREAT SPIRITS"
PRODUCED AND ARRANGED BY
Phil Collins AND Mark Mancina
PERFORMED BY Tina Turner

"TRANSFORMATION"
PRODUCED AND ARRANGED BY
Mark Mancina AND Phil Collins
CHORAL ARRANGEMENT BY Eddie Jobson
PERFORMED BY The Bulgarian Women's Choir

"WELCOME"
PRODUCED AND ARRANGED BY
Phil Collins AND Mark Mancina
ADDITIONAL VOCAL PRODUCTION BY Chris Goldsmith
PERFORMED BY The Blind Boys of Alabama
AND Phil Collins WITH Oren Waters

"ON MY WAY"
PRODUCED AND ARRANGED BY
Phil Collins AND Mark Mancina
PERFORMED BY Phil Collins AND Jeremy Suarez

"NO WAY OUT (THEME FROM BROTHER BEAR)"
PRODUCED AND ARRANGED BY
Phil Collins AND Mark Mancina
PERFORMED BY Phil Collins

"LOOK THROUGH MY EYES"
PRODUCED BY Rob Cavallo
ARRANGED BY Phil Collins AND Rob Cavallo
STRINGS ARRANGED AND CONDUCTED BY David Campbell
RECORDED BY Allen Sides
MIXED BY Chris Lord-Alge
PERFORMED BY Phil Collins

"NO WAY OUT (THEME FROM BROTHER BEAR)"
(PHIL COLLINS VERSION)

PRODUCED AND ARRANGED BY
Phil Collins AND Chris Montan
MIXED BY Chris Lord-Alge
PERFORMED BY Phil Collins


ORCHESTRATIONS BY David Metzger

VOCAL ARRANGENENTS BY Phil Collins - Mark Mancina - David Metzger

SONGS RECORDED AND MIXED BY Frank Wolf AND Steve Kempster

SCORE RECORDED AND MIXED BY Steve Kempster

MUSIC EDITOR Earl Ghaffari

MUSIC PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Tom MacDougall

MUSIC PRODUCTION MANAGER Andrew Page

MUSIC PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Deniece Hall

TECHNICAL CONSULTANT Chuck Choi

ORCHESTRA CONDUCTED BY Don Harper

VOCAL CONTRACTOR Carmen Carter AND Bobbi Page

SONGS CONTRACTED BY Reggie Wilson

SCORE CONTRACTED BY Sandy De Cresent

SUPERVISING MUSIC COPYIST Booker White - Walt Disney Music Library

ASSISTANT MUSIC EDITOR Daniel Gaber

MUSIC PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS Joel Berke - Jill Iverson

SCORE ASSISTANT Johnny Whieldon

"TRANSFORMATION" INUIT TRANSLATION Lorena Kapniaq Williams

CHORAL ARRANGEMENT BY Eddie Jobson
FEATURING
The Bulgarian Women's Choir


PRODUCTION

ASSISTANTS TO THE PRODUCER Mimi Doss - Virginia Perry Smith

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT Melissa Rivas-Torres

ASSISTANT TO PRODUCTION MANAGER (PARIS) Christelle Kam


PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
(LOS ANGELES)

DISK SPACE & RETAKES
Rikki Chobanian - Renato Lattanzi - Michael Martines

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Garret E. Albritton - Christin Ciaccio Briggs - Susan Childs Crum
Nanette K. Drumtra - Jennifer Gibson - Michellina Carola Greaty
Jennifer L. Kagel - Anne-Marie Martinez - Charlene Moncrief
Jennifer R. Peltz - William J. Sperounis - Andrea Salhab
David Willnerd
Rodolfo Cardenas-Rios - Bérangère Frésard - Jeffry G. Georgianni
Ninka K. Mortensen-Clérin - Daryl Rosenberg - Nora Quinn Souffir
Jennifer Tymkiw - Dawn M. Watson

ADDITIONAL STORY
Tim Hodge - Tom LaBaff - Ray Shenusay
Brian Pimental - Jim Story
Don Dougherty - Don Hall - Samuel Levine
Aurian Redson - Chris Williams

ADDITIONAL STORY MATERIAL
Jeff Hand

ADDITIONAL VISUAL DEVELOPMENT
Jonathan Annand - Sunny Apinchapong - David Crane
Guy Deel - Roderick Maki - James Martin
Gabor "Tom" Steisinger - Chuck Vollmer

ADDITIONAL DIGITAL PRODUCTION SUPPORT
Rob Bekuhrs - Simon O'Connor
Jayme Wilkinson - Joseph M. Lohmar

ADDITIONAL ANIMATION
(LOS ANGELES & PARIS)

Wesley Chun - Doug Frankle - Kristen Heller
Arturo Hernandez - Mark Koetsier - Cynthia Landeros
Douglas Post - Albert Salgado - Chris Sauve
Susan Sugita - Marshall Toomey - Bill Waldman
Georges Abolin - Marco Allard - Juanjo Guarnido
Gontran Hoarau - Catherine Poulain

ADDITIONAL ROUGH INBETWEENERS
Carlos Arancibia - Amy Drobeck - Richard S. Morgan
Daniel Lawrence Riebold - Patrick Tuorto - Ginger Wolf-Browning

ADDITIONAL CLEAN-UP (PARIS)
Florence Montceau - Laurence Adam-Bessière - Claire Bourdin
Philippe Briones - Christine Chatal Poli - Farouk Cherfi
Nicole de Bellefroid - Bernard Dourdent - Javier Espinosa Bañuelos
Maria Angela Iturriza Freire - Christine Landes - Ludovic Letrun
Philippe Malka - Gizella Maros Gregan - Benoît Meurzec
Pierre Seurin Landreau - Phirum Sou - Sylvaine Terriou
Marc Tosolini - Xavier Villez

ADDITIONAL CLEAN-UP (LOS ANGELES)
Vera Pacheco - James Burks - Michael Cedeno
Chang Cho - Cliff Freitas - Suzanne Hirota
Allison Hollen - Yung Soo Kim - Brian B. McKim
Stephanie Olivieri - Flora Sung Sook Park - David Recinos
Mary-Jean Repchuk

ADDITIONAL BACKGROUNDS (LOS ANGELES)

SUPERVISOR Doug Ball
Carl Jones - James J. Martin - Thomas Woodington

ADDITIONAL EFFECTS (PARIS)
Thierry Chaffoin - Helene Cnockaert - Mathilde Danton
Adeline Monin - Maria Nemeth - Mouloud Oussid
Gregory Regeste - Nicolas Ruedy - Karel Zilliacus

TECHNOLOGY

MANAGER OF TECHNOLOGY Mark W. Gilicinski
Ross Allard - Raul Anaya - Matt Bialosuknia
Richard Bingle - Michael Clay - Jefferson Crutchfield
Larry Grant Edminister - Juan Antonio Fernandez Bayon - Don Gworek
Dwayne Harris - Dana Haukoos - Terence Sean Kane
James Edward Leslie - Tammy Nabors Middleton - Marisa Ppaolercio
Carmen Binette Perreault - Michael Saitta - Barbara Thornton
John W. Webber

ADDITIONAL TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT (CALIFORNIA)
Brett Achorn - Hank Barrio - Jason L. Bergman
Michael S. Blum - Brad Brooks - Letha L. Burchard
William T. Carpenter - Peter Lee Chun - Tom Corrigan
Charles E. Deal - Brendan Keith Duncan - Norbert Faerstain
Megan Jana Fish - James P. Hurrell - Michael Lee James
Kevin E. Keech - Kimberly W. Keech - Mike Kliewer
Catherine Lam - Joseph M. Lohmar - John A. Loughini
James MacBurney - Thaddeus P. Miller - Ramon Montoya-Vozmediano
Ken Moore - Greg Neagle - Tamara Payton
Matt Schnittker - Arthur H. Shek - Chris Sparkes
Byron Stultz - Michael Tighe - Bond-Jay Ting
Alex Torija-Pairs - Lewis Wakeland - Terence Worley
Fran Raquel Zandonella - Michael Zarembski - John Yoon

ADDITIONAL TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT (PARIS)
François Desnus - Pascal Lopes - Jean Mandonnet
Christophe Meslin - Nathalie Roca-Ripoll

POST PRODUCTION

POST PRODUCTION MANAGER Bérénice Robinson

FLORIDA POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR Leslie Moes

POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Valerie Anne Flueger

SOUND EDITORIAL SERVICES BY Technicolor® - Weddington

SUPERVISING SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS Richard L. Anderson, M.P.S.E. - Michael Chock, M.P.S.E.

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR Steve Lee

ADR SUPERVISOR Petra Bach

ADR EDITOR Piero Mura

FOLEY EDITOR Reuben Simon

ASSISTANT SOUND DESIGNER Mark Binder

ASSISTANT SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS Mark Coffey - Ralph Stuart

FOLEY BY Warner Bros. Studios Facilities

FOLEY ARTISTS John Roesch - Alyson Dee Moore

FOLEY MIXER Mary Jo Lang

FOLEY RECORDIST Scott Morgan

SUPERVISING SOUND MIXERS Mark Smith - Ron Bartlett

ORIGINAL DIALOGUE RECORDING ENGINEER Vince Caro

RE-RECORDISTS Eric Bretter - Eric Hosmer

RE-RECORDED AT Warner Bros. Studios Facilities

STAGE ENGINEERS Evan Daum - Mike Novitch

ADDITIONAL DIALOGUE RECORDING ENGINEERS Jackson Schwartz - Daniel Cubert - James A. Samuel Sandweiss - Doc Kane - Rob Hill

COLOR TIMER Chris DeLa Guardia

NEGATIVE CUTTING Buena Vista Negative Cutting - Mary Beth Smith - Rick Mackay

END TITLE CREDITS Buena Vista Imaging

TRANSFER ROOM OPERATOR Robert H. Bagley - Robert J. Hansen

POST PRODUCTION ENGINEER Michael Kenzi Tomizawa

POST PRODUCTION AUDIO COORDINATOR Christopher Pinkston

PRINTS BY Technicolor® Creative Services


VERY SPECIAL THANKS TO THE FOLLOWING SUPPORT STAFF AT WALT DISNEY FEATURE ANIMATION WHOSE TIRELESS EFFORTS MADE THIS FILM POSSIBLE
Franchesca Arata - Travis Beckner - Dianne Bennaissa
Steve Berry - Kevin L. Briggs - Donna Cartee Brown
Chantal Beck Bumgarner - Andy Burnell - Jayne Carter
Marian Carchidi - Nathalie Cuzenic Christopher - Paul Colacchio
Lisa Cook - Alex Chatfield - Melissa Crabtree
Dana Rosati Dillon - Joshua P. Edwards - Natasha Foster-Owens
Maggie Walsh Gisel - Maryann Gromoll - Amy Hodman
Karen Greco Hofheimer - Scott Hutton - Steve Langdon
Jack P. Lew - Rachele Oliver Lord - Francine Luna
Sanj Marosi - Caroyln McClendon - James Melton
Todd Michael - Heath J. Miller - Jim Miller
James M. Moreno - Tina O'Hailey - Lynn Oldenborg
Pat Parnow - Gregory F. Plotts - Patrick G. Ramos
Beth Rega - Jolie Rivera - Paul Roderick & Talkeetna Air Taxi
Chad Rogers - Hermann H. Schmidt - Scott Seiffert
Steve Specht - Stuart Sumida - Kris Taft
Shannon Beatty Tichenor - Timothy Treadwell - John & Monica Welde
Bambi & Bruno - Jo Katherine Wentworth - Jennifer Lester Westmoreland

Phil Collins APPEARS COURTESY OF Atlantic Records

Tina Turner APPEARS COURTESY OF Parlophone / EMI Records Limited

The Bulgarian Women's Choir APPEARS COURTESY OF
Globe Music Media Arts Corp. / Jaro Medien GmbH

The Blind Boys of Alabama APPEARS COURTESY OF Real World Records, Lltd.

Rob Cavallo APPEARS COURTESY OF Warner Bros. Records Inc.

Dolby Digital In Selected Theatres.svg 548-5482880 sdds-sony-dynamic-digital-sound-in-selected-theatres.png Dtsdigitalsoundlogo.svg
No. 40113
MPAA Logo-0.png
Kodak Motion Picture Film.jpg Iatselogo.svg


COPYRIGHT © MMIII DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC. ALL RIGHT RESERVED.

THIS MOTION PICTURE WAS CREATED BY WALT DISNEY PICTURES AND TELEVISION
FOR PURPOSES OF COPYRIGHT LAW IN THE UNITED KINGDOM.



SOUNDTRACK AVAILABLE ON

WaltDisneyRecords. V192545615 .jpg







DISTRIBUTED BY
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution


Walt Disney Pictures Flashlight Version (2000).png
Advertisement