FANDOM


Opening Logo and Title CardEdit



WALT DISNEY PICTURES
presents



PETER PAN
IN



Return to
NEVER*LAND



Edit

DIRECTED BY
Robin Budd


CO-DIRECTOR
Donovan Cook


PRODUCED BY
Christopher Chase
Michelle Pappalardo-Robinson
Dan Rounds


UNIT DIRECTOR
Ian Harrowell


SCREENPLAY BY
Temple Mathews


WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF

Harriet Owen
as Jane & Young Wendy


WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF

Blayne Weaver
as Peter Pan

Corey Burton
as Captain Hook


WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF

Jeff Bennett
as Smee & Pirates

Kath Soucie
as Wendy


WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF

Andrew McDonough
as Danny

Roger Rees
as Edward


WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF

Spencer Breslin
as Cubby

Bradley Pierce
as Nibs


WITH THE VOICE TALENTS OF

Quinn Beswick
as Slighty

Aaron Spann
as Twins


VOICE CASTING
AND
DIALOGUE DIRECTOR

Jamie Thomason


SCORE COMPOSED
AND
CONDUCTED BY

Joel McNeely


ART DIRECTOR

Wendell Luebbe


TECHNICAL
DIRECTOR

Charlie Luce


EDITOR
Anthony F. Rocco


EXECUTIVE IN CHARGE OF PRODUCTION




Sharon Morrill






WALT DISNEY PICTURES
is grateful to the Great Ormond Street
Children's Hospital, London
to which Sir James Barrie gave
his copyright to Peter Pan in 1929.









WITH SPECIAL THANKS TO
Kevin Lima






ADDITIONAL ANIMATION DIRECTION
Charlie Bonifacio – Keith Ingham
Ryan O'Loughlin – Larry Whitaker

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
Chris Henderson – Lizbeth Velasco

PRODUCTION MANAGERS
Dan Forster – Kevin Wade

ADDITIONAL WRITTEN MATERIAL BY
Carter Crocker

STORY SUPERVISORS
Donovan Cook – Frank Lintzen
Charlie Bonifacio

STORYBOARD ARTISTS
Roger Allers – Eric Chu
John Flagg – Warren Leonhardt
Daniel LaFrance – Dave Pemberton
Brian Pimental – Arna Selznick

SHEET TIMERS
Kevin McDonagh – Shawn Seles
Marc Sevier

UNIT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Gary Page


DESIGN & VISUAL DEVELOPMENT

PRODUCTION DESIGNER John Kleber
KEY VISUAL DEVELOPMENT Julie Eberley
CHARACTER DESIGN Charlie Bonifacio
KEY LOCATION DESIGN Ted Collyer
PROP DESIGN Adrian Olix-Thatcher
COLOR STYLING Rebecca Barclay


LAYOUT

LAYOUT SUPERVISOR Alex Nicholas
ASSISTANT LAYOUT SUPERVISOR Nick Pill

LAYOUT ARTISTS
Kelly Baigent – Yosh Barry
Marc Camelbeke – Abeth Dela Cruz
Riccardo Durante – Stephen Grant
Mac Monks – Vincenzo Nisco
Stephane Portal – Mark Sonntag
Adrian Olix-Thatcher – Davide Veca
Andrew Wolf

BACKGROUND LAYOUT LEAD David Skinner
BACKGROUND LAYOUT ARTISTS Jak Ballantine Nicole Papax Weylen Tseng
ADDITIONAL LAYOUT SUPERVISORS Ted Collyer Dermot Walshe

ADDITIONAL LAYOUT ARTISTS
Michael Brooks – Blayne Burnside
Robert Chaplin – Brian Coughlan
Brad Graham – John C. Hill
Kent Madden – Ken A. Nicholls


CHARACTER ANIMATION

JANE

SUPERVISING ANIMATOR Lianne Hughes

SENIOR ANIMATORS
Simon Ashton – Adam Murphy
Alexs Stadermann – Myke Sutherland

ANIMATORS
Kathie O'Rourke – Andrew Brooks
Andries Maritz – Gie Santos
Dan O'Sullivan – Donald Walker
Donn Pattenden

PETER PAN

SUPERVISING ANIMATORS Andrew Collins Pieter Lommerse

SENIOR ANIMATOR Manny Banados

ANIMATORS
Deborah Cameron – Noel Cleary
Jocelyn Sy – Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden
Bernard Derriman – Lily Dell
Sid Ahearne – Alan Lam
Michael Ward

HOOK

SUPERVISING ANIMATOR Bob Baxter

ANIMATORS
Davide Benvenuti – Manuk Chang
Rizaldy Valencia – Robert Mason
Warwick Gilbert – Michael Badman
Randy Glusac – Marco Zanoni
Charlie Lee – John Power
Tina Burke – Daniel LaFrance

WENDY

SUPERVISING ANIMATOR Ryan O'Loughlin
SENIOR ANIMATORS Kevin Wotton Jozef Szekeres
ANIMATORS Donna Brockopp Robert Fox Tobias Schwarz

ADDITIONAL ANIMATORS
Adam Beck – Darren Brereton
Trevor Deane-Freeman – Marvin Estropia
Joe Giampapa – Scott Glynn
Magnus Hjerpe – Danny Kahan
Kevin McDonagh – John Mahovlich
Victor Marchetti – Kevin Micallef
Eileen Middleton – Sean Newton
Dennis Pena – Dave Quesnelle
Nilo Santillan – Shawn Seles
Marc Sevier – Nuranee Shaw
Gregory Stainton – Robyne Tsuji
Nick Vallinakis – Marc Wasik

ADDITIONAL LEAD ASSISTANTS
Scott Collie – Anne L'ecuyer
Leesa Tynan

ADDITIONAL ASSISTANT ANIMATORS
Kyung-Hee Baker – Denise Bourdeau
Lee Cadieux – Eunice Choi
Gerard De Souza – Stephen Fitch
Kevin Fraser – Lisa Harlton
Susan Hill – Dorothy Kaminski
Donald Kim – Andrew D. Knight
Roland L'ecuyer – Wayne Lee Pack
Mary Leier – Michael Milligan
Chris Palimaka – Hong Qi
Sean Ridgway – Karen Stephenson
Brenton Wilke – Phillip Williams

CHARACTER SCULPTURES
Rizaldy Valencia – Jozef Szekeres
Myke Sutherland


EFFECTS ANIMATION

SPECIAL EFFECTS SUPERVISORS
Del Larkin – Adam Phillips

SPECIAL EFFECTS ANIMATORS
Marvin Petilla – Russell Heyman
Stephen Deane – David Birkinshaw
Darren Keating – Joel Hancock
Bert Dennison – Tim Brothers

SPECIAL EFFECTS CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Rene Pfitzner – Sarah Newall
David Wilkinson – Simon Ryder
Joseroehl De Guzman

ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EFFECTS ANIMATORS
Jeff Astolfo – Robert Cowan
Lorenzo Del Bianco – Louise Kiner
Simon Northwood

ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EFFECTS ASSISTANT ANIMATORS
Christopher Cann – Paul Johnson
Karen Kilbride – Ronald Kilbride
Kevin McGibbon – Maureen Olson
Greg Parker


CGI ANIMATION

CGI ANIMATORS
Paul Hunt – Matt Jones
Sean Aspinall – Brian Foster
Paul Neale – Ian Richards

CGI LAYOUT
Riccardo Durante – Terry Posthumus


BACKGROUNDS
– Traditional & Digital –

BACKGROUND SUPERVISOR Beverley McNamara
ASS'T BACKGROUND SUPERVISOR Piero Sgro

BACKGROUND ARTISTS
Barry Dean, Jerry Liew, James Zheng, Owen Rohu,
Polina Omelchuk

ADDITIONAL BACKGROUND ARTISTS
Milana Borkert, Scott Cameron, Gabor Csakany, Don Gauthier, Ian Hastings, Cathy Hsu, Gary Hunt,
Peter Mong, Patrick Muylkens, Kenneth Nice, Shane Parker, Mei Tsao, Christine Wallace, Richard Zaloudek,
SJ Zheng

DIGITAL BG PAINTERS
Greg Farrugia, Denise Tanous, Sean Steinmuller, Woojin Choi,
Shaun Schellings, Christopher Matthew Staples


CLEAN-UP ANIMATION

CLEAN-UP SUPERVISOR Michael Comino

JANE

CHARACTER LEADS
Daryl Brougham, Nicola Flynn

SENIOR CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Brian Estanislao, Jeff Edwards, Suk Hee Park, Barry Iremonger

CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Tony Davis, Richard Trefry, Dawn Lau, Conille MacArayan,
Janet Huang, Rebecca Rodd, Stephanie Olivieri, Sue Tanner

PETER PAN

CHARACTER LEAD Michael Comino

SENIOR CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Eli Braga, Ciara McCabe

CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Hiromi Kakinuma, Michelle Lindner, Kevin Comty, Sophia Ruo Liu,
David Harrison, Peter Eastment

HOOK / WENDY

CHARACTER LEADS
Nicole Zarubin, Linda Catchlove

SENIOR CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Jeanette Imer, Roisin Hunt, Ida Wilson

CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Eddie Choo, Sonny Esquillon, Marilou Gotos, Max Gunner, Lisa Battye,
Richard Pace, Anna Jukic, Nick Ashby, Kristina Reay

ADDITIONAL CLEAN-UP ARTISTS
Deborah Ahee, André L. Beaulne, Cindy Belliveau, Steve Boeckler, Kevin Condron, Virginia Eastman,
Roy Geronimo, Cerissa Grieve, Brad Hughes, Weronika Kapelanska, Brent Lowrie, Luc Marier, Terry O'Toole, Shawn Pascuttini, Jan Rosicki, Donna Rutz, Phil Tiqui, Seung-Soo Yun, Mike Wiesmeier


INBETWEEN ANIMATION

INBETWEEN SUPERVISORS
Tom Schyvens, Michael Pattison, Pieter Lommerse

JANE / PETER PAN

CHARACTER LEAD Michael Pattison

SENIOR INBETWEEN ARTISTS
David Costello, Amanda Earle, Morris Lee, Xiaomei Miao

INBETWEEN ARTISTS
Jon Baker, Kristi Connolly, Kayn Garcia, Mark Guthrie, John Horvath, Miles Jenkinson, Laura Lyubomirsky,
Adam Rainford, Damien Smart, Jason Trevenen, Mia Sin, Tim Mitchell

HOOK / WENDY / JANE

CHARACTER LEAD Tom Schyvens
ASSISTANT CHARACTER LEAD Charlotte Walton
SENIOR INBETWEEN ARTIST Michael Leske

INBETWEEN ARTISTS
Lydia Bachimova, Tristan Balos, Kristine Cotton, Zhiqiang Ding, Martin Ellis, Enrique Gallardo, David Hardy, Daniel MacGregor, Amy Mebberson, Rod Millichamp, Stuart Packwood, Sara Rivers, Ben Grimshaw, Katrina Hill, Phoenix Leonard

INBETWEEN TRAINING SUPERVISOR Aaron Stannard

INBETWEEN TRAINEES
Richard Bailey, Matt Baker, Mardi Davies, Jacqueline Fry,
Daryl Peninton, Leonard Ward

ADDITIONAL INBETWEEN ARTISTS
Indra Ansong, Mark Beaumont, Joel De La Cruz, Christina Butterfield, Jeffrey Ferguson, Amy Dolphin,
Aputik Gardiner, Richard Froste, Yasser Haidar, Kristina Griesser, Rick Knowles, Sandy Kellerman,
Bilijana Milicevic, Elizabeth Lewis, Patti Munro, Steve Millard, Paul Pistrin, Vince Orcullo, Noreen Taylor,
Cary Welch, Peter Durston, Jimmy Fardouly, Mark Osberg, Sejong Park


DIGITAL PRODUCTION

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY MANAGER Martin Caden
PAINT SUPERVISORS/COLOR STYLISTS Jenny North Wesley Champion
LEAD COMPOSITORS Mark Evans Elias Macute Damian Temporale Andrew Coates
ASSISTANT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Heather McClenahan
ANIMATION CHECKERS Kris Gardiner Tony Quelch
PAINT CHECKER Adam Gunn
SCENE PLANNERS Simon Bowis Chris O'Connor Tanya O'Leary

SENIOR PAINTERS Sonja Kroll Ania Kornacki Helen Orth Jay Barrett
Barrie Hines

PAINTERS Poppy Katsikaros Lorraine Thompson
X-SHEET & SCANNING John Linn Tom Jukic
PRODUCTION MANAGER, DIGITAL Traci Balthazor
PRINCIPAL SOFTWARE ENGINEER David Adler

SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS
Carl Bragg, Joseph Davenport, Robert Jones, Edgar Dela Cruz

ADDITIONAL PAINT SUPERVISION
Mike Polito

ADDITIONAL TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
Bruce R. Jones

ADDITIONAL SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS
John D'Angelo, Wayne McKenzie, Jonathan Seet

ADDITIONAL COMPOSITORS
David Altman, Kevin Clark, Rodica Mihailescu, Kristina Pace,
Paul Grant

ADDITIONAL CHECKERS
Athena Cho, Mark P. Harris, Cindy Kong, Diana Lynn Lyle,
Stephen MacVittie

ADDITIONAL SCANNERS
Elise Larcher, Mel Vavaroutsos, Thomas Vogt

ADDITIONAL BACKGROUND SCANNERS
Derek Craig, Kirk Hudson

ADDITIONAL PAINTERS
David Lawrence, Adrian Temporale


OPENING SHOT

DIGITAL PRODUCER Douglas Little
STORY & DESIGN Fred Warter

THE SECRET LAB
Michael Daugherty, Todd Isroelit, David Wainstain, Jennifer Scheer, Simon O'Connor, Alan Botvinick,
Erich Turner, Jeff Sadler, Cesar Velasquez, Fred Lacayanga, John Tsangaris, Nicholas Smaldino,
Natalie Ascota, Bradley Smith


PRODUCTION

PRODUCTION SUPERVISORS
Keiji Kishi, Barbara Olson

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
Stephanie Baker, Libby Wilson, Chris McManus, Serena Geddes,
Renee Cataldi, Julie Phelan

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS Jim Cotton Marc Ireland Jennifer Tang
ASS'T PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT Tanya Kean
PRODUCTION FINANCE MANAGER John Egan
PRODUCTION CONTROLLER Melanie Senior
TALENT MANAGER David H. Wright III
TALENT COORDINATORS Steven Neibert Aaron Drown Anne-Marie Pione

SCRIPT COORDINATORS
Anita Lish, Irene Lee, Brian L. Sintay, Kellie K. Lauhon,
Leona J. Jernigan

TALENT DEVELOPMENT & PLANNING MANAGER
Debbie Cramb

PRODUCTION SECRETARIES
Jeff Hutcherson, Eric Rodriguez, Felicity McLean, Linda Collins,
Joanna Bagley

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Ty Bosco

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT
Barbara Foerster, Janice Jacobs, Angela Macias,
Richard Pimm, Michelle Pniewski, Jessica Zwaiman

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
June Lee, Sauching Ng, Tony Power, Debra Pugh,
Raphael Quirino, Jan Stephenson

ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Amedeo De Palma, Jennifer R. Glasser, Kristen Holmgren, Anna Martin,
Gabrielle Morley, Carolyn Morris, Joe Verissimo


EDITORIAL & POST PRODUCTION

POST PRODUCTION MANAGER Steve Arenas
EDITOR Daniel Lee
PRODUCTION EDITOR Nick Kenway
ASSISTANT EDITORS Ted Supa Denis Dutton Adam Smith Patrick Voetberg
ADDITIONAL EDITORS John L. Carnochan Gregory Perler
ADD'L ASSISTANT EDITORS Susana Alberto Astig Melemetdjian
POST PRODUCTION COORDINATORS Craig Sawczuk Mark Bollinger
TRACK READING Skip Craig

ADDITIONAL VOICES
Dan Castellaneta, Jim Cummings, Rob Paulsen, Clive Revill,
Frank Welker, Wally Wingert

TITLE DESIGN Bradley Film Design
END CREDIT COMPOSITING Buena Vista Imaging
DIGITAL INK & PAINT SOFTWARE Toon Boom Technologies
DIGITAL FILM SERVICES E-Film
COLOR TIMING Terry Claborn
NEGATIVE CUTTING Mary Beth Smith
PRODUCED & DISTRIBUTED ON Eastman Film
PRINTS BY Technicolor®


SOUND

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR Ronald Eng
SOUND EDITORS Doug Jackson David Grimaldi Rick Franklin
DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR Howard S.M. Neiman
FOLEY EDITORS Chuck Neely Leonard T. Geschke
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITORS Michael Ferdie Jerry Edemann
FOLEY RECORDIST Lee Tinkahm
FOLEY ARTISTS Joan Rowe Ken Dufva M.P.S.E.
RE-RECORDING MIXERS Terry Porter Dean Zupancic Mel Metcalf
ORIGINAL DIALOGUE RECORDING Carlos Sotolongo Matthew Roberts
ASSISTANT DIALOGUE ENGINEER David Guerrero
ADR ENGINEER Cameron Davis
RECORDISTS Judy Nord Jeanette Cremarosa
SOUND PRODUCTION ASSISTANT Casey Malone

LOOP GROUP
L.A. Mad Dogs
Tom Amundsen, Mitch Carter, Robert Clotworthy, David Cowgill,
Lake Eissinmann, Edie Mirman, Jack Gonneau


MUSIC

"DO YOU BELIEVE IN MAGIC?"

MUSIC AND LYRICS BY
John Sebastian

PERFORMED BY
BBMak

PRODUCED BY
Stephen Lipson

BBMAK APPEAR COURTESY OF
Hollywood Records/Telstar Records Ltd.


"SECOND STAR TO THE RIGHT"

MUSIC AND LYRICS BY
Sammy Fain and Sammy Cahn

PERFORMED BY
Jonatha Brooke

ARRANGED BY
Randy Petersen and Tim Heintz


"I'LL TRY"

MUSIC AND LYRICS BY
Jonatha Brooke

PERFORMED BY
Jonatha Brooke

END TITLE VERSION PRODUCED BY
Stewart Levine


"HERE WE GO ANOTHER PLAN"

MUSIC & LYRICS BY
Randy Rogel


"SO TO BE ONE OF US"

MUSIC AND LYRICS BY
They Might Be Giants

ARRANGED BY
Martin Erskine

CHORUS
Jonnie Hall, D.J. Harper, Nils Montan, Bobbi Page,
Wallace Wingert, Lauren Wood


MANAGERS OF MUSIC PRODUCTION Brett Swain Kimberly Oliver
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR Craig Pettigrew
ORCHESTRATIONS BY David Slonaker Don Nemitz
SCORE AND SONGS MIXED BY Shawn Murphy
SCORE RECORDED BY Jonathan Allen
ASSISTANT ENGINEERS Andrew Dudman Mirek Stiles Roland Heap
MUSIC CONTRACTOR Isobel Griffiths
CONCERT MASTER Rosemary Warren-Green
SCORE RECORDED AND MIXED AT Abbey Road Studios, London
O'Henry Studios, Los Angeles
MUSIC PREPARATION BY Dakota Music Service Ltd.
VOCALS RECORDED BY Cary Butler
VOCAL CONTRACTOR Bobbi Page




THIS FILM WOULD NOT HAVE BEEN POSSIBLE WITHOUT
THE INSPIRATION FROM THE ORIGINAL MOTION PICTURE AND
THE WORK OF ITS TALENTED ARTISTS
AND ANIMATORS.


MPAA / IATSE

DOLBY DIGITAL / SDDS / DIGITAL dts SOUND


CASSETTE AND COMPACT DISC AVAILABLE ON


WALT DiSNEY
R E C O R D S


BBMAK'S "DO YOU BELIEVE IN MAGIC?" AS HEARD ON
RADIO
DiSNEY
FIND YOUR STATION AT RADIODISNEY.COM

COPYRIGHT © 2002 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

THIS MOTION PICTURE WAS CREATED BY
WALT DISNEY PICTURES AND TELEVISION FOR PURPOSES
OF COPYRIGHT LAW IN THE UNITED KINGDOM.

ANIMATION PRODUCTION BY
Walt Disney Television Animation
(Australia) Pty. Limited
Walt Disney Animation Canada Inc.






PRODUCED BY
Walt Disney Television Animation









DISTRIBUTED BY
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution









Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+