FANDOM


Opening Logo and Title CardEdit

Walt Disney Pictures
Presents



BROTHER
BEAR 2



Ending Credits and LogosEdit

DIRECTED BY
Benjamin Gluck


PRODUCED BY
Jim Ballantine
Carolyn Bates


SCREENPLAY BY
Rich Burns


UNIT DIRECTOR
Kevin Peaty


UNIT PRODUCERS
Dan Forster
Susan Kapigian


"Welcome to This Day"
"It Will Be Me"
WRITTEN AND PERFORMED BY
Melissa Etheridge


"Feels Like Home"

PERFORMED BY
Melissa Etheridge
AND Josh Kelley

WRITTEN BY
Matthew Gerrard
AND Robbie Nevil


ORIGINAL SCORE COMPOSED BY
Dave Metzger


SCORE PRODUCED BY
Mark Mancina


VOICE CASTING AND DIALOGUE DIRECTOR
Jamie Thomason


WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF
Patrick Dempsey as Kenai
Mandy Moore as Nita
Jeremy Suarez as Koda


Rick Moranis as Rutt
Dave Thomas as Tuke
Andrea Martin as Anda
Catherine O'Hara as Kata


Wanda Sykes as Innoko
Wendie Malick as Aunt Siqiniq
Kathy Najimy as Aunt Taqqiq


Michael Clarke Duncan
as Tug

Jim Cummings
as Berling & Chilkoot


PRODUCTION DESIGNER
James Aaron Finch


SUPERVISING EDITOR
Jeff Draheim


EDITORS
Nick Kenway
Tony Martinous Rocco


TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Kristina Pace


ART DIRECTOR
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
Mary Elizabeth Locatell

















PRODUCTION MANAGERS
Leif Green
Todd Popp

PRODUCTION SUPERVISORS
Keiji Kishi
Kip B. Lewis


ARTISTIC SUPERVISORS

CHARACTER DESIGN
Rune Brandt Bennicke

WORKBOOK SUPERVISOR
Olivier Adam

LAYOUT SUPERVISORS
Olivier Adam
Marc Camelbeke

ANIMATION SUPERVISOR
Libby Wilson

EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
Marvin Petilla

CGI SUPERVISOR
Matthew Jones

BACKGROUND SUPERVISOR
Piero Sgro

CLEAN-UP SUPERVISORS
Terry O'Toole
Nicole Zarubin

INBETWEEN SUPERVISOR
Michael "Geordie" Pattison

SCENE PLANNING & COMPOSITE SUPERVISOR
Jeannette Manifold

DIGITAL DIRECTOR
Damian Temporale

PAINT SUPERVISOR
Ania Forster

CHECK & SCAN SUPERVISOR
Chris O'Connor




STORY


STORY ARTISTS
Nick Filippi, Carolyn Gair, Kevin Harkey, Arturo A. Hernandez, Carole Holliday, Larry Leker, Robert J. Lence, Chris Otsuki

ADDITIONAL SCREENPLAY MATERIAL BY
Jeff Hand
and
Ruger S.H. Schulman


DESIGN

CHARACTER DESIGN
Greg T. Guler, Arturo A. Hernandez, Ritsuko Notani

VISUAL EFFECTS CONSULTANT
David A. Bossert

EFX DESIGN
Jeffrey L. Howard

LOCATION DESIGN
Peter J. Deluca, Richard Livingstone, John P. Nevarez, Gang Peng

COLOR STYLISTS
David A. Rodriguez
Jill Stirdivant


LAYOUT

WORKBOOK ARTISTS
Marc Camelbeke, Edward Li, Tony Lovett, Jean Christophe Poulain, Vic Villacorta

SENIOR LAYOUT ARTISTS
Abeth Dela Cruz, Bill Hodman, Andrew Wolf

LAYOUT ARTISTS
Archi Bolina, Alex Casin, Zhiqiang Ding, Jason Hand, Arlan S. Jewell, Benoit Le Pennec, Vincenzo Nisco, Gener Ocampo, Stefano Pastorino, Mark Sonntag





CHARACTER ANIMATION


NITA

SUPERVISOR ANIMATOR
Lianne Hughes

SENIOR ANIMATORS
Carol Seidl, Myke Sutherland

ANIMATORS
Lily Dell, Deborah Cameron, Nic Debray, Brian Estanislao, Allan Fernando, Romy Garcia, Dawn Lam, Sachio Nishiyama, Royce Ramos, Jocelyn Sy, Nowell Villano

ASSISTANT ANIMATORS
Ben Morgan, Leonard Ward


KENAI

SUPERVISING ANIMATOR
Noel Cleary

SENIOR ANIMATORS
Davide Benvenuti, Bernard Derriman

ANIMATORS
Donna Brockopp, Tom Caulfield, Manuk Chang, Farouk Cherfi, Federico Ferrari, Kayn Garcia

ASSISTANT ANIMATORS
Daryl Brougham, Manny De Guzman


KODA

SUPERVISING ANIMATOR
Adam Murphy

SENIOR ANIMATORS
Simon Ashton, Manny Banados, Andrew Brooks, Ian Harrowell, Robert Mason

ANIMATORS
Georges Abolin, Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden, James McGinlay, Kathie O'Rourke, Gie Santos, Rizaldy Valencia

ASSISTANT ANIMATOR
Tim Mitchell


RUTT & TUKE

SUPERVISING ANIMATOR
Michael Badman

SENIOR ANIMATOR
Andries Maritz

ANIMATORS
Richard Bailey, Jerome Co, Jonathan Dower, Warwick Gilbert, Satjit Matharu, Donald Walker, Kevin Wotton





EFFECTS ANIMATION

SENIOR EFFECTS ANIMATORS
Darren Keating, Olivier Malric

EFFECTS ANIMATORS
Edwin Bocalan, Andrew Burchett, Phoenix Leonard, Michael Leske

EFFECTS ASSISTANTS
Jon Baker, Carol Bocalan, Ben Grimshaw, Joseroehl De Guzman, Adriano S. Mondala Jr, Stuart Packwood


CGI ANIMATION

CGI LEAD
Lajos Kamocsay

CGI ANIMATORS
Simon Alberry, Bob Baxter, Aaron Burton, Eric Grimmenstein, Ian Richards


BACKGROUNDS

SENIOR BACKGROUND ARTISTS
Julie Eberley, Patrick Muylkens

BACKGROUND ARTISTS
Silvana Ambar, Doug Ball, Christopher E. Brock, Barry Dean, Miguel A. Gil, Carolyn Guske, George Humphry, Jerry Liew, Sai Ping Lok, Pierre Lorenzi, Sara Rivers, Michael Rule, David Wang, Bernard Yohalin, James Lin Xiong Zheng

BACKGROUND COMPOSITORS
Greg Farrugia

ASSISTANT BACKGROUND ARTISTS
Ernest F. Pava, Micki Zurcher





CLEAN-UP ANIMATION


NITA

CLEAN-UP LEAD
Terry O'Toole


SENIOR CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Imelda Mondala, Suk Hee Park


CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Lydia Bachimova, Kristine Cotton, Conille Felias, Max Gunner, Jenny Lui, Mia Sin, Brooke Stewart


KENAI

CLEAN-UP LEAD
Kevin Condron


SENIOR CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Elio Lischetti, Jay Rosales


CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Nick Ashby, Kevin Comty, David Cook, Peter Eastment, Anna Jukic, Richard Trefry


KODA

CLEAN-UP LEAD
Jeanette Imer


SENIOR CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Matt Baker, Michael Comino, Jeff Edwards


CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Mardi Davies, Tony Davis, Rod Millichamp, Richard Pace


RUTT & TUKE

CLEAN-UP LEAD
Kristina Reay


SENIOR CLEAN-UP ARTIST
Alexa Summerfield


CLEAN-UP ARTIST
Daryl Peninton






INBETWEEN ANIMATION


NITA

INBETWEEN LEAD
Jane Reynolds


INBETWEENERS
Steven Clark, Bridgette Connell, Celese Dien-Wilson, Nam Doan, Scott E.J. Hurney, Mark Ingram, Antony Ngong-Yeung-Lam, John Sanders, John Trudgian


KENAI

INBETWEEN LEAD
Michael "Geordie" Pattison


SENIOR INBETWEENERS
Miles Jenkinson, Xiao Mei Miao, Charlotte Walton


INBETWEENERS
Miranda Burton, Matt Diks, Edwin Fong, Enrique Gallardo, John Horvath, Justin Lovell, Gary Petersen


KODA

INBETWEEN LEAD
Jason Trevenen


SENIOR INBETWEENERS
Morris Lee, Michelle Lindner


INBETWEENERS
Daymon Greulich, May Wa Leng, Laura Lyubomirsky, Neil McCann, Malcolm McCarthy, Cesar Mondala


RUTT & TUKE

INBETWEEN LEAD
Daniel MacGregor


SENIOR INBETWEENER
Amy Mebberson


INBETWEENERS
Tony Ambrose, Cade Butler, Geoff Ind, Ignacio Lacsina, Kurt Parton, Sally Walsh, Peter Yong


TRAINEE INBETWEENERS
Mandy Clotworthy, Patrick Crawley, Jon-Jon Daco, Yu-Kuan Lu, Rennae Mui, Naz Raoufi, Craig Rutherford, Paul Young


INBETWEENING TRAINING SUPERVISOR
Michael Ward





SCENE PLAN/COMPOSITE

SENIOR SCENE PLANNERS Sylvie Fauque-Bennett Mary Lescher

SCENE PLANNERS Kristi Connolly Mike Dugard Tanya O'Leary

SENIOR COMPOSITORS Andrew Coates Mark Evans Elias Macute

COMPOSITOR David Costello


PAINT, CHECK & SCAN

PAINTERS Pamela Damiel Adam Gunn Helen Orth

CHECKING LEAD Kris Gardiner

SENIOR CHECKER Anthony Quelch

X-SHEETTING & SCANNING John Barrett Christopher McManus Polina Omelchuk


DIGITAL PRODUCTION

DIGITAL PRODUCER Doug Little

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY MANAGER Martin Caden

SYSTEMS MANAGERS Alastair Cousins Craig Mason

SOFTWARE ENGINEER Victor Tangendjaja

SYSTEMS ENGINEER Edgar Dela Cruz

ASSISTANT SYSTEMS MANAGERS Cheok F. Chow Daniel Hreszczuk

ADDITIONAL TECHNICAL DIRECTORS Darren Clark Brian Cole Pete Kranjcevich

SUPERVISING COLOR STYLIST Jenny North

PRODUCTION MANAGER, DIGITAL Heather McClenahan-Deyo





PRODUCTION

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS

PRODUCTION Barbara Olson
LAYOUTS Lucinda Glenn
ANIMATION Linda Luong
SFX & CGI Nicole Psalidas
BACKGROUNDS Allison Cain
CLEAN UP & INBETWEENING Samantha Honan
SP/COMP, CHECK, SCAN & PAINT Nathan Massmann

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS Diane Aw Yong Christopher Glenn Collins Jessica Dalton Clint W. Heidorn TJ Libman Daniel N. Paress Lyn Rookachat

PRODUCTION ASSOCIATES Ty Bosco Michael F. Sherman Willie E. Sims Jr.

CONTINUITY CHECKERS Helen O'Flynn Nick Yates

SENIOR PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT Maral Simonian

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT Andrew Meagher

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT Vanessa Stewart

PRODUCTION FINANCE MANAGER John Egan

PRODUCTION CONTROLLER Anna Azevedo-Fox

CASTING SUPERVISOR Daniel J. Soulsby

TALENT COORDINATOR Benjamin G. Malbrough

PRODUCTION SECRETARIES Penelope P. Franks David Iscove Felicity McLean Rebekah Needham Jeszen Shih


ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION

ART DIRECTION
Cristy Maltese

STORY ARTISTS
Andrew Austin, Aidan Flynn, Kaan Kalyon, Kenny E. Thompkins

CHARACTER ANIMATION
Tristan Balos, Marc Wasik

EFFECTS ANIMATION
Tim Brothers, Joseph Manifold, Sarah Newall, Rene Pfitzner, Alexs Stadermann

WORKBOOK ARTISTS
William G. Perkins

PRODUCTION
Chad Zimmerman, Patricia Jausoro


ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION SERVICES

Project Firefly LLC





EDITORIAL & POST PRODUCTION

UNIT EDITORS Ben Frost Stephanie Mazure

STORY REEL EDITORS Kirk Demorest Peter Lonsdale Carin-Anne Strohmaier

ADDITIONAL EDITORS Robert S. Birchard Karen Hathaway Tony Mizgalski Gina Gallo Paris

ASSISTANT EDITORS Barbara Gerety Timothy Vila

POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISORS Mark Bollinger Peiyu Foley

EDITORIAL COORDINATOR Desi Scarpone

TRACK READING Skip Craig

END CREDIT LAYOUT Amy D'Alessandro

DIGITAL INK & PAINT SOFTWARE Toon Boom Technologies


SOUND

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS Ron Eng Doug Jackson

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE/ADR EDITOR Carol Lewis

DIALOGUE EDITOR Robert Troy

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR Willard Overstreet

ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR Dana LeBlanc Frankley

FOLEY ARTISTS Dan O'Connell John Cucci

FOLEY MIXER James Ashwill


ADDITIONAL VOICES
Jeff Bennett, Jessie Flower, Tress MacNeille, Jason Marsden, Bobb'e J. Thompson, Jack Weber


LOOP GROUP
Graham Bentz, Benjamin Bryan, David Cowgill, Jackie Gonneau, Bridget Hoffman, Wendy Hoffman, Mark Robert Myers, W.K. Stratton, Krista Swan, Jennifer Teter, Ariel Winter


RE-RECORDING MIXERS Terry O'Bright Keith Rogers

SOUND RECORDIST Erik Flockoi

ORIGINAL DIALOGUE RECORDING Carlos Sotolongo

ASSISTANT DIALOGUE ENGINEER David Guerrero

ADR GROUP MIXER Doc Kane

ADR GROUP RECORDIST Jeannette Browning

RECORDISTS Richard Green Rick Godin Michael Sokey Ken Troisi





MUSIC


"WELCOME TO THIS DAY"
WRITTEN AND PERFORMED BY
Melissa Etheridge


ARRANGED BY
Danny Jacob


PRODUCED BY
John Shanks



"FEELS LIKE HOME"
WRITTEN BY
Matthew Gerrard and Robbie Nevil


PERFORMED BY
Melissa Etheridge & Josh Kelley


ARRANGED BY
Matthew Gerrard


PRODUCED BY
John Shanks



"IT WILL BE ME"
WRITTEN AND PERFORMED BY
Melissa Etheridge


PRODUCED BY
John Shanks



"WELCOME TO THIS DAY" (REPRISE)
WRITTEN BY
Melissa Etheridge


PERFORMED BY
Melissa Etheridge & Josh Kelley I FEEL GOOD PERFORMED BY THE BACKYARDIGANS


ALMOST EVERTHING IS BOINGA PERFORMED BY THE BACKYARDIGANS FEATRUING ALICIA KEYS


WELCOME TO THIS DAY **REMIX** PERFORMED BY JOSH KELLEY


NEVER GONNA GIVE YOU UP PERFORMED BY RICK ALSLEY


CROCODILLE ROCK PERFORMED BY NELLY FUTADO FEATRUING ELTON JOHN


NOTHING TOO TOUGH PERFORMED BY THE BACKYARDIGANS W-I-O-Wa PERFORMED BY THE BACKYARDIGANS 


CROCODILLE ROCK **REPRISE** PERFORMED BY QUEEN 


I'M A Mountie PERFORMED BY THE BACKYARDIGANS


RACING DAY PERFORMED BY THE BACKYARDIGANS


LADY IN PINK PERFORMED BY THE BACKYARDIGANS FEATRUING CYNDI LAUPER


SPEED ME UP **REMIX** PERFORMED BY CG5 FEATRUING NEVEROUT AND MARIO


NOBODY'S BIGGER THAN A GIANT PERFORMED BY THE BACKYARDIGANS


SPEED ME UP PERFORMED BY ELTON JOHN FEATRUING BRYAN ADAMS


HURRY HOME PERFORMED BY THE BACKYARDIGANS


AMIGOS FOREVER PERFORMED BY PARTIDO FEATRUING VOCE, DAISY AND DONALD


A CHALLENGE PERFORMED BY THE BACKYARDIGANS


DRAGON MOUNTAIN PERFORMED BY THE BACKYARDIGANS


GOBLIN PERFORMED BY BACKYARDIGANS 


NOT AN EGG PERFORMED BY THE BACKYARDIGANS FEATRUING ADAM PASCAL


CROCODILLE ROCK  PERFORMED BY JOHN MAKEY FEATRUING ELTON JOHN

DON'T STOP ME NOW PERFORMED BY QUEEN FEATRUING ADAM PASCAL


EVERTHING I DO I DO IT FOR YOU **REPRISE** PERFORMED BY ADAM PASCAL AND JOHN MAKER



AMIGOS FORVER **REPRISE** PERFORMED BY ELTON JOHN






BACKGROUND VOCALS BY
Susan Boyd, Alex Brown, Carmen Carter, Debbie Hall, Sandie Hall, Karen Harper, Phillip Ingram, Rick Logan, Josef Powell, Alfie Silas, Lamont Van Hook, Mervyn Warren, John West, Eyvonne Williams, Terry Wood


ARRANGED BY
Dave Metzger


CHORAL ARRANGEMENT BY
Don Harper


PRODUCED BY
Dave Metzger and Mark Mancina


MELISSA ETHERIDGE APPEARS COURTESY OF ISLAND RECORDS


JOSH KELLEY APPEARS COURTESY OF HOLLYWOOD RECORDS


MUSIC SUPERVISOR Steven Gizicki

MUSIC EDITOR Dominick Certo

MUSIC EDITOR, TEMP SCORE Tommy Holmes

ADDITIONAL PRE-PRODUCTION, SONGS Matthew Gerrard Dave Metzger

STRING ARRANGEMENT, SONGS Dave Metzger

SCORE CONDUCTED BY Don Harper

SCORE RECORDED AT Todd-AO Scoring

SCORE RECORDED AND MIXED BY Steve Kempster

PRO TOOLS OPERATOR, SCORE Chuck Choi

ADDITIONAL VOCALS RECORDED BY Nathaniel Kunkel

FEATURED GUITAR, SCORE Dean Parks

FEATURED CELLISTS, SCORE Stephen Erdody Dave Speltz

ORCHESTRA CONTRACTOR Sandy DeCrescent

VOCAL CONTRACTOR Rick Logan

SUPERVISING COPYIST Booker White

ADMINISTRATOR OF MUSIC PRODUCTION Jason Henkel

MUSIC PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Abraham Lara


This film would not have been possible without
the inspiration from the original motion picture and
the work of its talented artists and animators.



MPAA / IATSE


DOLBY
DIGITAL


COMPACT DISC AVAILABLE ON


WALT DiSNEY
R E C O R D S


Copyright © 2006 Disney Enterprises, Inc.
All Rights Reserved


This motion picture was created by
Walt Disney Pictures and Television for purposes
of copyright law in the United Kingdom.





PRODUCED BY









Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+