FANDOM


Opening Logos and Title CardEdit


DiSNEY • PIXAR

BUZZ
LIGHTYEAR

of STAR COMMAND
THE ADVENTURE BEGINS


Ending CreditsEdit

DIRECTOR
Tad Stones



PRODUCERS
Mark McCorkle
Bob Schooley
Tad Stones



SCREENPLAY BY
Mark McCorkle & Bob Schooley
AND
Bill Motz & Bob Both



WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF

Tim Allen
as BUZZ LIGHTYEAR

Nicole Sullivan
as MIRA NOVA

Larry Miller
as XR



WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF

Stephen Furst
as BOOSTER

Wayne Knight
as ZURG

Adam Carolla
as COMMANDER NEBULA



WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF

Diedrich Bader
as WARP DARKMATTER and AGENT Z

Patrick Warburton
as LGM

Kevin Michael Richardson
as SPACE RANGER

Charles Kimbrough
as BRAIN POD #29

Cindy Warden
as TECHNICIAN and COMPUTER VOICE



WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF

Frank Welker
as GRUBS, SELF DESTRUCT, RANGER #1,
RHIZOMIAN MAN and CADET FLARN

Sean P. Hayes
as BRAIN POD #13

Jennifer Bailey
as RHIZOMIAN WOMAN



WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF

Andrew Stanton
as HAMM

Jim Hanks
as WOODY

R. Lee Ermey
as SARGE

Wallace Shawn
as REX

Joe Ranft
as WHEEZY



VOICE CASTING AND DIALOGUE DIRECTOR
Jamie Thomason



MUSIC BY
Adam Berry



SUPERVISING FILM EDITOR
John Royer












STORYBOARD
Troy Adomitis
Ryan Anthony
Fred Gonzales
Steve Gordon
Wendy Grieb
Greg Guler
Garrett Ho
Don MacKinnon
Brad Rader
Chris Rutkowski

TIMING DIRECTORS
Julie Hashiguchi
Gordon Kent
John Kimball
Marsh Lamore

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Mike Karafilis

PRODUCTION MANAGER
Larry Johnson

PIXAR CREATIVE CONSULTANT
Jeff Pidgeon


DESIGN & VISUAL DEVELOPMENT

SUPERVISING CHARACTER DESIGN Greg Guler

LEAD COLOR STYLIST Sharon Scott

CHARACTER DESIGN Dana Landsberg Brian Brookshier Ginny Hawes

ADDITIONAL CHARACTER DESIGN Kenny Thompkins

KEY LOCATION DESIGN Justin Thompson Kenny McGill Simon Rodgers Latchezar Gouchev

PROP DESIGN Chuck Puntuvatana Tom Foxmarnick Tris Mast

LEAD BACKGROUND ARTIST Donna Prince

KEY BACKGROUND STYLISTS Tom Cain Rick Evans Michael Inman Sy Thomas

COLOR KEY STYLISTS Janet Cummings Karen Kilpatrick Suzette Darling


ANIMATION PRODUCTION BY

JADE ANIMATION

CHIEF DIRECTORS
Kong, Qing Chang

JADE ANIMATION STUDIO PRODUCER
Samuel Wong

DIRECTORS
Cao, Xu Hua
Li, Jian Jun
Wong, King Fung
Hui, Zheng

COORDINATOR
Yang, Ping

MODEL CHECK SUPERVISOR
Zhao, Bin




ANIMATORS
Ren, Cong Rong – Yu, Hai Ying
Du, Jing Mei – Zhang, Jing
Zhang, Yi – Chen, Yong
Chen, Xi Feng – Tang, Wen
Xu, Xiao Ning – Yang, Ping
Xu, Jing – Tu, Hong
He, Ju Yu – Liu, Li Jing
Jin, Xin – Liu, Huang Feng
Ni, Ling – Zhang, Bing
Zhang, Bai Quan – Yu, Min Gang
Zhong, Zhi Qun – Zhao, Ya Bin
Jiang, Shang – Li, Gang
Dai, Fang Ming – Zhang, Cheng
Ma, Tai – Wu, Zhi Xing
Bian, You Song – Zhuo, Si Nong
Chen, Xiao – Wang, Zheng Yu
Ma, Wen Qi – Lei, Jiang Jun

INBETWEEN AND INK & PAINT SUPERVISOR
Zhang, Jing

CAMERA SUPERVISOR
Xiao, Wei Wen

BACKGROUNDS

BACKGROUND SUPERVISOR
Zhang, Yong

BACKGROUND ARTISTS
He, Bing – Li, Wen Fang
Wang, Hai Hua – Lei, Wnag Jun
We, Wei Yuan – Chen, Xi Feng
Zhu, Zhi Shen – Zhang, Min Fang
Hu, Hui

CLEAN-UP ANIMATION

CLEAN-UP SUPERVISOR
Zhao, Bin

CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Zhang, Wei
Zhuo, Si Nong
Li, Gang
Yang, Yi

INBETWEEN ANIMATION

INBETWEEN SUPERVISOR
Zhang, Jing

CHARACTER LEAD
Che, Jun

INBETWEEN ARTISTS
Bian, You Shong – Zhang, Gang
Hu, Peng Yuan – Leng, Jun Lu
Deng, Wei Zhi – Liu, Ping
Xu, Ran – Wang, Jian
Wang, Hong Dong – Xu, Qiang
Li, Zhong Wei – Li, Si Cong
Zhang, Yi Zhe – Wang, Yun Dong
Bian, You Jun – Zhu, Wei Ping
Sun, Yang – Qiu, Yu

INBETWEEN CHECK
Jiang, Hui Mei – Luo, Yu Qiang
Chen, Yi – Zhu, Jian Bo
Luo, Jing – Zhang, Jun
Lu, Chang Li – Wan, Ting Tan
Yan, Yen – Fang, Wu Fei
Chen, Yun Fei


CHARACTER AND BACKGROUND
LAYOUT BY

WALT DISNEY ANIMATION JAPAN

LAYOUT DIRECTOR
Masaki Sugiyama

LAYOUT SUPERVISOR
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi

LEAD ARTISTS
Hiroshi Kawamata
Takeshi Atomura
Kazuhiro Ohmama
Shigaru Yamamoto
Kenichi Tsuchiya
Hirofumi Nakata
Junpei Tatenaka

LAYOUT ARTISTS
Kiyomi Miyakawa – Isamitsu Kashima
Yoshiharu Ashino – Takayo Nishimura
Atsuhiko Hara – Yoshiharu Sato
Manabu Kawada – Hiroko Minowa
Chie Arai – Sachiko Wakabayashi
Kazuhiro Murase – Atsushi Sekiguchi
Genta Chiba – Kazuko Shibata
Nozomi Fujii – Yuji Watanabe
Ikuko Shimada – Rie Arai
Koji Ukai – Takeo Shuto
Tomokatsu Nagasaku

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Takaaki Matsudaira
Yukari Kiso

CGI MAIN TITLE
Pixar Animation Studios


DIGITAL PRODUCTION

EFFECTS SUPERVISOR Madoka Yasuet

DIGITAL EFFECTS Kousuke Arakawa

DIGITAL EFFECTS BACKGROUNDS Hiroshi Ohno


PRODUCTION

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR Jessika Portillo

PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE Carrie Cobrae

CONTINUITY CHECKERS Kathrin Victor Jungja Kim–Wolf

STORYBOARD REVISIONS Fred Gonzales Troy Adomitis

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT Ron J. Earhart

TALENT MANAGER David H. Wright III

TALENT COORDINATOR Lisa Schaffer

MANAGER, SCRIPT DEPARTMENT Anita Lish

SCRIPT COORDINATOR Dawn T. Connors

PRODUCTION SECRETARIES Linda DeLizza–Kweens Jessica Farley

TECHNICAL DIRECTORS Darren Clark Brian Cole Andrew Schoentag


POST PRODUCTION

POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISION Mark Von Der Heide Steven J. Arenas

FIRST ASSISTANT FILM EDITOR Jennifer Harrison

POST PRODUCTION COORDINATORS Craig Sawczuk Mark Allen Bollinger

TRACK READING Skip Craig


SOUND

SOUND DESIGNER Paca Thomas

DIALOGUE EDITOR Robbi Smith

MUSIC EDITOR Marc S. Perlman, M.P.S.E.

FOLEY ARTIST Diane Parrino

FOLEY RECORDIST Marilyn Graf

DIGITAL AUDIO TRANSFER J. Lampinen

SUPERVISING RE-RECORDING MIXER James Hodson

RE-RECORDING MIXERS Melissa Ellis Fil Brown

ORIGINAL DIALOGUE RECORDING Paul Andris

ASSISTANT DIALOGUE ENGINEER Lisa Carlon

ADR ENGINEER Ernie Sheesley

ADR COORDINATOR Christina Cornejo

ORIGINAL DIALOGUE EDITOR Regina Prosi

TITLE DESIGNER Susan Bradley

TITLES AND OPTICALS Buena Vista Imaging

COLOR TIMING Mitch Drickman

NEGATIVE CUTTING Mary Beth Smith


MUSIC

ADDITIONAL MUSIC BY
Andrew Gross
Jake Jacobson
Christopher Lennertz

ORCHESTRATIONS BY
Adam Berry
Andrew Gross
Jake Jacobson
Christopher Lennertz

SCORE CONDUCTED BY
Jerry Grant

MUSIC MIXER
Casey Stone

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR
Dominick Certo

MUSIC CONTRACTOR
Reggie Wilson

SUPERVISING COPYIST
Booker White


END TITLE SONG


“TO INFINITY AND BEYOND”

WORDS AND MUSIC BY
Fred LaBour
Wonderland Music Company, Inc. (BMI)

ARRANGED BY
Randy Petersen AND Tim Heintz

PERFORMED BY
William Shatner
AND
The Star Command Chorus


Tinkertoy® and Playskool Baby Monitor ©Hasbro, Inc.
Troll Doll ©Russ Berrie and Company, Inc.
Slinky® Dog ©James Industries
Little Tykes® Toys ©The Little Tykes Company


DOLBY DIGITAL / IATSE

COPYRIGHT ©2000 DISNEY/PIXAR
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

THIS MOTION PICTURE WAS CREATED BY
WALT DISNEY PICTURES AND TELEVISION
FOR PURPOSES OF COPYRIGHT LAW IN THE UNITED KINGDOM.


ANIMATION PRODUCTION BY
Jade Animation International Limited
Walt Disney Animation (Japan), Inc.







BASED UPON THE ORIGINAL MOTION PICTURE
TOY STORY
A WALT DISNEY PICTURES PRESENTATION OF
A PIXAR ANIMATION STUDIOS FILM









PRODUCED BY
WALT DISNEY TELEVISION ANIMATION 











Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+