FANDOM


Opening Logo and Title CardEdit

DiSNEY
MOVIETOONS
PRESENTS



DUCKTALES
THE MOVIE

TREASURE OF
THE LOST LAMP



Edit

A WALT DISNEY ANIMATION
(FRANCE) S.A. PRODUCTION





Produced and Directed by
BOB HATHCOCK





Animation Screenplay by
ALAN BURNETT





Featuring the Voice Talents of
(In Order of Appearance)





ALAN YOUNG as Scrooge





TERRY McGOVERN Launchpad

RUSSI TAYLOR Huey, Dewey, Louie and Webby

RICHARD LIBERTINI Dijon

CHRISTOPHER LLOYD Merlock

JUNE FORAY Mrs. Featherby

CHUCK McCANN Duckworth

JOAN GERBER Mrs. Beakley

RIP TAYLOR Genie





Music by
DAVID NEWMAN













Sequence Directors
PAUL BRIZZI
GAËTAN BRIZZI
CLIVE PALLANT
MATTIAS MARCOS RODRIC
VINCENT WOODCOCK

Co-Producers
JEAN-PIERRE QUENET
ROBERT TAYLOR

Associate Producer
LIZA-ANN WARREN

Slugging and Timing Directors
ROBERT ALVAREZ, VONNIE BATSON, DAVE BRAIN, LESLIE GORIN, TERENCE HARRISON, JEFF HALL, MARSH LAMORE, RICK LEON, MIRCEA MANTTA, JAMIE MITCHELL, MITCH ROCHON, ERNIE SCHMIDT,
BOB SHELLHORN, MIKE SVAYKO, ROBERT TAYLOR, RICHARD TRUEBLOOD, JAMES WALKER,
NEAL WARNER

Storyboard Design
KURT ANDERSON, VIKI ANDERSON, RICH CHIDLAW, WARREN GREENWOOD, BOB KLINE, LARRY LATHAM, JIM MITCHELL, DAVID S. SMITH, ROBERT TAYLOR, HANK TUCKER, WENDELL WASHER

Animators
GARY ANDREWS, JAMES BAKER, JAVIER GUTIERREZ BLAS, ERIC BOUILLETTE, MORAN CAOUISSIN, CARON CREED, CAROLINE CRUIKSHANK, ROBERTO CURILLI, SYLVAIN DEBOISSY, JOE EKERS,
MARK EOCHE-DUVAL, PIERRE FASSEL, AL GAIVOTO, MANOLO GALIANA, BRUNO GAUMETOU,
DINA GELLERT-NIELSEN, ARNOLD GRANSAC, TEDDY HALL, PETER HAUSNER, FRANCISCO ALAMINOS HODAR, DANIEL JEANNETTE, NICHOLAS MARLET, BOB McKNIGHT, RAMON MODIANO, SEAN NEWTON,
BRENT ODELL, CATHERINE POULAIN, JEAN-CHRISTOPHE ROGER, PASCAL ROPARS,
STEPHANE SAINTE-FOI, ALBERTO CONEJO SANZ, ANNA SAUNDERS, VENTURA R. VALLEJO,
JAN VAN BUYTEN, DUNCAN VARLEY, SIMON WARD-HORNER

Effects Animators ANDREW BROWNLOW GLENN CHAIKA HOCK-LIAN LAW HENRY NEVILLE

Key Layout JOE PEARSON CAROL KIEFFER POLICE

Layout Directors DOUGLAS KIRK JEAN-CHRISTOPHE POULAIN

Layout
JEAN DUVAL, DAVE EELVIN, PIERRE FASSEL, NEIL GRAHAM, CLIVE HUTCHINGS, SIMON O'LEARY,
DAS PETROU, PASCAL PINON, ZOLTAN MAROS, VINCENT MASSY, SEAN NEWTON

Key Background FRED WARTER

Backgrounds
OLIVER ADAM, ERROL BRYANT, NICHOLAS DE CRECY, THIERRY FOURNIER, HELENE GODEFROY,
MIKE HIRSH, WALTER KOSSLER, PIERRE PAVLOFF, MICHEL PISSON, ANDREW McNAB,
BRIGETTE REBOUX, COLIN STIMPSON

Production Designer
SKIP MORGAN

Prop Design TERRY HUDSON

Color Key Stylists ROBIN DRAPER MARTA SKWARA

Assistant Directors JEAN-LUS FLORINDA ISABELLE QUENET JEREMY SPRINGETT

International Production Supervisor MARLENE ROBINSON MAY

Production Supervisor DALE CASE

Assistant Animators
LAURENCE ADAM, JOSE SANCHEZ ALONSO, LUIS AMOR, PHILIPPE BALMOSIERE, PHILIPPE BEZIAT, CARLOS BLANCO, BOLHEM BOUCHIBA, CLAIRE BOURDIN, VALERIE BRAUN-PARICIO, JUAN JOSE BRAVO, PATRICIA BRIZZI, RAFAEL DIAZ CANALES, DIDIER CASSEGRAIN, THIERRY CHAFFOIN, JON COLLIER, PATRICK DELAGE, GWEN DELANDE-ROCHE, RENE DIEU, HELGA EGILSON, JAMES FARRINGTON,
SYLVIA FITZPATRICK, JERRY FORDER, PIERRE GIRAULT, MARIA DEL CARMEN GONZALEZ GOMEZ,
CHARO MORONTA GONZALES, MANUEL SIRGO GONZALES, MIGUEL ANGEL ALAMINOS HODAR,
MARTYN JONES, ISABELLE LELUBRE, JAVIER POZO LUCHENA, GIZELLA MAROS, DOMINIQUE MONFREY, FLORENCE MONTCEAU, ROSARIO MORONTA, BELINDA MURPHY, ROB NEWMAN, TOM NEWMAN,
GILLES NOLL, ANDREW PAINTER, SYLVIE PENEGE, ODILE PERRIN, MANUEL JAVIER GARCIA POZO,
ISABEL RADAGE, SOPHIE RIVIERE, STEVE ROBERTS, MARIA VINCENTA RODRIGUEZ, LARRY RUPPEL, MIREILLE SARAULT, MARIVI RODRIGUEZ SERRANO, JEFFREY SHORT, CHRISTIAN SIMON,
KAREN STEPHENSON, PIERRE SUCAUD, JUAN ANTONIO TORRES, CHRISTOPHE VILLEZ, BOB WILK,
KAREL ZILLIACUS

Effects Assistants
SEAN LEANING, FRASER MacLEAN, ANTONIO PALERMO, DAVE PRITCHARD, AN VROMBAUT

Inbetweeners
JAVIER ESPINOSA BANUELOS, SABINA SUAREZ BASANTA, ISABELLE BOURELLY, CORINNE BRETEL, MONICA BROWN, MARIE CABO, VEERLE CALCOEN, CARMEN NUNEZ CALOGNE, ANTONIO CAMPIGLIO, MIGUEL CANOSA, MARTIN CHATFIELD, PAUL CHORLEY, MARY COOMBES, TONY POPE, ANNE DANIELS, JEAN-PIERRE DELISSE, BELEN DOMINGUEZ, MICHAEL DOUAUD, ANGELA ITURRISA FREIRE,
MORTON FULLERTON, JODY GANNON, JUAN ANTONIO TORRES GARCIA, BERNARD GEORGES,
MAXIMO DIAZ GERVENO, THIERRY GOULARD, ARTURO LOPEZ IRIARTE, ANA CARMONA JIMENEZ,
IVAN KASSABOV, PIERRE LECOMTE, BILL LEE, MARIE-ANGE LELONG, LUDOVIC LETRUN,
PIERRE LYPHOUDT, JOHN McCARTNEY, JENNI McCOSKER, DAVE McFALL, COLAS MERMET,
CHRISTOPHER MORLEY, JEAN-FRANCOIS PANAYOTOPOULOS, STEVE PERRY, VITTORIO PIRAJNO,
MARIA SOLEDAD GARCIA POZO, ALAIN REMY, WOLF RÜDIGER-BLOSS, DANIELA TIGANO,
EMMA TORNERO, JUAN DE DIOS POZUBLO VALVERDE, XAVIER VILLEZ, DENIS VIOUGEAS,
STEPHANIE WALKER

Effects Inbetweeners NORMA GREENAWAY SIMON SWALES

Layout Assistant ANDREW AWBREY

Background Assistant JANE COOPER

Additional Background RICHARD LOVETT RICHARD NYE

Second Assistant Directors EVERISTE FERREIRA DOMINIQUE HELIEN

Checking ONNA CAQUISSINE NATHALIE DEVRIESE BERNARD DOURDENT
MARIA SOLADAD PEREZ GONZALEZ NATHALIE NICHOLAS RAPHAEL VINCENTE

Ink/Paint and Camera
PACIFIC RIM PRODUCTIONS, INC.

Project Supervisor ELLEN XU

Project Coordinator HILARY LEUNG

Additional Ink and Paint
CAROL AGAESSE, ROSLIND ALLEN, DONOVAN BECKFORD, CATHERINE COWAN, DENISE HAMBRY, MATTHEW KIERNAN, PRISCELLA RHODES, STEVE RODGER, DAWN WHITE, ANDY WYATT

Additional Ink and Paint Services ANNIE MATE ANIMATION SERVICES, LONDON

Additional Final Checking Supervisor RUSSEL MURCH

Additional Final Checking JANINE ARTHY ANDREW RYDER

Special Effects and Camera Coordinator SERGE CONCHONNET

Additional Camera NIC JAYNE & PETER WOOD FILFEX SERVICES KING CAMERA SERVICES
RICHARD WOLFF QUANTUM STUDIOS

Additional Voices
CHARLIE ADLER, JACK ANGEL, STEVE BULEN, SHERRY LYNN,
MICKIE T. McGOWAN, PATRICK PINNEY, FRANK WELKER

Additional Material by
KEN KOONCE and DAVID WIEMERS

Voice Direction BOB HATHCOCK ANDREA ROMANO DAVID WIEMERS

Talent Coordinator OLIVIA MINER

Computer Animation KELLY DAY MIKE PERAZA PATRICIA PERAZA

Production Coordinators STEPHANIE ELLIOTT NIGEL MATHESON

Script Coordinator MARIE SAGER

Line Test Operators FRANCOIS DESNUS PETER JESSETT PIERRE MIALARET TANIA VISKITCH
JUANA MARTOS SEVILLA

Production Assistants SYLVIE FAUQUE STEVE HOLLOWELL MICHELLE LAZAR ETIENNE LONGA
SCOTT WOLF

Supervisor of Archives KRISTA BUNN

Art Coordinator KAREN SILVA







Film Editor
CHARLES KING






Supervising Music Editor CRAIG PETTIGREW

Music Editing SEGUE MUSIC

Music Scoring Mixer TIM BOYLE

Music Recorded at EVERGREEN STUDIOS

"DuckTales" Theme
Composed by
MARK MUELLER

Performed by
JEFF PESCETTO

Re-Recorded by
BUENA VISTA SOUND STUDIOS

Re-Recording Mixers RICK ASH NICK ALPHIN, C.A.S. DEAN A. ZUPANCIC

ADR Mixer DOC KANE

Manager of Post Production SARA DURAN

Supervising Sound Editors LOUIS L. EDEMANN HOWARD NEIMAN

Sound Editors LEONARD GESCHKE, M.P.S.E. NILS C. JENSEN COLIN C. MOUAT CHUCK NEELY
BOB O'BRIEN DAVE PETTIJOHN

Assistant Sound Editor SUHAIL F. KAFITY

Processed Effects by MEL NEIMAN ALAN HOWARTH

London Film Editor KEITH HOLDEN

Assistant Film Editors DAVID LYNCH CRAIG PAULSEN

Dialogue Editors RICK HINSON PETER HARRISON

Apprentice Film Editor THOMAS NEEDELL

ADR Supervisor LARRY SINGER, M.P.S.E.

ADR Co-Supervisor ALAN NINEBERG, M.P.S.E.

ADR Editor CHRISTOPHER JARGO, M.P.S.E.

ADR Assistants STEPHANIE DAWN SINGER ROD ROGERS

Production Dialogue Mixers JACKSON SCHWARTZ WAREEN KLEIMAN

Production Dialogue Editors STEVE VAN METER HEIDI BERGER DAVE VAN METER

Foley Mixers DEAN DRABIN GREG ORLOFF

Foley Artists ELLEN HEUER DAN O'CONNELL JOHN ROESCH CATHERINE ROWE JOAN ROWE
ALICIA STEVENSON

Sound Reader SKIP CRAIG

Negative Cutting D. BASSETT & ASSOC., INC. THERESA REPOLA

Color Timer DALE GRAHN

Color by
TECHNICOLOR®

Titles and Opticals by
BUENA VISTA VISUAL EFFECTS

MPAA / DOLBY STEREO / IATSE

©MCMXC WALT DISNEY ANIMATION (FRANCE) S.A.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED










Distributed by
BUENA VISTA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION, INC.











Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.