OriginalFull credits for Onward.
Directed by[]
- Dan Scanlon (Toy Story 4)
Produced by[]
- Kori Rae, p.g.a. (Monsters University)
Executive Producer[]
- Pete Docter (Toy Story 4)
Associate Producer[]
- Becky Neiman-Cobb (Finding Dory)
Original Story by[]
- Dan Scanlon (Toy Story 4)
- Keith Bunin (Horns)
- Jason Headley (A Bad Idea Gone Wrong)
Screenplay by[]
- Dan Scanlon (Toy Story 4)
- Jason Headley (A Bad Idea Gone Wrong)
- Keith Bunin (Horns)
Original Score Composed by[]
- Mychael Danna (The Good Dinosaur)
- Jeff Danna (The Good Dinosaur)
Story Supervisor[]
- Kelsey Mann (Monsters University)
Film Editor[]
- Catherine Apple (Hotel Transylvania 2)
Production Designer[]
- Noah Klocek (Cars 3)
Supervising Technical Director[]
- Sanjay Bakshi (Monsters University)
Production Manager[]
- Alice Clendenen (Monsters University)
Animation Supervisors[]
- Michael Stocker (Finding Dory)
- Rob Duquette Thompson (Finding Dory)
Directors of Photography[]
- Sharon Calahan, A.S.C. (The Good Dinosaur)
- Adam Habib (Toy Story 4)
Character Supervisor[]
- Jeremie Talbot (Finding Dory)
Sets Supervisor[]
- Amy L. Allen (Coco)
Simulation Supervisor[]
- Jacob Brooks (Coco)
Effects Supervisor[]
- Vincent Serritella (Incredibles 2)
Lighting Supervisors[]
- Jonathan Pytko (Coco)
- Jordan Rempel (Coco)
Lighting Technical Supervisor[]
- Tim Best (Coco)
Animation Crowds Supervisor[]
- Sequoia Blankenship (Toy Story 4)
Crowds Technical Supervisor[]
- Paul Kanyuk (Incredibles 2)
Technology & Pipeline Supervisor[]
- Sudeep Rangaswamy (Cars 3)
Volumetric Clouds Supervisor[]
- Matthew Webb (The Good Dinosaur)
Rendering Supervisor[]
- Alexander Kolliopoulos (Toy Story 4)
Character Art Director[]
- Matt Nolte (The Good Dinosaur)
Sets Art Director[]
- Huy Nguyen (The Good Dinosaur)
Shading Art Director[]
- Bert Berry (Toy Story 4)
Graphics Art Director[]
- Paul Conrad (Cars 3)
Story Manager[]
- Jenni Rowland (Cars 3)
Editorial Manager[]
- Daniella Muller (The Good Dinosaur)
Art Managers[]
- Cathleen Carmean (Monsters University)
- Isabel Conde (Incredibles 2)
Animation Manager[]
- Russell J. Stough (Monsters University)
Layout Manager[]
- Rachel Raffael-Gates (Coco)
Character Manager[]
- Lucy Laliberte (Toy Story 4)
Sets Manager[]
- Courtney Casper (Coco)
Simulation Manager[]
- Pauline Chu (Incredibles 2)
Effects Manager[]
- Jesus Martinez (Coco)
Lighting Manager[]
- Kathryn Hendrickson (Incredibles 2)
Rendering Manager[]
- Mark Milla (Toy Story 4)
Sound Designers[]
- Nia Hansen (The Good Dinosaur)
- Shannon Mills (The Good Dinosaur)
Post Production Supervisor[]
- Jessie Thiele (Toy Story 4)
Casting by[]
- Natalie Lyon, C.S.A. (Toy Story 4)
- Kevin Reher, C.S.A. (Toy Story 4)
Casting Associate[]
- Kate Hansen-Birnbaum (Toy Story 4)
Cast[]
- Ian Lightfoot: Tom Holland (Spies in Disguise)
- Barley Lightfoot: Chris Pratt (The Lego Movie)
- Laurel Lightfoot: Julia Louis-Dreyfus (A Bug's Life)
- The Manticore: Octavia Spencer (Zootopia)
- Colt Bronco: Mel Rodriguez (Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie)
- Wilden Lightfoot (Dad): Kyle Bornheimer (Timmy Failure: Mistakes Were Made)
- Officer Specter: Lena Waithe (Ready Player One)
- Officer Gore: Ali Wong (Ralph Breaks the Internet)
- Dewdrop (Pixie Dusters Leader): Grey Griffin (Clifford's Really Big Movie)
- Grecklin (Pawn Shop Owner): Tracey Ullman (The Tale of Despereaux)
- Gaxton (College Friend): Wilmer Valderrama (Clifford's Really Big Movie)
- Officer Avel: George Psarras (NBA 2K16)
- Construction Worker Fenwick: John Ratzenberger (Toy Story 4)
Associate Executive Producer[]
- Daniela Strijleva (Toy Story 4)
Production Finance Lead[]
- Ryan Broek (Toy Story 4)
Additional Production Finance Lead[]
- Laurie L. Au (Coco)
Story[]
Story Leads[]
- Adam Campbell (Finding Dory)
- Madeline Sharafian (Coco)
Story Coordinators[]
- Lauren Halberg (Toy Story 4)
- Matthew Camello
Story Artists[]
Louise Smythe (Toy Story 4) | Austin Madison (The Good Dinosaur) |
Le Tang (Toy Story 4) | Vladimir Kooperman (Coco) |
Jeeyoon Park | Yu Nira Liu |
Kristen Lester (Finding Dory) | Rejean Bourdages (Toy Story 4) |
Rosana Sullivan (Toy Story 4) |
Additional Story Coordinator[]
- Mark Zuckerbrow (Coco)
Additional Story Artists[]
Bill Presing (The Good Dinosaur) | James Reinhart Robertson (The Good Dinosaur) |
Christian Roman (Toy Story 4) | Gleb Sanchez-Lobashov (Coco) |
Nathan Stanton (Coco) | Sam Hood (Coco) |
Additional Story Material[]
- Meg LeFauve (The Good Dinosaur)
- Kelsey Mann (Monsters University)
Editorial[]
Second Film Editors[]
- Anna Wolitzky (The Good Dinosaur)
- David Suther (Toy Story 4)
Additional Editing[]
- Lee Unkrich, ACE (Toy Story 4)
First Assistant Editor[]
- Jason Brodkey (Inside Out)
Editorial Coordinators[]
- Mariah Thompson
- Jon Bryant (Toy Story 4)
Editorial & Script Coordinator[]
- Christine Crowley (Incredibles 2)
Second Assistant Editors[]
Brian Vidal | Michelle Sahlin |
Geoffrey Sledge (Coco) | Jonathan Vargo (Toy Story 4) |
Lindsay Armstrong (Finding Dory) |
Script Supervisor[]
- Paula Jones
Additional Script Supervisor[]
- Crosby Clyse (Finding Dory)
Production Music Editor[]
- Justin Pearson (Toy Story 4)
Additional Production Music Editor[]
- Barney Jones (Toy Story 4)
Production Sound Editor[]
- Samuel Lehmer (Toy Story 4)
Senior Recording Engineer[]
- Vince Caro (Toy Story 4)
Recording Engineer[]
- Adrian Maruri (Toy Story 4)
Editorial Interns[]
- Deanna Chittum
- Rajendra Thakurathi
Art[]
Art Coordinators[]
- Emily Oyster (Finding Dory)
- Laura Finell (Toy Story 4)
- Nicholas Robert (Incredibles 2)
Additional Character Art Direction[]
- Chris Sasaki (Coco)
Additional Set Art Direction[]
- Daniela Strijleva (Toy Story 4)
Character Designers[]
- Grant Alexander (Toy Story 4)
- Maria Yi (Hair Love)
- Zaruhi Galstyan (Coco)
Set Designers[]
Garrett Taylor (Incredibles 2) | Carlos Felipe León (Mr. Peabody and Sherman) |
Don Shank (Incredibles 2) | Rebecca Shieh |
Shading Designers[]
- Chia-Han Jennifer Chang (Toy Story 4)
- Rona Liu (Incredibles 2)
Graphics Designer[]
- Laura Meyer (Toy Story 4)
Pre-Production Artists[]
- Lou Hamou-Lhadj (The Good Dinosaur)
- Dave Strick (Coco)
Additional Artists[]
- Randy Berrett (The Good Dinosaur)
- Kyle MacNaughton (Incredibles 2)
- Daniel Arriaga (Toy Story 4)
Development Artists[]
Jesse Aclin (Kubo and the Two Strings) | Peter Chan (Wonder Park) |
Amélie Fléchais (Trolls) | Guillermo Willie Real (Trolls) |
Art Interns[]
Simon Baek (Toy Story 4) | Elaine S. Choi |
Ryan Matias | De'Von Stubblefield (Incredibles 2) |
Rachel Yingzong Xin |
Camera & Staging[]
Layout Leads[]
- Jan Pfenninger (Coco)
- Leo Santos (Coco)
Layout Coordinator[]
- Nina Ozier (Toy Story 4)
Layout Artists[]
James Campbell (Toy Story 4) | Alexander Curtis (Toy Story 4) |
Jahkeeli Garnett (Toy Story 4) | Andrea Goh (Toy Story 4) |
Ryan Heuett (Incredibles 2) | Shaun Seong-Young Kim (Toy Story 4) |
Robert Kinkead (Incredibles 2) | Jeremy Lasky (Monsters, Inc.) |
Mike Leonard (Toy Story 4) | Adam Schnitzer (Toy Story 4) |
Sylvia Gray Wong (Inside Out) |
Additional Layout Artists[]
- Robert Anderson (Toy Story 4)
- David Juan Bianchi (Toy Story 4)
- Matthew Silas (Toy Story 4)
Post-Animation Camera Artist[]
- Shawn Brennan (Incredibles 2)
Animation[]
Directing Animators[]
- John Chun Chiu Lee (Inside Out)
- Allison Rutland (Inside Out)
- Jessica Torres (Inside Out)
Animation Fix Lead[]
- Nancy Kato (Monsters University)
Animation Coordinator[]
- Hannah Eichers (Coco)
Animation Technical Coordinator[]
- Jacy Johnson (Incredibles 2)
Animation Fix Coordinator[]
- Shelley Smith (Toy Story 4)
Animation Sketch Artists[]
- Evan Bonifacio (Monsters University)
- Tom Gately (Toy Story 4)
Character Development & Animation[]
Dovi Anderson (Coco) | Eric Anderson (Coco) |
James W. Brown (Finding Dory) | Robb Denovan (Finding Dory) |
Gwendelyn Enderoglu (Incredibles 2) | Lance Fite (Incredibles 2) |
Rob Jensen (Toy Story 4) | K.C. Roeyer (Monsters University) |
Nickolas Rosario (Toy Story 4) |
Animators[]
Kevin Andrus (Toy Story 4) | Lindsay Andrus (Incredibles 2) |
Andrew Atteberry (Toy Story 4) | Brendan Beesley (Toy Story 4) |
Michael Bidinger (Cars 3) | Jane Snow Cassidy (Cars 3) |
Shaun Chacko (Incredibles 2) | Michael Chia-Wei Chen (Toy Story 4) |
Simon Christen (Toy Story 4) | Brett Coderre (Toy Story 4) |
Don Crum (Toy Story 4) | Joshua Dai (Toy Story 4) |
Regina Donovan (Toy Story 4) | Graham Finley (Toy Story 4) |
Doug Frankel (Toy Story 4) | Michael Galbraith (Toy Story 4) |
Robb Gibbs (Toy Story 4) | Joey Gilbreath (Coco) |
Andrew Gonzalez (Coco) | Emilie Goulet (Toy Story 4) |
Tomoyuki Harashima (Toy Story 4) | Aaron Hartline (Toy Story 4) |
Travis Hathaway (Monsters University) | Neil Helm (Toy Story 4) |
Catherine Hicks (Cars 3) | Tsung-Yin Hsieh (Toy Story 4) |
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto (Toy Story 4) | Rami Kasim (Toy Story 4) |
Nayoun Kim Charoenchai (The Croods) | Ken Kim (Toy Story 4) |
Bruce Kuei (Toy Story 4) | Tarun Lak (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse) |
Wendell Lee (Toy Story 4) | Holger Leihe (Toy Story 4) |
Cody Lyon (Toy Story 4) | Michal Makarewicz (Toy Story 4) |
Paul Mendoza (Toy Story 4) | Cameron Miyasaki (Toy Story 4) |
Kyle Mohr (Toy Story 4) | Javier Moya Alonso (Toy Story 4) |
Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion (Toy Story 4) | Dan Nguyen (Toy Story 4) |
Kevin O'Hara (Incredibles 2) | Jordi Oñate Isal (Toy Story 4) |
Bret Parker (Toy Story 4) | Bobby Podesta (Toy Story 4) |
Jayson Price (Toy Story 4) | Andreas Procopiou (Toy Story 4) |
Adam Rodriguez (Toy Story 4) | Manuel Zenon Rodriguez (Toy Story 4) |
Montaque Ruffin (Toy Story 4) | Ben Rush (Toy Story 4) |
Michael Sauls (Toy Story 4) | Stefan Schumacher (Toy Story 4) |
Tal Shwarzman (Toy Story 4) | Terry Youngkil Song (Toy Story 4) |
Matthew Strangio (Toy Story 4) | Benjamin Po An Su (Toy Story 4) |
Raphael Suter (Toy Story 4) | David Torres (Toy Story 4) |
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu (Toy Story 4) | Luis Uribe (Toy Story 4) |
Michael Venturini (Toy Story 4) | Priscila De B. Vertamatti (Toy Story 4) |
Leslie Watters (Toy Story 4) | Ricky Wight (Toy Story 4) |
Alon Winterstein (Incredibles 2) | Stephen Wong (Toy Story 4) |
Tom Zach (Toy Story 4) |
Crowds, Fix & Additional Animation[]
Daniel Abad | Paulie Alam (Toy Story 4) |
Teresa Falcone (Toy Story 4) | Richard Gunzer (Toy Story 4) |
Aviv Mano (Toy Story 4) | Jennifer Migita (Toy Story 4) |
Theresa Reyes (Toy Story 4) | Nicole Ridgwell (Toy Story 4) |
Jamie Ryan (Forky Asks a Question) | Christopher Sanchez (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse) |
Madison Sotomayor (Forky Asks a Question) | Li Wen Toh |
Additional Animation[]
Christopher Chua (Toy Story 4) | Eric S. Degner (Incredibles 2) |
Aron Hatfield (Toy Story 4) | Steven Clay Hunter (Toy Story 4) |
Patty Kihm (Toy Story 4) | Matt Majers (Toy Story 4) |
Victor Navone (Toy Story 4) | Lucas Fraga Pacheco (Coco) |
Mike Stern (Toy Story 4) | Amanda Wagner (Toy Story 4) |
Kureha Yokoo (Toy Story 4) | Ron Zorman (Toy Story 4) |
Animation Tools Leads[]
- Rob Jensen (Toy Story 4)
- Aaron Koressel (Toy Story 4)
Animation Shot Support[]
Daniel Campbell (Toy Story 4) | Jack Cheng (Toy Story 4) |
Todd R. Krish (Toy Story 4) | John LeGrande (Toy Story 4) |
Animation Production Assistant[]
- Deborah Poznansky
Crowds & Fix Animation Interns[]
- Daniel Chung
- Trilina Mai
Characters[]
Character Modeling Lead[]
- Lou Hamou-Lhadj (The Good Dinosaur)
Character Articulation Lead[]
- Michael Honsel (The Good Dinosaur)
Character Shading & Groom Lead[]
- Ana G. Lacaze Jordan (Inside Out)
Character Tailoring Lead[]
- Emron Grover (Coco)
Character Coordinator[]
- Mark Zuckerbrow (Coco)
Character & Global Technology Coordinator[]
- Hannah Eichers (Coco)
Character Modeling & Articulation Artists[]
Seth Freeman (Toy Story 4) | Jonas Jarvers (Toy Story 4) |
Michael A. Nieves (Toy Story 4) | Jonathan Page (Incredibles 2) |
Bill Sheffler (Incredibles 2) | Jacob Speirs (Incredibles 2) |
Ian Steplowski (Toy Story 4) |
Character Shading & Groom Artists[]
Christopher Bolwyn (Incredibles 2) | Trent Crow (Incredibles 2) |
Masha Ellsworth (Incredibles 2) | Laura Hainke (Incredibles 2) |
Michael Kilgore (Toy Story 4) | Jacob Kuenzel (Coco) |
Maria Lee (Toy Story 4) | Ricardo Pacheco (Toy Story 4) |
Kiki Mei Kee Poh (Incredibles 2) | Chuck Waite (Toy Story 4) |
Athena Xenakis (Toy Story 4) |
Character Tailoring Artists[]
Trevor Barrus (Incredibles 2) | Gavin Baxter (Incredibles 2) |
Kristopher Campbell (Incredibles 2) | Sonoko Konishi (Toy Story 4) |
Edgar Rodriguez (Incredibles 2) |
Character Interns[]
- Daniela Dwek
- Shannon Lyman
- Anthony Muscarella
Sets[]
Sets Modeling Lead[]
- Gastón Ugarte (Coco)
Sets Dressing Lead[]
- Kristen Needham (The Good Dinosaur)
Sets Shading Lead[]
- Andy Whittock (The Good Dinosaur)
Sets Technical Lead[]
- David Dixon (Toy Story 4)
Sets Pre-Production Technical Lead[]
- Matt Kuruc (The Good Dinosaur)
Sets Coordinators[]
- Dallas Kane (Toy Story 4)
- Molly Wittenstein (Finding Dory)
Sets Modeling Artists[]
Joshua Mills (Toy Story 4) | Arnold Moon (Toy Story 4) |
Greg Peltz (Coco) | Nick Pitera (Toy Story 4) |
Dale Ruffolo (Coco) | Dave Strick (Coco) |
Josh West (Coco) | Raymond V. Wong (Coco) |
Sets Dressing Artists[]
Christina Faraj (Incredibles 2) | Drew Kleven (Toy Story 4) |
Alison Leaf (Toy Story 4) | Tom Miller (Cars 2) |
Michael Rutter (Incredibles 2) | Alex Shilt (Toy Story 4) |
Christina Garcia Weiland (Incredibles 2) |
Sets Shading Artists[]
Eric Andraos (Incredibles 2) | Benjamin Beech (Incredibles 2) |
Tracy Lee Church (Toy Story 4) | Andrew Finley (Toy Story 4) |
Jack Hattori (Toy Story 4) | David Munier (Toy Story 4) |
Jared Rawle (Toy Story 4) | Lan Tang (Incredibles 2) |
Rui Tong (Toy Story 4) |
Sets Technical Artists[]
- Jeremy Paton
- Mike Ravella (Toy Story 4)
Additional Sets Artist[]
- Mike Altman (Toy Story 4)
Global Technology[]
Global Technology Engineers[]
Antony Carysforth (Cars 3) | Elliott Cattell (Incredibles 2) |
Thierry Dervieux-Lecocq (Toy Story 4) | Cheryl Ichikawa (Incredibles 2) |
Brandon Kerr (Toy Story 4) | Robyn Rindge (Incredibles 2) |
Global Technology Intern[]
- Vi Le
Simulation[]
Simulation Lead[]
- Kristopher Campbell (Incredibles 2)
Simulation Coordinator[]
- Dallas Kane (Toy Story 4)
Simulation Artists[]
Matt Benson (Toy Story 4) | Edwin Chang (Toy Story 4) |
Brian Clark (Toy Story 4) | Jared Counts (Toy Story 4) |
Jessica Psy DeLacy (Toy Story 4) | Mariana Galindo (Toy Story 4) |
Henry Dean Garcia (Toy Story 4) | Jung-Hyun Kim (Toy Story 4) |
Laurie Kim (Coco) | Lyon Liew (Toy Story 4) |
Holly Lloyd (Toy Story 4) | Brennan Mitchell |
Thomas Moser (Toy Story 4) | Ricardo Nadu (Toy Story 4) |
Max Rodriguez (Incredibles 2) | Brad Winemiller (Toy Story 4) |
Audrey Wong (Toy Story 4) |
Additional Simulation Artists[]
Trevor Barrus (Incredibles 2) | Gavin Baxter (Incredibles 2) |
Christopher Bolwyn (Incredibles 2) | Emron Grover (Coco) |
Sonoko Konishi (Toy Story 4) | Edgar Rodriguez (Incredibles 2) |
Crowds[]
Crowds Lead Coordinator[]
- Erin Kinda (Incredibles 2)
Crowds Technical Artists[]
Geoffrey Jarrett (Toy Story 4) | Jonah Laird (Toy Story 4) |
Hsiao-Hsien Lo (Toy Story 4) | Leon Jeongwook Park (Cars 3) |
Additional Crowds Technical Artists[]
- Arnold Moon (Toy Story 4)
- Jeremy Paton
Crowds Technical Intern[]
- Matthew Waters
Effects[]
Effects Lead[]
- Dave Hale (The Good Dinosaur)
Effects Technical Lead[]
- Stephen Marshall (The Good Dinosaur)
Effects & Lighting Coordinator[]
- Nicholas Robert (Incredibles 2)
Effects Artists[]
Alexis Angelidis (Toy Story 4) | Amit Baadkar (Toy Story 4) |
Chris Chapman (Toy Story 4) | Christopher Foreman (Incredibles 2) |
Shaun Galinak (Incredibles 2) | Tolga Goktekin (Incredibles 2) |
Cody Harrington (Incredibles 2) | Jason Johnston (Incredibles 2) |
Carl Kaphan (The Good Dinosaur) | Eric Lacroix (The Good Dinosaur) |
Hiroaki Narita (Toy Story 4) | Michael K. O'Brien (Toy Story 4) |
Krzysztof Rost (Toy Story 4) | Ferdi Scheepers (Toy Story 4) |
Tim Speltz (Inside Out) | Enrique Vila (Inside Out) |
Kylie Wijsmuller (Toy Story 4) |
Additional Effects Artists[]
Gary Bruins (Toy Story 4) | Greg Gladstone (Toy Story 4) |
Joshua Jenny (Toy Story 4) | Keith Daniel Klohn (Incredibles 2) |
Sweatbox[]
Sweatbox Coordinator[]
- Dana Frankoff (Toy Story 4)
Volumetric Clouds[]
Volumetric Clouds Artists[]
Mike Ravella (Toy Story 4) | Laura Murphy (Toy Story 4) |
Martin Sebastian Senn (Toy Story 4) | Francisco Delatorre (Toy Story 4) |
Lighting[]
Lighting Character Lead[]
- Charu Clark (Cars 3)
Lightspeed Lead[]
- Renee Tam (Coco)
Lighting Lead[]
- Andy Lin (Coco)
Lighting Visual Development[]
- Jose L. Ramos Serrano (Coco)
Lighting Coordinators[]
- Jeanette McKillop (Toy Story 4)
- Mia Stapleton (Toy Story 4)
Lighting Artists[]
Nick Bartone (Incredibles 2) | Lloyd Bernberg (Toy Story 4) |
Katie Bickley (Incredibles 2) | Jeremy Birn (Toy Story 4) |
Brian Boyd (Toy Story 4) | Alfonso Caparrini (Incredibles 2) |
Mathieu Cassagne (Toy Story 4) | Ed Chen (Toy Story 4) |
Keith Cormier (Toy Story 4) | Airton Dittz, Jr. (Toy Story 4) |
James Gettinger (Incredibles 2) | Laura Grieve (Incredibles 2) |
Stefan Gronsky (Monsters University) | Dorien Gunnels (Incredibles 2) |
Wen-Chin Hsu (Toy Story 4) | Sungyeon Joh (Toy Story 4) |
Amy Rae Jones (Toy Story 4) | Jonathan Kiker (Toy Story 4) |
Jennifer Leigh King (Toy Story 4) | Linhan Li (Coco) |
Amber Stewart Lunderville (Toy Story 4) | Emmanuel Maniez (Toy Story 4) |
Molly Meyer (Toy Story 4) | Tony Mitzelfelt (Toy Story 4) |
Burt Peng (Toy Story 4) | Maria Powers (Toy Story 4) |
Julien Schreyer (Toy Story 4) | Philip Shoebottom (Toy Story 4) |
Miguel Zozaya (Toy Story 4) |
Lightspeed Technical Directors[]
Ryan Howell (Incredibles 2) | James L. Jackson (Toy Story 4) |
Cari Reiche (Toy Story 4) | Kevin Sun (Toy Story 4) |
David Verona (Toy Story 4) |
Rendering[]
Rendering Coordinator[]
- Kimmy Birdsell (Toy Story 4)
Rendering Technical Directors[]
Robert Graf (Toy Story 4) | Humera Yasmin Khan (Toy Story 4) |
Yun Lien (Toy Story 4) | Jessica Monteiro (Toy Story 4) |
Donald Schmidt (Coco) |
RenderMan Integration[]
RenderMan Integration Leads[]
- Tom Nettleship (Finding Dory)
- David Ryu (Finding Dory)
RenderMan Integration Engineers[]
- Christopher M. Burrows (Finding Dory)
- Richard Marrujo (Finding Dory)
- Renee Tam (Coco)
Production[]
Executive Assistant to the Director and Producer[]
- Kiera Mcauliffe (Monsters University)
Production Office Manager[]
- Jane B. Clausen
Production Finance Analyst[]
- Alexandra Zalucky
Additional Production Finance Analyst[]
- Emily Engie (Finding Dory)
Feature Relations Manager[]
- Melissa Bernabei-Morrison (Toy Story 4)
Feature Relations Coordinator[]
- Maura Turner (Toy Story 4)
Production Office Coordinator[]
- Molly Wittenstein (Finding Dory)
Production Office Assistants[]
- Aliyah Nissim
- Emma Wahl
Additional Production Support[]
Katie Gault | Matthew Kerr |
Phoebe Heit Leader (Incredibles 2) | Alyssa Mar (Toy Story 4) |
Elyse D. Meier (Toy Story 4) |
Creative Development[]
Mary Coleman (Toy Story 4) | Emily Davis (Toy Story 4) |
Amy Ellenwood (Toy Story 4) | Lauren Halberg (Toy Story 4) |
Emily Mollenkopf (Toy Story 4) | Shelley Smith (Toy Story 4) |
End Credits[]
Design & Effects[]
- Andrew Jimenez (Incredibles 2)
Title Design[]
- Laura Meyer (Toy Story 4)
Post Production[]
Associate Post Production Supervisor[]
- Jeremy Slome (Toy Story 4)
Senior Assistant to Post Production[]
- Heather Eisner (Toy Story 4)
Post Production Coordinator[]
- Matthew Reid Seife (Toy Story 4)
Original Dialogue Mixers[]
- Vince Caro (Toy Story 4)
- Doc Kane (Toy Story 4)
Dialogue Recordist[]
- Jeannette Browning Hernandez (Toy Story 4)
Additional Production Sound[]
- Kenny Pickett (Incredibles 2)
Production Sound Assistant[]
- Veronica Toledo
Studio Mastering[]
Studio Mastering Director[]
- Cynthia Slavens (Toy Story 4)
Home Entertainment Supervisor[]
- Eric Pearson (Toy Story 4)
Senior Scientist[]
- Dominic Glynn (Toy Story 4)
Studio Mastering Manager[]
- Robert Tachoires (Toy Story 4)
Administration Manager[]
- Beth Sullivan (Toy Story 4)
Studio Mastering Supervisor[]
- Robin Leigh (Toy Story 4)
Colorist[]
- Mark Dinicola (Toy Story 4)
Color Grading Operator[]
- Susan Brunig (Toy Story 4)
Digital Cinema Supervisor[]
- Erik Anderson (Toy Story 4)
Studio Mastering Coordinator[]
- Molly Speacht (Toy Story 4)
Media Control Center Operators[]
- Glenn Kasprzycki (Toy Story 4)
- Cristopher Knight (Toy Story 4)
- Richard Pinkham (Toy Story 4)
Media Control Center Assistant[]
- Matt Wilkinson
Senior Projectionist[]
- John Hazelton (Toy Story 4)
Projectionist[]
- Samantha Benedetti (Toy Story 4)
Stereoscopic 3D[]
Stereo Supervisor[]
- Bob Whitehill (Toy Story 4)
Stereo Manager[]
- Danielle Cambridge (Toy Story 4)
Stereo Technical Lead[]
- Jay-Vincent Jones (Toy Story 4)
Stereo Artists[]
- Nancy Anais Dinh (Toy Story 4)
- Marco Marquez
- Stewart Pomeroy (Toy Story 4)
International Production[]
International Production Director[]
- Cynthia Lusk (Toy Story 4)
International & Stereo Coordinator[]
- Kristina Truong (Toy Story 4)
International Technical Lead[]
- Jay Carina (Toy Story 4)
International Technical Artist[]
- Patrick James (Toy Story 4)
International Editorial[]
- Lucas Glashoff
- Sophia Ohara (Toy Story 4)
Post Production Sound[]
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucas Digital Ltd. Company
Marin County, California
Supervising Sound Editor[]
- Shannon Mills (The Good Dinosaur)
Re-Recording Mixers[]
- Michael Semanick (Toy Story 4)
- Juan Peralta (Monsters, Inc.)
Dialogue/ADR Supervisor[]
- Chris Gridley (Thor: Ragnarok)
Sound Effects Editors[]
Samson Neslund (The Good Dinosaur) | Kimberly Patrick (Toy Story 4) |
Josh Gold (The Good Dinosaur) | David C. Hughes (Inside Out) |
Foley Supervisor[]
- Christopher Flick (Finding Dory)
Foley Editor[]
- Steve Orlando (The Good Dinosaur)
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor[]
- Cameron Barker (Avengers: Endgame)
Foley Artists[]
- John Roesch (Toy Story 4)
- Shelley Roden (Toy Story 4)
Foley Mixer[]
- Scott Curtis (Toy Story 4)
Assistant Re-Recording Mixers[]
- Liz Marston (Toy Story 4)
- Danielle Adams
Post Production Sound Accountant[]
- Cathy Shirk (Toy Story 4)
Client Services[]
- Eva Porter (Toy Story 4)
Head of Engineering[]
- Steve Morris (Toy Story 4)
Head of Production[]
- Jon Null (Toy Story 4)
General Manager[]
- Josh Lowden (Toy Story 4)
Additional Voices[]
Carlos Alazraqui (Toy Story 4) | Bob Bergen (Monsters University) |
Charlet Chung (Fast & Furious: Spy Racers) | Chris Cox (The Addams Family) |
Terri Douglas (Toy Story 4) | Dave Foley (A Bug's Life) |
Arya Hora (Blazing Team: Masters of Yo Kwon Do) | Karen Huie (Incredibles 2) |
Arif S. Kinchen (Star vs. the Forces of Evil) | Jennie Kwan (Avatar: The Last Airbender) |
Christian Lanz (Coco) | Kelsey Mann (Monsters University) |
Spencer Mann | Cullen McCarthy (Mr. Peabody & Sherman) |
Allan McLeod (Monsters University) | Scott Menville (Toy Story 4) |
Cristina Milizia (Welcome to Monster High) | Melanie Minichino (Incredibles 2) |
Kamali Minter (The Boss Baby) | Jack Wade Nadler |
Arnie Pantoja (Trolls: The Beat Goes On!) | George Psarras (NBA 2K16) |
Kori Rae (Monsters University) | Michael Ralph (Incredibles 2) |
Dan Scanlon (Toy Story 4) | Jessika Van (Toy Story Toons: Partysaurus Rex) |
Kari Wahlgren (Frozen II) | Diamond White (Incredibles 2) |
Shondalia White (The Loud House) | Cedric L. Williams (The Promised Neverland) |
Debra Wilson (The Emoji Movie) | Fryda Wolff (Trolls: The Beat Goes On!) |
Music[]
Executive Music Producer[]
- Tom MacDougall (Toy Story 4)
Vice President, Music Production[]
- Andrew Page (Toy Story 4)
Music Orchestrated & Conducted by[]
- Nicholas Dodd (The Good Dinosaur)
Music Recorded & Mixed by[]
- Brad Haehnel (The Good Dinosaur)
Music Editor[]
- Erich Stratmann (The Good Dinosaur)
Additional Score Recording by[]
- Tom Hardisty (Toy Story 4)
Scoring Editor[]
- Adam Olmsted
Music Production Affairs[]
- Donna Cole-Brute (Toy Story 4)
Manager, Music Production[]
- Ashley Chafin (Toy Story 4)
Music Production Assistant[]
- Jimmy Tsai (Toy Story 4)
Music Contracted by[]
- Gina Zimmitti (The Good Dinosaur)
Music Preparation by[]
- JoAnn Kane Music Service
Additional Orchestrations by[]
- Neal Desby
Score Programming[]
- Nicholas Skalba (The Addams Family)
Score Coordinator[]
- Shirley Song (The Addams Family)
Score Recordists[]
- Kevin Globerman
- Kevin Harp (Toy Story 4)
Score Recorded at[]
- Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studio
Scoring Crew[]
Richard Wheeler Jr. (Coco) | Emad Borjian (Coco) |
Jamie Olvera (Coco) | Ryan Robinson (Toy Story 4) |
Choir Director, Synergy Vocals[]
- Micaela Haslam
Choir Recorded at Abbey Road Studios by[]
- Fiona Cruickshank
Special Thanks to the Orchestra for Bringing the Music to Life
“Carried Me With You”
- Performed by Brandi Carlile
- Written & Produced by Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth
- Engineered by Nate Yaccino
- Mixed by Trina Shoemaker
- Brandi Carlile appears courtesy of Low Country Sound/Elektra Records
“Let's Get It On”
- Written by Marvin Gaye & Ed Townsend
- Performed by Marvin Gaye
- Courtesy of Motown Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Special Thanks to the D&D Team at Wizards of the Coast
for use of the Beholder and the Gelatinous Cube
Pixar Studio Team[]
Administration[]
Aly Fidiam-Smith (Toy Story 4) | Morgan Karadi (Toy Story 4) | Victoria Manley Thompson (Toy Story 4) | Kenya Randle (Toy Story 4) | Josh Saletnik (Toy Story 4) |
Wendy Dale Tanzillo (Toy Story 4) | Christine Wilcock (Toy Story 4) |
Archives & Exhibitions[]
Liz Borges-Herzog Welburn (Toy Story 4) | Sharon Dovas (Toy Story 4) | Christine Freeman (Toy Story 4) | Lauren Gaylord (Toy Story 4) | Kayla D. Harriel |
Maren A. Jones (Toy Story 4) | Samantha Kohler | Brianne Gallagher (Toy Story 4) | Juliet Roth (Toy Story 4) | Melissa Woods (Toy Story 4) |
Business Affairs & Legal Counsel[]
Serena Dettman (Toy Story 4) | Richard Guo (Toy Story 4) | Lara Lesieur Pendleton (Toy Story 4) | Elliot Simons (Toy Story 4) | Rachel Tharp (Toy Story 4) |
Jody Weinberg (Toy Story 4) |
Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing[]
Leila Chesloff (Toy Story 4) | Mandy Freund (Toy Story 4) | Molly Glover (Toy Story 4) | Molly Jones (Toy Story 4) | Stella Koh (Toy Story 4) |
Christopher Meeker (Toy Story 4) | Alexis Lombardi Nelson (Toy Story 4) | Jonathan Rodriguez (Toy Story 4) | Kim Ross (Toy Story 4) | Rob Rowe (Toy Story 4) |
Delilah Smith (Toy Story 4) | Jenny Moussa Spring (Toy Story 4) | Jen Tan (Toy Story 4) | Scott Tilley (Toy Story 4) | Shiho Tilley (Toy Story 4) |
Lauren Uyeda (Toy Story 4) |
Craft Services by Luxo Café[]
Jennifer Johnston (Toy Story 4) | Vivian Rodriguez (Toy Story 4) | Andrea Aleman (Toy Story 4) | Anjuli Bhattacharya (Toy Story 4) | Jonathan Cornett |
Sara Kosuth (Toy Story 4) | Deanie Hickox (Monsters University) | Aaron Grimm (Toy Story 4) | Bayani Inclano (Toy Story 4) | Marylou Jaso (Toy Story 4) |
Derrick Jones (Toy Story 4) | Craig Marshall (Toy Story 4) | Constantino Martinez (Toy Story 4) | Gerardo Osorio (Toy Story 4) | Timothy Palmer (Toy Story 4) |
Alexander Pimwong (Toy Story 4) | Alyssa Promessi (Toy Story 4) | Julio Quintero (Toy Story 4) | Brittany Smith (Toy Story 4) | Nathaniel Smith (Toy Story 4) |
Darrell Valor (Toy Story 4) | Sayoko Wu |
Creative Content[]
Jennifer Zaccaro (Toy Story 4) | Trish Carney (Toy Story 4) | Gairo Cuevas (Toy Story 4) | Sarah Dunham (Toy Story 4) | Lauren Goralski (Toy Story 4) |
Christina F. Julian (Toy Story 4) | Tony Kaplan (Toy Story 4) | Erica Milsom (Toy Story 4) | Jeremy Quist (Toy Story 4) | Brian Tanaka (Toy Story 4) |
Chelsea Walton (Toy Story 4) |
Custom Animation Production[]
Marc Sondheimer (Toy Story 4) | Jeanette Penley Marker (Toy Story 4) | Claire Munzer (Toy Story 4) | James Ford Murphy (Toy Story 4) | Justin Ritter (Toy Story 4) |
Serena Warner (Toy Story 4) |
Development[]
Megan Alderson (Toy Story 4) | Mary Alice Drumm (Toy Story 4) | Nicole Paradis Grindle (Toy Story 4) | David Lally (Toy Story 4) | Shannon Wood (Toy Story 4) |
Facility Operations[]
Patty Bonfilio (Toy Story 4) | James Andereggen (Toy Story 4) | Marco Castellanos (Toy Story 4) | Erin Collins Butler (Toy Story 4) | Michael Douglass, Jr. (Toy Story 4) |
Darrin Fichera (Toy Story 4) | Matt Gagnebin (Toy Story 4) | Jared Gonzales (Toy Story 4) | Hsiao Liu (Toy Story 4) | Andrew Macrae |
Edgar A. Ochoa (Toy Story 4) | Kyle Roldan (Toy Story 4) | Matthew Sarubbi (Toy Story 4) | Peter Schreiber (Toy Story 4) | Bill Shea (Toy Story 4) |
Brian Torres (Toy Story 4) |
Finance[]
Mark Joseph (Toy Story 4) | Kentaro Hinoki (Toy Story 4) | Michelle Liu Chung (Toy Story 4) | Bess Daubenmire | Kristi Gamble (Toy Story 4) |
Valerie Hathaway (Toy Story 4) | Heather D.C. Jackson (Toy Story 4) | Kheron Jones-Kassing (Toy Story 4) | Rosana Neciuk (Toy Story 4) | Kate Lardiere (Toy Story 4) |
Michelle Lopez (Toy Story 4) | Goril Lynghaug (Toy Story 4) | Kelsey Monken (Toy Story 4) | Kacy Naylor (Toy Story 4) | Karen Perry (Toy Story 4) |
Stephanie Pham Aganon (Toy Story 4) | Mary Runyon (Toy Story 4) | Kristina Ruud-Hewitt (Toy Story 4) | Michelle Simons (Toy Story 4) | Shari Villarde (Toy Story 4) |
Deana Walker (Toy Story 4) | Annette Wang (Toy Story 4) |
Inclusion Strategies[]
Britta Wilson (Toy Story 4) | Alyssa Del Vigna (Toy Story 4) | Tim Vigue (Toy Story 4) |
Marketing[]
Britney Best (Toy Story 4) | Sarah Boggs (Toy Story 4) | Andy Dreyfus (Toy Story 4) | Arik Ehle (Toy Story 4) | Lisa Fletcher (Toy Story 4) |
Adam Gates (Toy Story 4) | Cherie Hammond (Toy Story 4) | Sureena Mann (Toy Story 4) | Angela Marie Mistretta (Toy Story 4) | Desiree Mourad (Toy Story 4) |
Shannon Nicosia (Toy Story 4) | Karen Paik (Toy Story 4) | Silvia Palara (Toy Story 4) | Kelsey Pighin (Toy Story 4) | Jay Ward (Toy Story 4) |
Zena Weber (Toy Story 4) | Jesse Weglein (Toy Story 4) | Clayborn Welch (Toy Story 4) | Timothy Zohr (Toy Story 4) |
People Team[]
Crystal Toures Ball (Toy Story 4) | Kim Diaz (Toy Story 4) | Erin McGarry Krueger (Toy Story 4) | Maggie M. Randriamamonjy (Toy Story 4) | Jamie Woolf (Toy Story 4) |
Tricia Andres (Toy Story 4) | Diana Mercurio Cunanan (Toy Story 4) | Mariana Denight (Toy Story 4) | Courtney Dingel (Toy Story 4) | Peggy Dollaghan (Toy Story 4) |
Edwin Fabian (Toy Story 4) | Sara Geimer (Toy Story 4) | Graham Gibson (Toy Story 4) | Sara Hanlan (Toy Story 4) | Mike Huey |
Jennylyn Mercado Huynh (Toy Story 4) | Sara Lo Knodell (Toy Story 4) | Jonathan Lee | Rona Francisco Li (Toy Story 4) | Marcos Navarrete (Toy Story 4) |
Allison Parker (Toy Story 4) | Lizzy Parker (Toy Story 4) | Heidi Rosenfelder (Toy Story 4) | Jose Saavedra-Cabrera (Toy Story 4) | Beth Sasseen (Toy Story 4) |
Chris Stevenson | Addielyn Thurston (Toy Story 4) | Chrissa Urquiola |
Pixar University[]
Judith Angulo (Toy Story 4) | Kelley Choi (Toy Story 4) | Kathleen Cosby (Toy Story 4) | David R. Haumann (Toy Story 4) | Joshua Hollander (Toy Story 4) |
Tia W. Kratter (Toy Story 4) |
Publicity[]
Michael Agulnek (Toy Story 4) | Krissy Bailey (Toy Story 4) | Deborah Coleman (Toy Story 4) | Emily Sakamoto-Steidl (Toy Story 4) | Chris Wiggum (Toy Story 4) |
RenderMan Development[]
Marc Bannister (Toy Story 4) | Adrian Bell (Toy Story 4) | Katrin Bratland (Toy Story 4) | Jonathan Brouillat (Toy Story 4) | James Burgess (Toy Story 4) |
Per Christensen (Toy Story 4) | Julian Fong (Toy Story 4) | Sarah Forcier (Toy Story 4) | Stephen Friedman (Toy Story 4) | Fran González García (Toy Story 4) |
David Hackett (Toy Story 4) | Ian Hsieh (Toy Story 4) | Sarah Hutchinson (Toy Story 4) | Andrew Kensler (Toy Story 4) | Charlie Kilpatrick (Toy Story 4) |
Philippe Leprince (Toy Story 4) | Max Liani (Toy Story 4) | Mark Manca (Toy Story 4) | Jed Miller (Toy Story 4) | Cliff Ramshaw (Toy Story 4) |
Brenton Rayner (Toy Story 4) | Trina M. Roy (Toy Story 4) | Jonathan Shade (Toy Story 4) | Jeffrey Varga (Toy Story 4) | Wayne Wooten (Toy Story 4) |
RenderMan Sales & Marketing[]
David M. Laur (Toy Story 4) | Leif Pedersen (Toy Story 4) | Carly Riley (Toy Story 4) | Dylan Sisson (Toy Story 4) | Wendy Wirthlin (Toy Story 4) |
Safety & Security[]
Rod Pearson (Toy Story 4) | John Bennett (Toy Story 4) | Marlon Castro (Toy Story 4) | Paul Chideya (Toy Story 4) | Isaiah Clark-Sanders (Toy Story 4) |
Richard Cogger (Toy Story 4) | Gabriela Fischer | Carolina Gaskin (Toy Story 4) | Armando Gutierrez Gonzalez (Toy Story 4) | Kristine Javier (Ratatoullie) |
Richard Kirk (Toy Story 4) | Mlinzi Majigiza (Toy Story 4) | Laurie Pachorek | Adrian Rico-Galvez (Toy Story 4) | Joni Superticioso (Toy Story 4) |
Ladarius Taylor |
Software Research & Development[]
Design & Engineering Leadership[]
Ryan Bujnowicz (Toy Story 4) | Joachim De Deken (Toy Story 4) | George Elkoura (Toy Story 4) | F. Sebastian Grassia (Toy Story 4) | Thomas Hahn (Toy Story 4) |
Florian Hecht (Toy Story 4) | Hayley Iben (Toy Story 4) | Pol Jeremias-Vila (Toy Story 4) | Steve Lavietes (Toy Story 4) | Dan McGarry (Toy Story 4) |
Josh Minor (Toy Story 4) | Cory Omand (Toy Story 4) | Jack Paulus (Toy Story 4) | Michael Rice (Toy Story 4) | Susan Salituro (Toy Story 4) |
Sarah Shen (Toy Story 4) | Dirk Van Gelder (Toy Story 4) | Florian Zitzelsberger (Toy Story 4) |
Management[]
Sue Maatouk Kalache (Toy Story 4) | Alicea Lin Engquist (Toy Story 4) | Jilliene Tongson (Toy Story 4) | David Sokolosky (Toy Story 4) | Jessica Tran (Toy Story 4) |
John Warren (Toy Story 4) | David Wehr (Toy Story 4) |
Assets & Infrastructure[]
Iván Mauricio Calderón (Toy Story 4) | McKay Farley (Toy Story 4) | Shahbaz Khan (Toy Story 4) | Kyle Lovrien (Toy Story 4) | Edward Luong (Toy Story 4) |
Eliot Smyrl (Toy Story 4) | Rachel Strickler (Toy Story 4) | Carl Jon Van Arsdall (Toy Story 4) | Freeson Wang (Toy Story 4) | Jack Zhao (Toy Story 4) |
Core Engineering[]
Raja Bala (Toy Story 4) | Sunya Boonyatera (Toy Story 4) | Tom Cauchois (Toy Story 4) | Adam Fish | Jason Kim (Toy Story 4) |
Brett Levin (Toy Story 4) | John Loy (Toy Story 4) | Alex Mohr (Toy Story 4) | Vivian Morgowicz (Toy Story 4) | Corey Revilla (Toy Story 4) |
Kees Rijnen (Toy Story 4) | Florian Sauer (Toy Story 4) | Adam Woodbury (Toy Story 4) | David G. Yu (Toy Story 4) |
Presto Animation System[]
Matthew Alsup (Toy Story 4) | Jim Atkinson (Toy Story 4) | Andrew Butts (Toy Story 4) | Juei Chang (Toy Story 4) | Tim Condon (Toy Story 4) |
Steven Dao (Toy Story 4) | David Eberle | Morgan Fritz | Matthias Goerner (Toy Story 4) | Stephen Gustafson (Toy Story 4) |
Mark Hessler (Toy Story 4) | Matt Johnson (Toy Story 4) | Venkateswaran Krishna (Toy Story 4) | Heegun Lee (Toy Story 4) | Deneb Meketa (Toy Story 4) |
Gary Monheit (Toy Story 4) | Duc Manh Nguyen (Toy Story 4) | Witawat Bik Rungjiratananon (Toy Story 4) | Burton Siu (Toy Story 4) | Bill Wise (Monsters University) |
Production Software[]
David Baraff (Toy Story 4) | Philip Floetotto (Toy Story 4) | Peter Nye (Toy Story 4) | Gates Roberg-Clark (Toy Story 4) | Seth Van Booven (Toy Story 4) |
Research[]
Fernando De Goes (Toy Story 4) | Tom Duff (Toy Story 4) | Kurt Fleischer (Toy Story 4) | Mark Meyer (Toy Story 4) |
Shading, Lighting, FX & Rendering[]
Allison Bianchi (Toy Story 4) | Wendy Chen (Toy Story 4) | Gregory Finch (Toy Story 4) | Max Gilbert (Toy Story 4) | Doug Letterman (Toy Story 4) |
Daniel McCoy (Toy Story 4) | Joao Montenegro (Toy Story 4) | Shawn Neely (Toy Story 4) | Jeremy Newlin (Toy Story 4) | Chris Schoeneman (Toy Story 4) |
Emily Weihrich (Toy Story 4) | Chad Williams (Toy Story 4) | Richard Yoshioka (Toy Story 4) |
Story & Editorial[]
Julian Y.C. Chen (Toy Story 4) | Stefan Schulze (Toy Story 4) | Stephan Steinbach (Toy Story 4) |
Systems[]
Technical Leads[]
Dale Bewley (Toy Story 4) | Lars R. Damerow (Toy Story 4) | Grant Gatzke (Toy Story 4) | Josh Grant (Toy Story 4) | Thomas Indermaur (Toy Story 4) |
Chris Lasell (Toy Story 4) | David Nahman-Ramos (Toy Story 4) | Wil Phan (Toy Story 4) | Peter Plackowski (Toy Story 4) | David Sotnick (Toy Story 4) |
Christopher C. Walker (Toy Story 4) |
Management[]
Joel Bruck (Toy Story 4) | Tyler Fazakerley (Toy Story 4) | Joseph Frost (Toy Story 4) | Alisa Gilden (Toy Story 4) | Dan Hoffman (Toy Story 4) |
Matthew Muhili Lindahl (Toy Story 4) | Anne Pia (Toy Story 4) | May Pon (Toy Story 4) | Laura Savidge (Toy Story 4) | Jason Watkins (Toy Story 4) |
Engineering & Support[]
Administration & Operations[]
- Wesley Callow (Toy Story 4)
- Teresa Conaty (Toy Story 4)
- Ling Hsu (Toy Story 4)
- Jane Murphy (Toy Story 4)
Animation Support[]
- Rain Angeles (Toy Story 4)
- Patrick Angell (Toy Story 4)
- Henry Chau (Toy Story 4)
- John Henry Frankenhauser (Toy Story 4)
- Ian Westcott (Toy Story 4)
Asset Administrators[]
- Tiffany Reno Fung (Toy Story 4)
- Susanne Rublein (Toy Story 4)
- Shawn Zhou (Toy Story 4)
Backups[]
- Jonathan Hadden (Toy Story 4)
- Jose Richard Ignacio (Toy Story 4)
- Bob Morgan (Toy Story 4)
Media Systems[]
- Chris Collins (Toy Story 4)
- Warren Latimer (Toy Story 4)
- Candace Magaña (Toy Story 4)
- Edgar Quinones (Toy Story 4)
- Steven Ricks (Toy Story 4)
- Jessica Wan (Toy Story 4)
Mac & Windows[]
- Tlaloc Alvarez (Toy Story 4)
- Dan Berman (Toy Story 4)
- Nic Bishop (Toy Story 4)
- J. Darion Cuevas (Toy Story 4)
- Aurica Hayes (Toy Story 4)
- Peter Kaldis (Toy Story 4)
- Cory Ander Knox (Toy Story 4)
- Kristoffer Landes (Toy Story 4)
- Leslie Law (Toy Story 4)
- Terry Lee Moseley (Toy Story 4)
- Jessica Snipes (Toy Story 4)
Production Systems Engineering[]
- Wendy Heffner (Toy Story 4)
- Mike H. Mahony (Toy Story 4)
- Eric Peden (Toy Story 4)
- Felix O. Santiago (Toy Story 4)
- Heidi Stettner (Toy Story 4)
- Rosie Wacha (Toy Story 4)
Production Systems Operators[]
- Eric Bermender (Toy Story 4)
- Bryan Bird (Toy Story 4)
- Niño Ellington (Toy Story 4)
- Matt Elser (Toy Story 4)
- Adam Fuchs (Toy Story 4)
- Andy Thomas (Toy Story 4)
- Peter Ward (Toy Story 4)
Telecom[]
- Michael Stewart Johnson (Toy Story 4)
- Mark Pananganan (Toy Story 4)
UNIX[]
- Mark Fernandez (Toy Story 4)
- Robert Hamrick (Toy Story 4)
- Shawn Hovis (Toy Story 4)
- Samuel Le (Toy Story 4)
- Aaron Russo (Toy Story 4)
- Nelson Sette Siu (Toy Story 4)
- Charles Sochin (Toy Story 4)
Web Development[]
- Collin Allen (Toy Story 4)
- Christine Jones (Toy Story 4)
- Joanna Laurent (Toy Story 4)
- Darla Lovrin (Toy Story 4)
Theme Parks[]
Anthony A. Apodaca (Toy Story 4) | Keri Cicolani (Toy Story 4) | Liz Gazzano (Toy Story 4) | Roger Gould (Toy Story 4) | Samantha Gurash (Incredibles 2) |
Heidi Holman (Toy Story 4) | Steve Mason (Toy Story 4) | Donna Quattropani (Toy Story 4) | Krista Sheffler (Toy Story 4) | Tasha Sounart (Toy Story 4) |
Carol Wang (Toy Story 4) |
Production Babies[]
Aarav & Aavir | Annalie | Annika | Balthazar | Ben | Catherine | Celia |
Chloe | Elijah | Elodie | Emma | Erin | Hazel | Juliette |
Liam | Lila | Liva | Luna | Lynden | Miriam | Nola |
Oliver | Parker | Poppy | Rae | Sammie | Stella | Thea |
Waverly | Wyatt |
Special Thanks[]
Michael Arndt (Incredibles 2) | Athans & Associates |
Josh Cooley (Toy Story 4) | Dave Foley (A Bug's Life) |
Emily V. Gordon | James Lebrecht |
Jenny Lerew | Rick Lipton |
Dan Lund | Thomas Middleditch |
Adrian Molina (Toy Story 4) | Dana Murray (Inside Out) |
Mark Nielsen (Toy Story 4) | Bob Peterson (Toy Story 4) |
David J. Peterson | Denise Ream (Toy Story 4) |
Nicholas Schwyter | Galyn Susman (Toy Story 4) |
Andrea Warren (Incredibles 2) | Britta Wilson |
J. William Worden, PhD |
Pixar Senior Creative Team[]
Enrico Casarosa (Toy Story 4) | Josh Cooley (Toy Story 4) | Pete Docter (Toy Story 4) | Brian Fee (Toy Story 4) | Mike Jones (Toy Story 4) |
Brian Larsen (Toy Story 4) | Angus MacLane (Toy Story 4) | Adrian Molina (Toy Story 4) | Bob Peterson (Toy Story 4) | Dan Scanlon (Toy Story 4) |
Domee Shi (Toy Story 4) | Peter Sohn (Toy Story 4) | Andrew Stanton (Toy Story 4) | Lee Unkrich (Toy Story 4) |
Pixar Production Department Heads[]
Andrew Beall (Toy Story 4) | Colin Bohrer (Toy Story 4) | Pamela Darrow (Toy Story 4) | Sally Garbarini (Toy Story 4) | Sarah Jo Helton (Toy Story 4) |
Nancy Howard (Toy Story 4) | Gillian Libbert-Duncan (Toy Story 4) | Cherise Miller (Toy Story 4) | Lee Rasé (Toy Story 4) | Becki Tower (Toy Story 4) |
Jenni Tsoi (Toy Story 4) |
Pixar Senior Technology Team[]
John Kirkman (Toy Story 4) | Steve May (Toy Story 4) | Guido Quaroni (Toy Story 4) |
Pixar Senior Leadership Team[]
Reema Batnagar | Ed Catmull (Toy Story 4) | Lindsey Collins (Toy Story 4) | Jonathan Garson (Toy Story 4) | Chris Kaiser |
Jim Kennedy (Toy Story 4) | Thomas Porter (Toy Story 4) | Jonas Rivera (Toy Story 4) | Katherine Sarafian (Toy Story 4) | |
Jim Morris, VES (Toy Story 4) |