Opening Logo and Title Card[edit | edit source]



GARGOYLES
THE MOVIE

THE HEROES AWAKEN



Ending Credits[edit | edit source]

Supervising Producer
FRANK PAUR

Co-Producer
GREG WEISMAN

Directors
KAZUO TERADA
SABURO HASHIMOTO
TAKAMITSU KAWAMURA



Story Editor
MICHAEL REAVES

Story by
ERIC LUKE
and
MICHAEL REAVES

Teleplay by
MICHAEL REAVES



With the Voice Talents of

Lexington –– THOM ADCOX HERNANDEZ

Hudson ––– EDWARD ASNER

Brooklyn, Magus, Owen JEFF BENNETT

Hakon ––– CLANCY BROWN

Tom –––– J.D. DANIELS

Goliath –– KEITH DAVID

Broadway –– BILL FAGERBAKKE



With the Voice Talents of

Xanatos –– JONATHAN FRAKES

Brendan ––– PATRICK FRALEY

Captain ––– ED GILBERT

Commander – PETER RENADAY

Elisa – SALLI RICHARDSON

Demona –– MARINA SIRTIS

Princess Katharine KATH SOUCIE

Bronx –– FRANK WELKER




Voice Casting and Dialogue Director
JAMIE THOMASON


Development Inspirational Designs By
PAUL A. FELIX
GREG GULER
BOB KLINE
DAVID R. SCHWARTZ



Animation Directors
TAKESHI ATOMURA
HIROSHI KAWAMATA
MASAAKI KUDO
YOSHIAKI MATSUDA
KAZUYOSHI TAKEUCHI
HISASHI WADA
MADOKA YASUE



Storyboard
RICH CHIDLAW
KARL GNASS
KENJI KODAMA
MASAHARU OKUWAKI
MICHAEL SOSNOWSKI
KAZUO TERADA


Character Design KAZUYOSHI TAKEUCHI KAZUYOSHI TSUCHIYA
KENICHI TSUCHIYA


Art Director & Location Design HIROSHI OHNO


Inspirational Layout Design TED BLACKMAN


Prop Design TAKESHI ATOMURA


Backgrounds KAZUO NAGAI KUMIKO OHNO KAZUE KUDO AKIHITO FUJIMORI SHUNSUKE SUZUKI
KIYOMI ENOMOTO EMI KITAHARA KUMIKO OJIMA SHUICHI HIROWATARI


Color Designers TACHIKO KIMURA MASUMI NOSE


Storyboard Revisions EDDY HOUCHINS JOHN KIMBALL MONCILO LUKIC


Production Coordinator LAURA V. PERROTTA


Animation Supervisor SHIGERU YAMAMOTO


Animation and Animation Direction TAMA PRODUCTIONS


Animators
YURIKA FUJISAWA – MITSUKO OHTAKU
KOHJI FUKUOKA – SHIZUKA OKUMOTO
ATSUHIKO HARA – KAZUMI SAGAWA
ISAMITSU KASHIMA – HIROMASA SATOU
KOHICHI MARUYAMA – ROY SATO
MASAYO MATSUMOTO – YURI TAKASAKI
YUKO MATSUO – HEIHACHIRO TANAKA
SHIZUKO MINAMI – OSAMU TANIHATA
KIYOMI MIYAKAWA – MANAO TORII
HARUMI NAKAMURA – KENICHI TSUCHIYA
HIROFUMI NAKATA – SACHIKO WAYABAYASHI
KAZUE YAMANAKA


Additional Production Facilities
JADE ANIMATION PRODUCTIONS
LIGHT FOOT
NAKAMURA PRODUCTION
STUDIO CATS
STUDIO ROBIN
TAKAHASHI PRODUCTION
THAI WANG PRODUCTION


Music By
CARL JOHNSON


Title Theme By
CARL JOHNSON


Post Production Manager CHERYL MURPHY


Post Production Supervisor JEFFREY ARTHUR


Sound Dubbing Supervisor MARK VON DER HEIDE







Supervising Film Editor RICHARD HARKNESS







Managing Film Editor ELEN ORSON


Film Editor SUSAN EDMUNSON


Assistant Film Editors SHANNON SCUDDER PHILIP MALAMUTH
SALVATORE NIKOLAS ROCCO JOHN ROYER


Track Reading SKIP CRAIG THERESA GILROY-NIELSEN


Lip Sync ERIK PETERSON


Re-recording Mixers TERRY PORTERS, C.A.S. MEL METCALFE DEAN ZOPANCIC


Sound Design SCOTT WEBER FRED JUDKINS BRYAN WATKINS
STUART NELSON PACA THOMAS


Music Editor MARC PERLMAN


Scoring Music Editor LIZ LACHMAN


Production Assistant DAVID WITTING


Script Coordinators DENISE BYRNE CONNIE GOMBERT


Administrative Coordinator JOHANNE BEAUDOIN


Script Supervisor ANITA LISH


Talent Coordinators JULIE MORGAVI DANIEL PENSIERO III


Story Coordinator NANCI BATTELLE


Art Coordinator KAREN SILVA


Post Production Assistants STEVE WARNER KEITH YEAGER


Shipping Coordinator CRAIG SIMPSON






IATSE



© 1994 BUENA VISTA TELEVISION
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED










Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.