FANDOM


Opening Logo and Title CardEdit

WALT DISNEY PICTURES
PRESENTS



CINDERELLA II
Dreams Come True



Edit

directed by
John Kafka



produced by
Mary Thorne



unit director
Masaki Sugiyama



"Aim To Please"

screenplay by
Jill Blotevogel
and Tom Rogers



"Tall Tail"

screenplay by
Jule Selbo
and Tom Rogers



"An Uncommon Romance"

screenplay by
Tom Rogers



Interstitial Sequences

screenplay by
Tom Rogers



cast

Jennifer Hale
as Cinderella

Rob Paulsen
as Jaq / Grand Duke /
the Baker / Sir Hugh /
Bert / Flower Vendor



cast

Corey Burton
as Gus / Mert / Stable Hand

Andre Stojka
as The King

Russi Taylor
as Fairy Godmother / Drizella /
Mary Mouse / Beatrice /
Countess Le Grande / Daphne



cast

Susanne Blakeslee
as Stepmother

Tress MacNeille
as Anastasia / Pretty Woman

Holland Taylor
as Prudence



cast

Christopher Daniel Barnes
as The Prince

Frank Welker
as Lucifer / Pom Pom / Bruno


voice casting & dialogue director
Julie Morgavi



score composed
& conducted by

Michael Tavera



film editor
Julie Anne Lau















supervising animation directors
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi
Hiroshi Kawamata

storyboard artists
Carolyn Gair
Sharon Forward
Lenord Robinson
Ken Boyer
Viki Anderson
Kevin Pawlak
Cos Anzolotti

timing directors
Joanna Romersa
Barbara Dourmashkin

technical directors
Kimberly Rose
Yasunori Hayama

production manager
Angi Dyste


DESIGN &
VISUAL DEVELOPMENT

key background artist
Lin Zheng

consultant art director
Alan Bodner

key location design
Latchezar Gouchev
Kenny McGill

character design
Ben Balistreri
Kenny Thompkins

lead color stylist
David A. Rodriguez

prop design
Marty Warner


CHARACTER ANIMATION

assistant director
Fumio Maezono

animation directors
Kenichi Tsuchiya
Takeshi Atomura
Hirofumi Nakata
Shinichi Suzuki

key animators
Yoshiharu Ashino, Atsuhiko Hara, Isamitsu Kashima, Hiroko Minowa, Kiyomi Miyakawa, Takayo Nishimura, Kazuhiro Ohmame, Yoshiharu Sato, Atsushi Sekiguchi, Kazuko Shibata, Kouichi Suenaga, Sachiko Sugino, Junpei Tatenaka, Sachiko Wakabayashi, Chie Arai, Rie Arai, Genta Chiba, Tomokatsu Nagasaku,
Kazuhiro Murase, Yuji Watanabe, Shigeru Yamamoto, Hisashi Wada, Yutaka Oka, Massaki Kudo,
Yoshihiro Tsuji, Nobuyuki Koyanagi, Yasuo Torii, Yuri Takasaki, Yuko Matuso, Hideaki Kurakawa,
Masayo Matusmoto


CLEAN-UP
ANIMATION

clean-up artists
Mayumi Ohmura, Reiko Mano, Nozomi Fujii, Koji Ukai, Takahiro Ikezoe, Tsutomu Kaneko, Manabu Kawada, Takeo Shuto, Yufuki Morimoto, Kaori Suzuki, Kyoko Sato, Shizuka Kikuta, Kaori Takeuchi, Shizuko Minami,
Maki Nishi, Ai Kuwabara, Kyoko Haseyama, Kumiko Tanihira, Shingo Nishiyama, Chiharu Haraguchi,
Katsunori Adachi, Mai Nakazato, Shinobu Saeki


INBETWEEN
ANIMATION

inbetween artists
Masatomo Saito, Junichi Mineta, Masako Morimitsu, Yumiko Ohasa, Terumi Yoshida, Chizuko Iwasa,
Tomoko Araki, Keiko Tanino, Izumi Masui, Kazumi Yokoyama, Ritsuko Tanaka, Morihiko Yano,
Keisuke Shimohira, Masatsugu Nishida, Yuichi Kabashima, Hiroe Ebori, Miyuki Hasegawa,
Yoshiyuki Fujimori, Kenji Kajiwara, Noriko Sugiyama, Yumiko Kitajima, Satsuki Muramatsu, Chinatsu Ueno, Noriko Kai, Hiroaki Nakajima, Norihito Ogawa, Chika Ohkubo, Kumi Hirai, Youhei Nakano, Katsuaki Murai, Yoshitake Iwakami, Takeyoshi Ohmagari, Mio Nakano, Hiromi Ohta, Yoshihiro Katoh, Naomi Takeuchi,
Yuuka Hasegawa, Hiroyuki Yamada, Tatsuro Arai, Shintaro Tsubota, Akifumi Takahashi,
Yoshinori Kawaguchi, Munehiro Tada, Shigetaro Tamura, Hiromi Soutome, Eriko Taka, Mie Takigucki,
Kayako Mogi, Eiko Koyanagi, Yuuko Ohara, Terumichi Maguchi

inbetween checkers
Etsuko Tamakoshi
Takahiro Takashima
Tsuyoshi Takahashi


EFFECTS ANIMATION

supervising effects animation director
Madoka Yasuet

effects clean-up artists
Ryuji Sasaki
Masaki Tamakoshi


CGI ANIMATION

CGI artists
Kiyoteru Ogawa
Hiroyuki Hatada


BACKGROUNDS

– Studio Fuga –

background supervisor
Hiroshi Ohno

background artists
Emi Kitahara, Kaoru Narashima, Kazuo Nagai, Kumiko Ohno,
Kaori Anmi, Chie Ohkubo, Yutaka Akagami, Mayumi Fukuda

additional background artists
Toshiharu Mizutani, Sagako Itakura, Seiki Tamura, Emiko Nishizawa,
Eiko Sawada, Tohru Hishiyama, Hideki Nakamura


DIGITAL PRODUCTION

lead compositor Katsuya Kozutsumi

assistant lead compositor Tohru Kobayashi

compositors Ryoko Seno Youhei Teitei

additional compositors Peter Kranjcevich Charles Lyons
Heather McClenahan Kristina Pace

color stylists Masumi Nose Jenny North

assistant color stylist Keiichi Funada

digital ink & paint
Mami Sakamaki
Yuka Maekawa
Misako Motoyanagi
Hitomi Suzue
Rieko Tamura
Shiho Kosuga
Aya Matsubayashi
Natsumi Kasahara

bg scanners Yoko Ohyama Sawako Narumiya

animation scanners Shizuka Hashimura Yutaka Nishino

production manager, digital Traci Balthazor

digital systems manager Kotaro Beppu

principal software engineer David Adler

system administrators Itaru Naruumi Joseph Davenport Robert Jones

technology analyst Joel Halvorson


– T2 Studio –

color stylist Naomi Tazawa

digital ink & paint Akiko Shimuzu Kumi Nanjyo Michiko Saito
Yuki Yokoyama Yukiko Kakita


PRODUCTION

production supervisor Sheila Kelly

production coordinator Yukari Kiso

production associates Takaaki Matsudaira Akira Matsumoto Tomomi Mirua
Yoko Saito Jennifer Whitney

continuity checkers Lynn Singer Bob Revell

production editor Takahiko Narita

background key color corrector Ernest Pava

add'l background color correctors Christopher Staples Don Devine
Dean Stanley

additional storyboard
Phil Mosness
Nick Filippi
Kenny Thompkins
Marty Warner
Floyd Norman
Craig Kemplin
Larry Scholl
Debra Pugh

Ben Balistreri
Shawna Gallego

storyboard clean-up Leonardo Pinero


ADDITIONAL
PRODUCTION SUPPORT

additional producing services David K. Lovegren

additional associate producing services Mary Alice Drumm

add'l production management Sylvia Edwards

additional production support Jeff St. Ours Todd Popp

additional background artists
Calvin Liang, Michael Inman, Joe Binggeli,
Gary Eggleston, Trish Burgio, Brooks Campbell

additional character design Daniel Haskett

manager, casting David Wright

manager, script department Anita Lish

production accountant Tom Rietta

talent coordinators Steven Neibert Aaron Drown Anne-Marie Pione

script coordinator Carolyn Scully

script continuity coordinator Brian Sintay

add'l production secretary Rosa Martinez

translators Kiyoko Takemura Kikuyo Takeishi


EDITORIAL &
POST PRODUCTION

post production manager Steve Arenas

assistant film editor Kirk Demorest

story reel editor Pieter Kaufman

additional story reel editor Andrew Haug

additional editorial support Gregory Nelson Andrew Sorcini

story reel scanners Tom Pniewski Christopher Gresham

post production coordinators Craig Sawczuk Ken Poteat

track reading Skip Craig

additional voices
Jeff Bennett
Bob Bergen
Susan Blu
Rodger Bumpass
Jennifer Darling
Paul Eiding
Sherry Lynn
Mickie McGowan
Phil Proctor

title design SB Film Design

end credit compositing Buena Vista Imaging

digital ink & paint software Toon Boom Technologies

digital ink services E-Film


SOUND

supervising sound editor Donald J. Malouf

supervising ADR editor Gail Clark Bunch

sound editor Adam Kopald

foley editor Valerie Davidson

first assistant sound editor Ann L. Thornberg

foley by One Step Up

foley artist Dan O'Connell

foley mixer John Cucci

re-recording mixers Terry O'Bright Tom Dahl

original dialogue recording Carlos Sotolongo Arnold Geher

assistant dialogue engineer Kelly Butler

ADR engineer Carlos Sotolongo

ADR group mixer Troy Porter

recordist Sam Kaufman

ADR group recordist Laverne Dewberry

dialogue editor John Kwiatkowski


MUSIC

"Put it Together"
(Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo)

music by
Michael Bradford, Mack David
and Al Hoffman

lyrics by
Michael Bradford and Jerry Livingston

performed by
Brooke Allison

background vocals
Brooke Allison and Gina La Piana

produced and arranged by
Michael Bradford

brooke allison vocals produced by
Michael Blakey

strings arranged and conducted by
Paul Buckmaster

recorded and mixed by
Cary Butler and Frank Wolf

brooke allison appears courtesy of
Virgin Records America, Inc./2K Sounds


"Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo"

music by
Mack David and Al Hoffman

lyrics by
Jerry Livingston

additional lyrics by
Tom Rogers

performed by
Russi Taylor
Rick Logan, Bobbi Page and Rob Paulsen

arranged by
Michael Tavera


"Follow Your Heart"

music and lyrics by
Alan Zachary and Michael Weiner

performed by
Brooke Allison

arranged by
Michael Tavera


"The World Is Looking Up To You"

music and lyrics by
Randy Rogel

performed by
Brooke Allison

arranged by
Michael Tavera

background vocals
Carmen Carter
Clydene Jackson-Edwards
Rick Logan


"It's What Inside That Counts"

music and lyrics by
Randy Rogel

performed by
Brooke Allison

arranged by
Michael Tavera


"A Dream Is A Wish Your Heart Makes"

music and lyrics by
Mack David, Al Hoffman and Jerry Livingston


music consultant Steve Gizicki

managers of music production Kimberly Oliver Brett Swain

orchestrations by Billy Martin, Michael Tavera

score recorded and mixed by Scott Cochran

supervising music editor Dominick Certo

assistant music editor Tommy Holmes

music preparation Greg Nestor

music contractor Michael Markman

vocals recorded by Cary Butler

vocal contractors Rick Logan, Bobbi Page

ms. allison's vocals produced by Michael Blakey

score recorded at Sony Pictures Studios, Los Angeles
The Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox, Los Angeles

score mixed at Signet Soundelux Studios, Los Angeles


This film would not have been possible without
the inspiration from the original motion picture and
the work of its talented artists and animators.


MPAA / IATSE

DOLBY DIGITAL


COPYRIGHT©2001 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


THIS MOTION PICTURE WAS CREATED BY
WALT DISNEY PICTURES AND TELEVISION FOR PURPOSES
OF COPYRIGHT LAW IN THE UNITED KINGDOM.


Animation Production by
WALT DISNEY ANIMATION (JAPAN), INC.






Produced by
WALT DISNEY TELEVISION ANIMATION






Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.