FANDOM


Full credits for Frozen II.

LogosEdit

Walt Disney Pictures 2011 logo

[[File: |center|350px]]

Ending Credits and LogosEdit

Directed by

Produced by

Screenplay by

Story Inspired by "The Snow Queen" by

Story by

Original Songs by

Original Score Composed by

Edited by

Executive Producer

Associate Producer

Visual Effects Supervisor

Director of Story

Head of Story

Production Designer

Co-Production Designer

Art Director Environments

Art Director Characters

Production Manager

Heads of Animation

Director of Cinematography-Layout

Director of Cinematography-Lighting

Technical Supervisor

Head of Characters and Technical Animation

Head of Environments

Heads of Effects Animation

Effects Supervisor

Character Modeling Supervisor

Character Look Development Supervisor

Environment Modeling Supervisor

Environment Look Development Supervisors

Set Extension Supervisor

Character Rigging Supervisors

Simulation Supervisor

Technical Animation Supervisors

Animation Supervisors

Crowds Supervisor

Stereoscopic Supervisor

Layout Finaling Supervisor

Layout Lead/Camera Polish

Lighting Supervisors

Associate Technical Supervisors

Tactics Supervisor

Senior Production Supervisor

Production Finance Manager

Sound Designer & Supervising Sound Editor

Head of Post Production

Executive Music Producer

Additional Screenplay Material by

Casting by

CastEdit

Ahtohallan Voices

Additional Voices

Isabella Acres (Wreck-It Ralph) Nick Fisher (T.O.T.S.) Arthur Ortiz (The Secret Life of Pets 2)
Stephen Apostolina (Frozen) Jackie Gonneau (Frozen) Paul Pape (Frozen)
Kimberly Bailey (Incredibles 2) Franck Gourlat Michael Ralph (Incredibles 2)
Dave Boat (Frozen) Daniel Kaz (Frozen) Akai Robinson
June Christopher (Frozen) Phil LaMarr (Bolt) Lynwood Robinson (Frozen)
Antonio Raul Corbo (The Secret Life of Pets 2) Arnaud Léonard Maddix Robinson (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
David Cowgill (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Mimi Maynard (Fly Me to the Moon) Kaitlyn Robrock (Amphibia)
Wendy Cutler (Frozen) Scott Menville (Frozen) Violet Grace Schaffer (Moana)
Hudson D'Andrea (Moana) Melanie Minichino (Incredibles 2) Pepper Sweeney (Frozen)
Grey DeLisle (Bolt) Max Mittelman (Incredibles 2) Fred Tatasciore (Frozen)
Jessica DiCicco (The Secret Life of Pets 2) Matt Nolan (Tangled Ever After) Jean-Alain Velardo
Terri Douglas (Frozen) Capri Oliver (The Secret Life of Pets 2) Kari Wahlgren (Bolt)
Robin Atkin Downes (Incredibles 2) Matthew Wood (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)

Casting Associate

Production Office Manager

StoryEdit

Production Supervisor

Story Artists

Dan Abraham (How to Hook Up Your Home Theater) Sylvia Hyo-ji Lee (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Chio Chiang (Frozen) Donna Lee (Wonder Park)
Louie del Carmen (The Rugrats Movie) Nicole Mitchell (Frozen)
Antoine Ettori (Minions) Tom Owens (How to Train Your Dragon)
Ryan Green (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Jeff Ranjo (Frozen)
Michael Herrera (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Lissa Treiman (Tangled)
Kendelle Hoyer (Frozen) Josie Trinidad (Tangled)
Sunmee Joh (Moana) Fawn Veerasunthorn (Frozen)
Mark Kennedy (Frozen) Chris Williams (Frozen)
Brian Kesinger (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)

Story Apprentices

Hillary Bradfield (Tangled: the Series) Samantha Vilfort (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
McKenna Harris (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Additional Story

Stephen Anderson (Frozen) Jason Hand (Frozen Fever)
Tom Ellery (Frozen) Toby Shelton (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Production Assistants

EditorialEdit

Production Supervisor

Associate Editor

First Assistant Editors

Second Assistant Editor

Additional Editorial Support

Shot Coordinator

Script Coordinators

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Production Supervisors

Visual Development Artists

Justin Cram (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Brittney Lee (Frozen)
James Finch (Frozen) Jim Martin (Zootopia)
Jim Finn (Frozen) Nicholas Orsi (Zootopia)
Mac George (Frozen) Griselda Sastrawinata-Lemay (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Jean Gillmore (Frozen) James Woods (Moana)

Additional Visual Development

Manu Arenas (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Jin Kim (Frozen)
Neysa Bové (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Annette Marnat (Moana)
Randy Haycock (Frozen) Kevin Nelson (Frozen)

Production Coordinators

Asset ProductionEdit

Production Supervisor, Characters

Production Supervisor, Environments

ModelingEdit

Modeling Environment Lead

Modelers

Shaun Absher (Frozen) Brandon Lawless (Frozen)
Chris Anderson (Frozen) Zack Petroc (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Virgilio John Aquino (Frozen) Liza Rhea (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Juan Pablo Chen (Puss in Boots) Samy Segura (Frozen)
Charles Cunningham-Scott (Frozen) Hana Starr (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Ki Jong Hong (Puss in Boots) Vidya Vinnakota (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Kevin Hudson (Frozen) Alena Wooten-Tottle (Frozen)

Character RiggingEdit

Rigging Artists

Cameron Black (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Christoffer Pedersen (Moana)
Glen Claybrook (Frozen) Jason Robinson (Frozen Fever)
Iker J. de los Mozos (Frozen) Jonathan Soto (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Frank Hanner (Frozen) Walter Yoder (Frozen)
Michael Anthony Navarro (Moana)

Character SimulationEdit

Character TD Leads

Simulation Artists

Erik Eulen (Frozen) Timmy Tompkins (Frozen)
Christopher Evart (Frozen) Edward Robbins (Frozen)
Avneet Kaur (Frozen) Mary Twohig (Frozen)
Si-Hyung Kim (Frozen) Richard Van Cleave Jr. (Frozen)
Kate Kirby-O'Connell (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Xinmin Zhao (Frozen)
Adam Reed Levy (Frozen)

Look DevelopmentEdit

Production Supervisors

Look Development Artists

Ian Butterfield (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Nikki Mull (Frozen)
Sara V. Cembalisty (Frozen) Jared Reisweber (Frozen)
Ramya Chidanand (Frozen) Ryan C. Smith
Joshua Fry (Frozen) Mitchell Snary (Frozen)
Jay V. Jackson (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Jennifer Stratton (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Hans-Joerg Keim (Frozen) Chuck Tappan (Frozen)
Chelsea Lavertu (Frozen) Dylan VanWormer (Zootopia)
Konrad Lightner (Frozen) Jose Luis "Weecho" Velasquez (Frozen)
Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin (Frozen) Elizabeth Willy (Frozen)
Eric McLean (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)

Look Development Apprentices

Nicole Ales Shutong Liu
Dan Lipson

Additional Look Development

Tyler Bolyard (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Larry Wu (Frozen)

Set Extension Artists

Heather Abels (Moana) Travis Mangaoang (Captain America: The First Avenger)
Alex Garcia (Frozen) Michael Morris
Suki Lee (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Production Coordinators, Characters

Production Coordinator, Environments

  • Kristen Psinakis

Production Coordinator, Set Extension

Production Assistant, Environments

Technical DirectorsEdit

Technical Directors

Brett Achorn (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Kaileen Kraemer (Moana)
Antonella Albuja Laura Kwan (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Tony Chai (Frozen) Wayne Chun-Wei Lai (Rock Dog)
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng (Frozen) Gabriel Chee-Yan Leung
Kay Cloud (Frozen) Kendall Litaker (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Allen Corcorran (Frozen) Natt Mintrasak (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Vijoy Gaddipati (Frozen) Krista Murphy (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Jonathan F. Garcia (Moana) Teal Owyang (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Andrew P. Gartner (Frozen) Osiris Pérez (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Christine Gerardi (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Scott Peters (Frozen)
Ray Haleblian (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Ernest J. Petti (Moana)
Shaila Haque (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Heather Pritchett (Frozen)
Gabriela Hernandez (Moana) Jared Reisweber (Frozen)
Kelsey Hurley (Frozen) Ricky Rieckenberg (Frozen)
Jerry Huynh (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Jeff Sadler (Frozen)
Jessica R. Jamieson (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Steven Seed (Frozen)
Brandon Lee Jarratt (Frozen Fever) Lewis N. Siegel (Frozen)
Norman Moses Joseph (Moana) Serge Sretschinsky (Moana)
Neelima Karanam (Frozen) Rebecca Vallera-Thompson (Frozen)
Kimberly W. Keech (Frozen) Sarah Tortorici (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Logan Kelly (Rock Dog) Abraham Franklin Tseng (Frozen Fever)
Justin Kern (Moana) Shweta Viswanathan (Frozen)
Andrew Kinney (Meet the Robinsons) Jared Wright (Trolls)
Chris Kolodin Charlotte Zhu (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Assistant Technical Directors

Meera Benson Archana Senthilkumar
Michael Amen Falkenstein Sebastien Siclait
Annamarie Fuchs (Moana) Justin Tennant
William Huynh Irene Weng
Gabriella Marinescu

TacticsEdit

Janet E. Berlin (Frozen) Sam Klock (Frozen)
Mitchell Counsell (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)

LayoutEdit

Production Supervisors

Layout Artists

Joaquin Baldwin (Frozen) Terry Moews (Frozen)
Allen Blaisdell (Frozen) Rick Moore (Frozen)
Darrin Butts (Moana) Jean-Christophe Poulain (Frozen)
Juan E. Hernandez (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Merrick Rustia (Frozen)
Daniel Hu (Frozen) Lindsey St. Pierre (Frozen Fever)
Tyler Kupferer (Frozen) Kendra Vander Vliet (Frozen)
Matt Lee (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) David Wainstain (Frozen)
Kevin K. Lee (Frozen) Nathan Detroit Warner (Frozen)
Chris McKane (Moana)

Layout Finaling Artists

Lorenzo Russell Bambino (Meet the Robinsons) John Murrah (Frozen)
Gina Bradley (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Andi Isao Nakasone (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage (Frozen) Chris Patrick O'Connell (Frozen)
Todd LaPlante (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)

Additional Layout Finaling Support

Allen Blaisdell (Frozen) Kevin K. Lee (Frozen)
Tyler Kupferer (Frozen)

Production Coordinators, Layout Finaling

Production Assistant

AnimationEdit

Production Supervisors

Drawover Lead

Animators

Alberto Abril (Frozen) Daniel James Klug (Frozen)
Abraham Aguilar (Frozen Fever) Jacqueline Koehler (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Valentin Amador Diaz (Frozen) Andrew Lawson (Frozen)
Doug Bennett (Frozen) Shawn Sanghyun Lee (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Darrin Butters (Frozen) Kira Lehtomaki (Frozen)
Tony Chau (Frozen) Garrett Lewis (How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World)
Youngjae Choi (Frozen) Kevin MacLean (Frozen)
Shawn Clark (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Boris Maras (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Christopher Cordingley (Frozen) Kelly McClanahan (Frozen)
Marat Davletshin (Frozen) Brian F. Menz (Frozen)
Michael DeBrosse (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Mark Mitchell (Frozen)
Riannon Delanoy (Frozen) Louaye Moulayess (The Peanuts Movie)
Anthony DeRosa (Moana) Hyrum Virl Osmond (Frozen)
Renato dos Anjos (Frozen) Ivan Oviedo (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Jeffrey Engel (Frozen) Reece Porter (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Nathan Engelhardt (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Nicolas Prothais (Frozen)
Isaak Fernandez (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Patrik Puhala (The Peanuts Movie)
Jason Figliozzi (Frozen) Mitja Rabar (Frozen)
Andrew Ford (Moana) Joel Reid (Frozen)
Michael Franceschi (Frozen) Henry G. Sanchez (Tangled)
Jacob Frey (Moana) Brian Scott (Frozen)
Mario Furmanczyk (Frozen) Chad Sellers (Frozen)
Pedro Daniel García Pérez (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Benson Shum (Frozen)
Minor Jose Gaytan (Frozen) Joshua Slice (Frozen Fever)
Brendan Gottlieb (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Alexander Snow (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Adam Green (Frozen) Rastko Stefanovic (Frozen)
Jennifer Hager (Frozen) David Stodolny (Moana)
Dave Hardin (Moana) Adam Strick (The Peanuts Movie)
Kim Hazel (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Philip To (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Ryan Hobbiebrunken (Frozen) Vitor Vilela (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Joseph Holmark (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Malerie Walters (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Brent Homman (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Justin Weber (Frozen)
Robert Huth (Frozen) Jeff Williams (Frozen Fever)
Leif Jeffers (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Nara Youn (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Steven R.V. Johnson (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse) Amanda Zima (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Bert Klein (Frozen)

Animation Apprentices

Sagar Arun (Maestro) Kevin J. Maier
Madison Healy Paula Benedicto Martinez
Katie Low (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Additional Animation Support

Andrew Feliciano (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Malcon B. Pierce III (Frozen)
Zach A. Parrish (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Amy Lawson Smeed (Frozen)

Production Coordinators, Animation

Production Coordinator, Animation/Crowds

Production Assistant

  • Gus Gotschall

Crowds AnimationEdit

Crowd Artists

Moe El-Ali (Frozen) Alberto Luceño Ros (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Jack Geckler (Turbo) Jeff Sullivan (Turbo)
Tuan Nguyen (Frozen) D'Lun Wong (Turbo)
Josh Richards (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Technical AnimationEdit

Production Supervisor

Tech Anim 2D Lead

Technical Animation Artists

Michael A. Altman (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Ian Krebs-Smith (Frozen Fever)
Kathleen M. Bailey (Frozen) Natnicha Foam Laohachaiaroon (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Bret B. Bays (Frozen) Hubert Leo (Frozen)
Ksenia Bezrukov (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Adam Reed Levy (Frozen)
Cameron Black (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Brian Missey (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Aaron Campbell (Frozen) Maia Neubig (Frozen)
Glen Claybrook (Frozen) Joseph Piercy (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Leticia Maycotte Diaz (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse) Garrett Raine (Frozen Fever)
Mark Empey (Frozen) Jason Robinson (Frozen Fever)
Jay Gambell (Frozen) Ryan Rogers (Hop)
Erik Hansen (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Mareesa Sanchez (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Nathan Hughes Hillier (Trolls) Jonathan Soto (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Daniel Jardin (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Jason Stellwag (Frozen Fever)
Andrew Jennings (Frozen) Andre W. Stuppert (Big Hero 6)
Si-Hyung Kim (Frozen) Brett Taggart (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Kate Kirby-O'Connell (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Panat Thamrongsombutsakul (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Daniel Kole (Hop) Nate Yellig (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Technical Animation Apprentices

Kelsey Grier Brittany McGrath
Cathrina McDonnell Kelley Williams

Additional Technical Animation Support

Richard Van Cleave Jr. (Frozen)

Production Coordinator

EffectsEdit

Production Supervisors

Effects Leads

Marc Bryant (Frozen) Alex Moaveni (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Jesse Erickson (Frozen) Marie Tollec (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Benjamin Fiske (Frozen) Scott Townsend (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
David Hutchins (Frozen) Thomas Wickes (Frozen)

Foundation Effects Lead

Effects Designer

Effects Animators

Robert Bennett (Frozen) Chantal LeBlanc (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Dimitre Berberov (Moana) James DeV. Mansfield (Frozen)
Brett Boggs (Frozen) Timothy Molinder (Frozen)
Alireza Bidar Mike Navarro (Frozen)
Dong Joo Byun (Frozen) Hendrik Panz (Frozen)
Chris Carignan (Frozen) Jacob Rice
Deborah Carlson (Moana) Francisco Rodriguez
Paul Carman (Moana) Toby Rosen (Moana)
Daniel Clark (Incredibles 2) Rattanin Sirinaruemarn (Frozen)
Peter DeMund (Moana) Kee Name Suong (Frozen)
Joel Einhorn (Moana) Le Joyce Tong (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Henrik Fält (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Brian Jason Tran (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Diego Grimaldi (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse) Cong Wang (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Christian A. Hatfield (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Bruce Wright (Frozen)
Christopher Hendryx (Frozen) Xiao Zhang (Frozen)
John Kosnik (Frozen)

Effects Animation Apprentices

Parisa Bonakdar Elana Lederman
Stuart Griese

Production Coordinators

Production Assistants

LightingEdit

Production Supervisor

Character Lighting Lead

Environment Lighting Lead

Lighting Artists

Ayman Akoshali (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Gina Warr Lawes (Frozen)
Tony Alexander (Meet the Robinsons) Brian Leach (Tangled)
Joan Anastas (Frozen) Roger Lee (Frozen)
Ruben Athouel (Smurfs: the Lost Village) Kevin Luan Lu (The Angry Birds Movie)
Sung Joon Bae (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Robert L. Miles (Frozen)
Allan Bernardo (Avengers: Endgame) Chris Nabholz (Frozen)
Alexandre Cazals (Frozen Fever) James Newland (Frozen)
Robert Glen Chapman Stephen Null (Frozen)
Jeff Chung (Frozen) Jorge Obregon (Frozen)
Justine Codron (Monsters University) Winston Quitasol (Frozen)
Jonathan Davis (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse) Olun Riley (Frozen)
Ryan DeYoung (Frozen) Sean Rivet (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Justin Dobies (Frozen) Roman Robbins (Meet the Robinsons)
Kaori Doi (Frozen) Afonso Salcedo (Ratatouille)
Shant Ergenian (Frozen) Mark Siegel (Frozen)
Paula Goldstein (Frozen) Demorrius Sims
Richard Gouge (Frozen) Ashley Souza (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
John Helton (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse) Don Taylor (Home)
Robert Holder (Mary Poppins Returns) Ellen Trinh (A Christmas Carol)
Katherine Ipjian (Frozen) Emily Tse (Frozen)
Iva Itchevska-Brain (Frozen) Gabriel White (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Alessandro Jacomini (Frozen) Elizabeth Willy (Frozen)
Mason Khoo (Solo: A Star Wars Story) Ka Yaw Tan (Frozen)
Holly Kim-Angel (Frozen) Jennifer Yu (Frozen)
Soo Kyung Kim (Rise of the Guardians) Alina Zepeda (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Lighting Apprentices

Alex Avrakotos Miguel Angel Perez Gordillo
Miki Eliza Hansen Alison Roberts
Walker Kennedy Masha Zarnitsa
Ash Ogasawara

Additional Lighting Support

Angela McBride (Frozen) Eaza Shukla

Production Coordinators

Production Assistant

StereoEdit

Production Supervisor

Stereo Artists

Thomas Baker (Frozen) Mark Henley (Frozen)
Anita Naufal Edwards (Frozen) David Andrew Maldonado (Captain America: The First Avenger)
Katie A. Fico (Frozen) Carlos Mendoza Jr. (Captain America: The First Avenger)
Joanna N. Goslicka (A Wrinkle in Time) Robert Neuman (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Troy Griffin (Frozen) Vanessa Salas Castillo (Frozen)
Elissa Cordero Hansen (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Seye Tesfazgy (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Stereo Final Color Artist

Production Assistant

ProductionEdit

Production Supervisor, Sweatbox

Production Assistants, Sweatbox

Production Supervisor, Marketing

Production Coordinators, Marketing

Art Direction, Character Poses Paint

Production Secretary

Assistant to Jennifer Lee

Casting Assistants

Production Tracking Specialist

Senior Production Finance Analyst

Production Finance Analyst

Additional Production Support

Community Relations Manager

MusicEdit

Vice President, Music Production

Supervising Music Editor

Songs Recorded and Mixed by

Original Songs Arranged by

Songs - Vocal Arrangements and Conducted by

Original Songs Produced by

Score Music Editor/Produced by

Original Score Produced by

Score Recorded and Mixed by

Score Conducted and Orchestrated by

Score Orchestrations by

Music Business Affairs

Manager, Music Production

Music Production Assistant

Associate Music Editor

Assistant Music Editor

Vocal Coaching by

Additional Song Recording by

Score Digital Recordist

Score Coordinator

Score Technical Engineer

Technical Assistants

Songs Contracted by

Score Contracted by

Choir Contracted by

Music Preparation by

Performances by “All Is Found”

“Some Things Never Change”

“Into the Unknown”

“When I Am Older”

“Reindeer(s) Are Better Than People (Cont.)”

“Lost in the Woods”

“Show Yourself”

“The Next Right Thing”

“Into the Unknown” (Panic! At The Disco Version)

“All Is Found” (Kacey Musgraves Version)

“Lost in the Woods” (Weezer Version)

“Vuelie” & “The Reindeer Circle”

The Voice: Aurora
Aurora appears courtesy of Glassnote Entertainment Group, Petroleum Records and Decca Records a division of Universal Music Operations Limited

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production Supervisor

Post Production Coordinators

Original Dialogue Mixers

Re-Recording Mixers

Post Production Sound Services by

Re-Recording Mix Technicians

Post Production Sound Services by

Supervising Dialogue/ADR Editor

Sound Effects Editors

Foley Supervisor

First Assistant Sound Editor

Sound Effects Recordist/Librarian

Audio Engineer

Post Production Sound Services by

Foley Artists

Foley Mixer

Skywalker Sound General Manager

Skywalker Sound Accounting

ADR Group Voice Casting

Digital Imaging Supervisor

Colorist

End Titles

End Title Art Design

Transfer Room/Theater Operator

TechnologyEdit

Engineering Services

Natalie Acosta (Frozen) Shant Hamayan (Ralph Breaks the Internet) G. Kevin Morgan (Frozen)
Fatima Anes James Lavrakas (Frozen) Garret Sakura (Frozen)
Andrew Fisher (Frozen) Douglas E. Lesan (Frozen) Tamara Valdes (Frozen)
Dawn Halloran (Frozen) Lisa S. Young (Frozen)

Senior Manager

Manager

Infrastructure & SupportEdit

Data Center Engineering

Thomas Greer (Frozen) Michael A. McClure (Frozen) Paul Takahashi (Frozen)
Danny Jewell (Frozen) Kimberly M. Rios (Frozen) Matt Watson (Frozen)

Helpdesk

Peter Lee Chun (Frozen) Michael Dobson (Frozen) Jessica Mary Kain (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Brendan Dauenhauer (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Michael M. Fukumoto (Frozen) Galen Muir (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Media Engineering

Jason L. Bergman (Frozen) Glenn Dakake (Frozen) Stefan Luka (Frozen)
Jeff Cornish (Frozen) Norbert Faerstain (Frozen) James A. Wargowski (Frozen)
Jason Gottfredson (Moana)

Systems Operations

Vince D'Amore (Frozen) Eric N. Garcia (Frozen) Alan A. Patel (Frozen)
Joel Dagang (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Matthew Goodman (Frozen) Joey Schultz (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Tina Lee (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Director of Technology

Manager

Information Services

Krista Haley (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Jennifer Perez Kane Stapler
Kyle D. Hayes (Frozen) John Robert Perry (Frozen) Wendy M. Tam (Frozen)
Far Jangtrakool (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Joanna Zeta (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Senior Manager

Platform EngineeringEdit

Core Services

Tom Corrigan (Frozen)
Justin Garrison (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Navneil Kumar (Frozen)
Edward Labao (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Chris Steinke (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Data Services

Jordi Carrillo Bosch (Frozen)
Stuart McDougal (Frozen)
Zachary Stokes (Frozen)

Deployment Services

Neil P. Barber (Frozen)
Jay Hilliard (Frozen)
Jigna Lad (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Greg Neagle (Frozen)

Network Services

Walter Alvarado
Adam Spector (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Render Services

Kevin C. Constantine (Frozen)
Diana Stone (Frozen)
Graham B. Whitted IV (Frozen)

Director of Technology

Managers

Production TechnologyEdit

Character Hair & Cloth

Haixiang Liu (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Aleka McAdams (Frozen)
Andy Milne (Frozen)
Franz Sauer (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Maryann Simmons (Frozen)

Environments & Effects

David Aguilar (Frozen) Yun-Po Paul Fan (Frozen) Mark A. McLaughlin (Frozen)
Lawrence Chai (Frozen) Eric Buus Larsen (Frozen) Todd Scopio (Frozen)
Ying Liu (Frozen)

Motion

Catherine Lam (Frozen) Jose Luis Gomez Diaz (Frozen) Hannah Swan (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Gene S. Lee (Frozen) Dmitriy Pinskiy (Frozen) Alexandre D. Torija-Paris (Frozen)
Chung-An Andy Lin (Frozen) Justin Walker (Frozen)

Application Framework

Richard J. Arietta (Moana) Toby Jones (Moana) Joseph W. Longson (Frozen)
Kadie Jaffe Matthew E. Levine (Frozen) Noel Villegas (Moana)

Data & Pipeline Infrastructure

William T. Carpenter (Frozen) Joshua Filstrup (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Harmony M. Li (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Alan Davidson (Moana) Noah Kagan (Frozen) Greg Wuller (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Dylan Durst (How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World) Michael Young (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Rendering

David M. Adler (Frozen) Ralf Habel (Moana) Yining Karl Li (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Brent Burley (Frozen) Wei-Feng Wayne Huang (Trolls) Joe Schutte
Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang (Frozen) Peter Kutz (Moana) Daniel Teece (Frozen)
Mark Lee (Trolls)

Studio Tools

Dale R. Beck (Frozen) Michael Koetter (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Roy Turner (Frozen)
Paul Hildebrandt (Frozen) Christopher D. Mihaly (Frozen) William Robert Wira (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Director of Technology

Managers

Coordinator

Research
Sr. Research Scientists

The Staff of Walt Disney Animation StudiosEdit

Studio Leadership

Ed Catmull (Frozen) Jennifer Lee (Frozen) Clark Spencer (Frozen)
Amy Astley (Frozen) Peter Del Vecho (Frozen) John I. McGuire (Frozen)
Traci Balthazor-Flynn (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Jessica Julius (Frozen) Dorothy McKim (Frozen)
Nick Cannon (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Alan Keith (Frozen) Andrew Millstein (Frozen)
Greg Coleman (Frozen) Ann Le Cam (Frozen) Aimee Scribner (Frozen)
Roy Conli (Frozen) Sean Lurie (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Osnat Shurer (Frozen)

Creative Leadership

Jennifer Lee (Frozen) Ron Clements (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Marc Smith (Frozen)
Stephen Anderson (Frozen) Carlos López Estrada (Blindspotting) Josie Trinidad (Tangled)
Paul Briggs (Frozen) Don Hall (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Dean Wellins (Frozen)
Chris Buck (Frozen) Byron Howard (Zootopia) Stevie Wermers-Skelton (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Jared Bush (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Phil Johnston (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Suzi Yoonessi (Daphne & Velma)
Rich Moore (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Workflow Steering Group

Ben Frost (Frozen) Adolph Lusinsky (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Claudia Chung Sanii (Frozen)
Julianne Hale (Frozen) Osiris Pérez (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Chuck Tappan (Frozen)
Zach A. Parrish (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Executive Administrative Support

Elise Aliberti (Frozen) Jennifer Hamilton (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Terri Shevy (Frozen)
Patti Conklin (Frozen) Bonnie Popp (Frozen) Wendy Dale Tanzillo (Frozen)

Artist Management

Michelle Winze (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Clinton Fanelli Alexis Jackson (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Lesley Addario Bentivegna (Frozen) Laura Franek (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Stephanie Morse (Frozen)
Ryan Buenviaje (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Kellie Hoover (Frozen) Heather M. Roberts Russell (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Amanda Allan Clark (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Tyler McKim (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Annie Sevareid (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Production Analytics

Ryan McGee (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Natalie Monger
Joe Rolle (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Jocelyn Wang

Development

Kimmer Baughman (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Scott Hummel (Moana) Juan Pablo Reyes
Elsa Boccuzzi Kelly Kanavas Tyler Sandifer
Bryan Davidson (Frozen) Maggie Malone (Frozen) Nancy Stuart (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Michael Dean Hebert (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Nathan Massmann (Moana) Janet Wu (Moana)

Marketing & Publicity

Melanie Beard (Moana) Howard Green (Frozen) Nicole Mynott (Maestro)
David Bess (Frozen) Kalikolehua Hurley (Moana) Danielle Song
Joe Dunn (Frozen) Nicole Kim (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Michael Simms (Frozen)
Erin Glover (Frozen) Boo Kurtz-Lopez (Moana) Mandesa Tindal (Moana)
Mike Gortz (Frozen) Dorothy McKim (Frozen) Kyle Zabala (Frozen)

Business Affairs & Legal Counsel

Christine Chrisman (Frozen)
Christine M. Neuharth (Maestro)
Gus Avila (Frozen)
Katy Go (Moana)
Kathleen M. Mullin (Moana)

Finance

Jennifer Shoemaker (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Jessica Jeanette Chiu Belinda M. Hsu (Frozen)
Laurie L. Au (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Marcela Couch (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Frank William Knittel Jr. (Frozen)
Tom Body (Frozen) Caroline Daly Vicki Wertenberger Poiley (Planes: Fire & Rescue)
Patrick Chen Tiffany Gean Angela M. Sabetta (Frozen)
Emily Hsu (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Environment & Events

Tanja Knoblich (Frozen) Eric Dinsmore (Moana) Gillian Milne (Moana)
Carlos Arevalo (Frozen) Melissa Cole Fanfassian (Frozen) Bruce Parker (Frozen)
Vicki Case (Frozen) Ken Lewis (Frozen) Eduardo Ruiz (Frozen)
Rey Cervantes Jr. (Frozen) Collin Mapp (Moana) Gabriel Villasenor
Benito DeFranco (Frozen) Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco (Frozen)

Human Resources

Lindsay Nadler (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Denise Irwin Stastny (Frozen)
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen (Frozen)
Katie McGlynn (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Matt Poladian (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Katherine Quintero (Frozen)
Zulema Uriarte (Frozen)

Artistic Production Recruiting & Outreach

Camille Eden (Frozen)
Nicole Mendez Dial (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Matt Roberts (Frozen)
Danelle Santos (Maestro)
Kelsi Taglang (Frozen)

Communication Branding & Design

Erin Ong (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Nicole Vatland (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Creative Relations

Halima Hudson (Frozen)

Production Training & Development

Tracy Bovasso Campbell (Frozen)
Ross Blocher (Frozen)
Chris Chavez (Frozen)
Nancy Evans (Frozen)
Jessica Kirk (Voilà)

Digital Art Services

Kent Gordon (Frozen)

Caffeination

Carlos Benavides (Frozen)
Jared Devitt

Myth AR/VR

Jeff Gipson (Frozen) Nicholas Russell (Frozen) Jose Luis Gomez Diaz (Frozen)
Brittney Lee (Frozen) Michael R.W. Anderson (Frozen) Edward Robbins (Frozen)
Jorge E. Ruiz Cano (Frozen) Ian Butterfield (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Ian J. Coony (Frozen)
Mitchell Snary (Frozen) Michael Jastremski Jesse Averna, ACE (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Shaun Absher (Frozen) Brent Homman (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Osiris Pérez (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Cameron Black (Olaf's Frozen Adventure) Hans-Joerg Keim (Frozen) Daniel Martin Peixe (Frozen)
Darrin Butters (Frozen) Ashley Lam Jean-Christophe Poulain (Frozen)
Deborah Carlson (Moana) Brandon Lawless (Frozen) Isaak Fernandez (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Tony Chau (Frozen) Andrew Lawson (Frozen) Toby Rosen (Moana)
Johann Francois Coetzee (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Garrett Lewis (How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World) Marie Tollec (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Allen Corcorran (Frozen) Adam Reed Levy (Frozen) Le Joyce Tong (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Christopher Cordingley (Frozen) Konrad Lightner (Frozen) Josie Trinidad (Tangled)
Justin Cram (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Dan Lund (Frozen) Vidya Vinnakota (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Riannon Delanoy (Frozen) Travis Mangaoang (Captain America: The First Avenger) Brett Voss (Frozen Fever)
Ben Frost (Frozen) Linda Matsuoka-Narmore (Frozen) Malerie Walters (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Mario Furmanczyk (Frozen) Kelly McClanahan (Frozen) Cong Wang (Olaf's Frozen Adventure)
Minor Jose Gaytan (Frozen) Terry Moews (Frozen) Scott Watanabe (Zootopia)
Stuart Griese Peter DeMund (Moana) Michael Weissman (Frozen)
Christopher Hendryx (Frozen) Michael Anthony Navarro (Moana) Thomas Wickes (Frozen)

Creative Legacy

Roger Gould (Zootopia) Melissa Genoshe (Frozen) Darrell Johnson (Frozen)
Mike Gabriel (Zootopia) Eric Goldberg (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Dave Kohut (Frozen)
Angela Frances D'Anna (Frozen) Mark Henn (Frozen) Aisling McDonough (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Liane Abel Dietz (Frozen) Darin Hollings (Frozen) Mariel Song (Zootopia)
Eric Hutchison (Zootopia)

Animation Research Library

Mary Walsh (Frozen) Ann W. Hansen (Frozen) Bethany McGill (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Jill Breznican (Frozen) Leon Ingram (Frozen) Sharon Mizota (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Fox F. Carney (Frozen) Richard N. Kanno (Frozen) Jamie Panetta (Frozen)
Tori Cranner (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Tamara N. Khalaf (Frozen) Tom Pniewski (Frozen)
Tammy Crosson (Frozen) Tracy Ann Leach (Frozen) Jackie Vasquez (Frozen)
Doug Engalla (Frozen) Marisa Leonardi (Frozen) Elda "Tita" Venegas (Frozen)
Mat Fretschel (Frozen) Kristen McCormick (Frozen) Truong Vo (Frozen)
Jane Glicksman (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Patrick White (Frozen)

Ink & Paint

Charles R. Landholm (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
Jim Lusby (Frozen)
Antonio Pelayo (Frozen)
Isaac Pelayo (Ralph Breaks the Internet)

Security

Michelle Howard (Frozen)
Terry La Raia (Frozen)
Carlos Mendez (Meet the Robinsons)
Jerry Romero (Frozen)
Darryl Vontoure (Frozen)

Special ThanksEdit

The filmmakers would like to thank the Disney Story Trust,
Pete Docter, Brad Bird, and Andrew Stanton for their invaluable contribution,
and the entire Walt Disney Animation Studios for their dedication,
ingenuity, support, and good humor.

Disney Research for the development of denoising technology.

Thank you to the Sámi people for collaborating with us.
The Verddet: Karen Anne Buljo, Christina Hætta, Veli-Pekka Lehtola,
Piia Nuorgam, Cecilia Persson, Ánne Lajla Utsi
Gæjhtoe Gïjttuo Gijto Gijtto Giitu Spä'sseb Takkâ Пāссьпэ

Additional ThanksEdit

Áile Aikido Dirk Johannsen Ingrid Schnell
Rachel Renee Bibb (Ralph Breaks the Internet) Salli Konttinen Keala Settle (The Greatest Showman)
Dr. Michelle Bilotta-Smith Anneleen Kool Amy Startari
Ashanti Branch Rauna Paadar-Leivo Timothy R. Tangherlini
Marcelo Chamecki Warner Loughlin (Frozen) Oliver Tobin
Colin Connors Petra-Biret Magga-Vars Per Tor Turi
Lorenzo Cooper Jessie Mueller Brett Voss (Frozen Fever)
Jackson Crawford Patti Murin Lauren Yenokida
Thomas Dubois Ane Ohrvik Siida Museum
Joseph Ehrmann Doug Peck Norsk Folkemuseum Oslo
Terry Gunnell Jelena Porsanger RiddoDuottarMuseat
Courtenay Raia

Production BabiesEdit

Sato Ruby Brynn Oliver
Forrest Elle Cole Connor
Abigail Aspen Brooklyn Katherine
Malia Ian Artemis Elliot
Molly Clara Hudson Tristan
Alexander Alina Grant Levi
Lillia Alexander Sadie Odette
Eliza Lincoln Henry Presley
Benji
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+