FANDOM


PARAMOUNT PICTURES and NICKELODEON MOVIES Present

Closing Credits and LogosEdit

directed by

PAUL DEMEYER

STIG BERGQVIST

produced by

ARLENE KLASKY

GABOR CSUPO

written by

J. DAVID STEM

&

DAVID N. WEISS

written by

JILL GOREY

&

BARBARA HERNDON

and

KATE BOUTILIER

executive producers

ALBIE HECHT

JULIA PISTOR

executive producers

ERYK CASEMIRO

HAL WHITE

co-producers

TRACY KRAMER

TERRY THOREN

NORTON VIRGIEN

line producer

SEAN LURIE

production designer

DIMA MALANITCHEV

editor

JOHN BRYANT

music supervisor

GEORGE ACOGNY

music by

MARK MOTHERSBAUGH

Unit Production Manager

K. PATRICK STAPLETON

Sequence Directors

JOHN ENG

RAUL GARCIA

JOHN HOLMQUIST

ANDREI SVISLOTSKI

GREG TIERNAN

Additional Sequence Directors

ZHENIA DELIOUSSINE

PANAGIOTIS RAPPAS

TONI VIAN

Art Director

GENA KORNYSHEV

Digital Production Manager

JERRY MILLS

Voice Direction by

CHARLIE ADLER

Voice Talent in

Order of Appearance

Tommy Pickles

E.G. DAILY

Dil Pickles

TARA STRONG

Angelica Pickles

CHERYL CHASE

Chuckie Finster

CHRISTINE CAVANAUGH

Susie Carmichael

CREE SUMMER

Betty Deville

KATH SOUCIE

Lil Deville

KATH SOUCIE

Phil Deville

KATH SOUCIE

Drew Pickles

MICHAEL BELL

Charlotte Pickles

TRESS MACNEILLE

Wedding DJ

CASEY KASEM

Grandpa Lou Pickles

JOE ALASKEY

Lulu Pickles

DEBBIE REYNOLDS

Chas Finster

MICHAEL BELL

Stu Pickles

JACK RILEY

Coco La Bouche

SUSAN SARANDON

Jean-Claude

JOHN LITHGOW

Villagers “Princess Spectacular”

MARLENE MITSUKO YAMANE

DARRELL KUNITOMI

GOH MISAWA

Kira Watanabe

JULIA KATO

Didi Pickles

MELANIE CHARTOFF

Stewardess

MARGARET SMITH

Animatronic Bus Driver

PHILLIP SIMON

Howard Deville

PHIL PROCTOR

Dog Catcher

PAUL DEMEYER

Mr. Yamaguchi

MAKO

Sumo Singers

TIM CURRY

KEVIN RICHARDSON

BILLY WEST

Kimi Watanabe

DIONNE QUAN

French Worker

RICHARD MICHEL

Street Cleaner

PAUL DEMEYER

Ninja

PHILIPPE BENICHOU

Cafe Owner

BRADEN WRIGHT

Princess

LISA MCCLOWRY

Photographer

CHARLES FATHY

Priest

DAN CASTELLANETA

Inspector

CHARLIE ADLER

Finster Wedding DJ

ROGER ROSE

Nickelodeon Voice Talent Content Winners

Pre-School Kids

HANNAH MAKRAGELIDIS

SHANNON STEPHENS

BEN SUNDERLAND

Casting by

BARBARA WRIGHT, C.S.A.

Additional Casting

PAULA KAPLAN

Casting Coordinator

STEPHAN A. MCKENZIE

Casting Administrator

SCOTT MALCHUS

Storyboard Artists

JOHN BEHRNS

MARCO CINELLO

BISMARK “BUTCH” DATUIN

ONNO DE JONG

ERBEN DETABLAN

GERARD TONLENTINO GALANG

HILERE

RAY INDOLOS

IGOR KOVALYOV

MICHAEL S. ROTH

VITALY SHAFIROV

MIKE SMITH

ROBERT SOUZA

ERIC WIESE

JOHN YEE

Additional Storyboard Artists

PHILLIP CAPART

KYLE MENKE

TIME-LAPSE PICTURES

Storyboard Clean-up Artists

JAE RYU

FIDES GUTIERREZ

JUANITO “TOM” MADRID JR.

YOUNG SOO LEE

AMADO SANGALANG

ERNESTO ELICANAL

ERIC LARA

Punch Up Writers

SARAH JANE CUNNINGHAM

JOAN CONSIDINE JOHNSON

MONICA PIPER

DAVID REGAL

SUZANNE VILLANDRY

Rugrats Created by

ARLENE KLASKY

GABOR CSUPO

PAUL GERMAIN

Original Characters Designed by

ARLENE KLASKY

GABOR CSUPO

PETER CHUNG

Character Designers

STEVE FELLNER

KONSTANTIN VALOV

Background Designers

ALEX DILTS

FIDES GUTIERREZ

LEONARDO QUINTUA

BRIAN RICH

Additional Background Design

BISMARK “BUTCH” DATUIN

JOHN YEE

Prop Designers

CRAIG SIMMONS

SAHEE SIMMONS

Additional Designs

ALAN ALDRIDGE

PHILIP FELIX

TIM GEORGARAKIS

MAX MICELI

SHARON ROSS

Additional Costume Designs

BARCIE WAITE

Kimi Designed by

PAUL DEMEYER

Character Layout Artists

JOHN BEHRNS

ONNO DE JONG

ERBEN DETABLAN

COLM DUGGAN

ERNESTO ELICANAL

GERARD TOLENTINO GALANG

STEVE GARCIA

ADAM HENRY

KEN HETTIG

RAY INDOLOS

MICHAEL KIELY

ERIC LARA

JUANITO “TOM” MADRID JR.

JEAN MOREL

SILVIA POMPEI

MICHAEL S. ROTH

MARTIN SCULLY

VITALY SHAFIROV

ROBERT SOUZA

TIME LAPSE-PICTURES

HILERE

TODD WATERMAN

ERIC WEISE

Background Layout Supervisor

PANAGIOTIS RAPPAS

Assistant

Background Layout Supervisor

SPYROS TSIOUNIS

Background Layout Artists

BAEK “MINE” YOUNG

JEFF CALVENTO

ROY CAMACHO

PAUL CASTRO

MARCO CINELLO

ALFREDO “TOPS” CRUZ

BISMARK “BUTCH” DATUIN

DEE FARNSWORTH

JOSEPH GARCIA

RODEL P. GRAVO

FIDES GUTIERREZ

WILFREDO MARTINEZ

JOEY OTOCAN

BENJIE PABULOS

LEONARDO QUINTUA

JAE RYU

AMADO SANGALANG

JOHN YEE

Effects Animation Supervisor

BRICE MALLIER

Effects Animators

KO HASHIGUCHI

MARY MULLEN

ALLEN STOVALL

Animation Timing Director

DEBBIE BABER-BONZON

Animation Timers

CONNOR FLYNN

NEAL WARNER

BILL WOLF

Checking Supervisor

DIANE JACOBS MATRANGA

Animation Checkers

MARYANNA AMMAN

ZSUZSA LAMY-AVERY

CHUCK GEFRES

GILLIAN HIGGINS

Lead Technical Directors

STEVEN A. MILLS

CELINE IKELER

Technical Directors

DEIRDRE CREED

ROBERT E. KING

BETH S. MORRIS

RICK MOSER

KRISTINA PACE

DENISE WOGATZKE

Assistant Technical Directors

NAPOLEON HAMBRICK

JAMES JAN

TOM WOGATZKE

Digital Background Painters

OLGA ANDREYEVA

EDDIE CONDES

MICKY ROSE

TARA TURNER

ALEX ZABOLOTSKY

KEVIN GALLEGLY

CGI Lead Animator

WILLIAM R. WRIGHT

CGI Animators

GRACE BLANCO

JIM OVELMEN

JOE TSENG

Additional CGI Animation

COLM DUGGAN

CHRISTOPHER POPLIN

DOT THE I PRODUCTIONS

SPYROS TSIOUNIS

Systems Engineer

JAMIE A. DIAZ

Assistant Systems Administrator

STEPHEN KOCHAK

Digital Scanners

NANCY BIHARY-FISKE

OLGA ROZOVSKAYA

Production Coordinators

ANDRE CHRISTOU

CHRYSTIAN DULAC

ED JOHNSON

ROBIN KAY

ADAM LAGATTUTA

WILLIAM SMITH

ROXANNE STEVEN

PENELOPE PARR THORNTON

Production Secretaries

LISAANN DUPONT

KATE MOVIUS

AMY M. WILSON

Assistants to the Producers

NORMA ELENA CASTILLO

DANA EHRLICH

IVANA SCHECHTER-GARCIA

CARI MOSSMAN

LISA PEACH

BRIANA RYAN

BRANDON SCOTT

Production Assistants

KEITH C. ALLEN

JOSE BRAN

MAHARLIKA DOZIER

MARIA FUENZALIDA

ROBBIE GLENDINNING

DOUGLAS TICAS

Production Interns

CLAUDINE J. HERNANDEZ

REZA RASOLI

Overseas Animation Supervisors

ANNIE ELVIN

SIMON WARD-HORNER

Ms. Sarandon’s Language Advisor

TIMOTHY MONICH

International Cultural Consultant

MARIKO KITAMURA BIRD

Animation Production

GRIMSAEM ANIMATION CO., LTD., SEOUL, KOREA

Executive Producer

HAN-YOUNG KANG

Supervising Director

JONG-CHUL PARK

Managing Director

JAE-KWAN LEE

Directors

SUNG-WOO LEE

SANG-SUL SHIM

DONG-YUEL BAEK

KYUNG-YOEN KIM

General Managers

HYUN-KI KIM

KYOUNG-YOUL MOON

Production Manager

BYEUNG-GON KIM

Translators

SANG-HEE KIM

HYE-JEOUNG KWEON

Production Coordinator

BYEUNG-GON KIM

Production Administration

GUN-SIK LEE

KYOUNG SUN-AHN

CHANG-YOUL CHOL

JUN-DUCK KIM

CHUNG-HO LIM

EUN-HYOUNG KIM

Animators

SEE-CHANG LEE

YOUNG-HWAN CHUN

JI-HYUN LEE

GIN-SOON CHO

KANG-RO LEE

WOON-JOO LIM

JIN-SU PARK

JIN-OCK YOUN

YOUNG-HA SEO

SEUNG-KI CHO

HO-SIK LEE

JUNE-SIK LEE

JAE-SOO LEE

KYU-DAE YEUN

YOU-SUN CHOI

KYUNG-YOEN KIM

JIN-WOO LEE

HYUN-CHUL KIM

Model Checkers

HEE-KYOUNG LEE

SOUNG-NAM KIM

JAE-HEE AN

KOUNG-HEE KANG

EIN-ME KIM

HEE YOUN

Assistant Animation Checkers

JOO-YOUEL PEE

IN-SOO PARK

Assistant Animators

KYUNG-SOOK UM

JUNG-NAM HEO

SANG-EUN SHIM

HYE-SOOK SIM

HYO-HUN HAN

HYUN-JOO KIM

HYUN-JUNG YU

JUNG-KYU LEE

JAE-HEE HONG

MI-HWA KIM

SUNG-HEE SON

SUK-KWAN PARK

KI-YOUNG MIN

SUNG-JUNG LEE

BOK-GI MUN

HYUN-SUN SHIN

MI-SOOK YANG

BONG-SUN KWON

JUNG-OK BAE

MOUNG-WOO

SHIN HONG-BOC KANG

GUM-HEE LEE

JUNG-HEE SHIN

MOUNG-HWA HONG

JIN-HEE LEE

JAE-HYUN PARK

JI-YEOUN LEE

MOUNG-SIM CHOI

EUN-CHANG CHA

EUN-HA KIM

KYUNG-HWA CHOI

CHO-HEE LEE

MOUNG-JAE KANG

JUNG-SUN KIM

YOUN-BI KIM

Final Checkers

CHOON-JA KIM

HYUN-SUK PARK

Line Tester

SHI-MONG PARK

Digital Paint Production

SUNWOO DIGITAL INTERNATIONAL

Executive Producer

PYUUNG-SOO MIN

Digital Production Director

SANG-WOOK PARK

Technical Director

YOUNG-HAN CHUNG

Production Manager

YONG-HO KIM

Production Coordinator

YOUNG-GIL KIM

Digital Compositors

YONG-GEUN SONG

HYUNG-SOO JANG

JUNG-HO LEE

HAN-SOO BAE

X-Sheet & B/W Scanners

U-YEAN CHAE

KYOUNG-OK LEE

YOON-CHAN SHIM

SUN-YOUNG KANG

Digital Ink & Paint

SEUNG-HEE LEE

BUM-JUNG LEE

YU-KYOUNG OH

DAE-GUN KONG

MYOUNG-HEE JIN

JEA-WOO CHO

MI-HAW SHIN

YE-JIN KIM

YOUNG-MI SHIN

HYO-GEE HAN

HYE-JIN BAE

HEE-YEON KIM

Systems Manager

YOON-GIE KIM

Assistant Systems Manager

BONG-KYU PARK

Internet Transfer

CHEOL-WOOK SHIN

Animation and Digital Production Services

SUNWOO ENTERTAINMENT, Los Angeles

Production Executive

JAE Y. MOH

Production Coordinator

DIANE OH-KIM

Production Auditor

JANE KIM

Additional CGI Animation

RHYTHM & HUES STUDIOS, Los Angeles

Animation Supervisor

BILL KROYER

Producer

GARY NOLIN

Production Supervisor

DAN FOSTER

Lead CG Animator

ANDERS ERICSON

CG Animators

KEVIN BERTAZZON

BRIAN DOWRICK

ERIK LEE

SCOTT O’BRIAN

NEIL F. RICHMOND

CHRISTOPHER DANTE ROMANO

TODD WILBUR

KENT YOSHIDA

Technical Support

LEN WHITE

Production Executive

BILLY KOCH

Executive Producer

LEE BERGER

Title Animation by R E Z N 8

Producer

JIM STEINHAUS

Animator

PETER SMITH

Technical Director

DAVE HUMPHERYS

Additional Artistic Personnel Provided by

ARTISTS INC.

Executive Producers

ALFONSO WEINLEIN

THAD WEINLEIN

Assistant Picture Editors

VINCE GONZALES

ELEN CARYSFORT

Supervising Sound Editors

CAMERON FRANKLEY, M.P.S.E.

BETH STERNER, M.P.S.E.

Sound Editor and Designer

PAUL N. J. OTTOSSON

Sound Effects Editors

DONALD FLICK, M.P.S.E.

DOUG JACKSON

Supervising Dialogue Editor

CAROL LEWIS

ADR Editors

THOMAS G. WHITING

TAMMY FEARING

Supervising Foley Editor

THOMAS SMALL, M.P.S.E.

Foley Editors

SCOTT CURTIS

DANNY YALE

Assistant Sound Editors

ANNE COUK

RON MEREDITH

ROGER FEARING

ETHAN HOLZMAN

Digital Sound Editing by

PARAMOUNT PICTURES

ADR Mixer

BOB BARON

ADR Recordist

DAVE MCDONALD

Foley Mixer

RANDY K. SINGER

Foley Artists

SARAH MONAT

KEVIN BARTNOF

Re-recording Mixers

PAUL MASSEY

JIM BOLT

Dolby Sound Consultant

BRYAN PENNINGTON

Color Timer

CHRIS DE LA GUARDIA

Negative Cutter

DANA L. MARKER

Track Reading

GLENWOOD EDITORIAL

Lip Assignment

KENT HOLIDAY

Leica Reel Sound Effects

KURT VANZO

PETER CARLSTEDT

JOHN EDWARDS-YOUNGER

THOM BRENNAN

Music Editors

MICHAEL BABER

JENNIFER “JIFFY” BLANK

KIM NAVES

Music Production Supervisor

GRAHAM WALKER

Orchestrations by

KEVIN KLIESCH

Additional Orchestrations by

BENOIT GREY

TOM HIEL

CHRISTOPHER GUARDINO

RICHARD BRONSKILL

BILL BOSTON

CARLOS RODRIGUEZ

BOB MOTHERSBAUGH

Music Score Performed by

THE LONDON METROPOLITAN

ORCHESTRA

Orchestra Conducted by

ALLAN WILSON

Orchestra Leader

JONATHAN REES

Orchestra Contractor

ANDY BROWN

Music Preparation

GLOBAL MUSIC SERVICES

Music Score Recorded and Mixed at

ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS, LONDON

Score Recorded and Mixed by

FRANK WOLF

Assistant Engineers

ANDREW DUDMAN

RICHARD LANCASTER

Music Production Coordinator

LIZ SCHREK

Production Auditor

NICHOLISA CONTIS

First Assistant Auditor

TONY CRISCIONE

Assistant Auditor

JO LEVISON

Soundtrack album available on MAVERICK RECORDS

“THE RUGRATS THEME”

by Mark Mothersbaugh

“THAT’S THE WAY I LIKE IT"

by Harry Casey and Richard Finch

Performed by Tracey Amos

Produced by George Acogny

“THE GODFATHER WALTZ”

by Nino Rota

“BIG TIME OPERATOR”

by Scotty Morris

Performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

Courtesy of Coolsville Records

“THESE BOOTS ARE MADE FOR WALKIN’”

by Lee Hazlewood

Performed by Geri Halliwell

Courtesy of Capitol Records

under license from EMI-Capitol Music Special Markets

“WHEN YOU LOVE”

by Adam Anders, Maribeth Derry and Nikki Hassman

Performed by Sinead O’Connor

Produced by Wyclef Jean and Jerry “Wonder” Duplessis

Co-Produced by George Acogny

Sinead O’Connor performs courtesy of

Atlantic Recording Corporation

“PACKIN’ TO GO”

Written and Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh

Performed by

Kath Soucie, E.G. Daily, Chris Cavanaugh and Cheryl Chase

“MY GETAWAY”

by Brycyn Evans and Tionne Watkins

Performed by Tionne “T-Boz” Watkins

Produced by Soulshock and Karlin

Tionne “T-Boz” Watkins performs courtesy of Arista Records, Inc.

“I WANT A MOM THAT WILL LAST FOREVER”

by Mark Mothersbaugh and Cyndi Lauper

Performed and Produced by Cyndi Lauper

Co-produced by Mark Mothersbaugh and Robert Casale

“L’HISTOIRE D’UNE FEE, C’EST…”

Written by Mylene Farmer and Laurent Boutonnat

Produced by Laurent Boutonnat

Mylene Farmer performs courtesy of Universal Records

“WHO LET THE DOGS OUT”

by Anselm Douglas

Performed by Baha Men

Courtesy of S-Curve Records

“FINAL HEARTBREAK”

by Eric Foster White

Performed by Jessica Simpson

Courtesy of Columbia Records

by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

“BAD GIRLS”

by Joe Esposito, Eddie Hokenson,

Bruce Sudano and Donna Summer

Performed by Cheryl Chase with Tim Curry,

Kevin Richardson and Billy West

Produced by George Acogny

“I’M TELLING YOU THIS”

by Steve Migliore, M. Hansen and J. Belmaati

Performed by No Authority

Courtesy of Maverick Recording Company

“YOU DON’T STAND A CHANCE”

by Christian Karlsson, Fredrik Odesjo,

Nina Woodford and Hinrik Jonback

Performed by Amanda

Courtesy of Maverick Recording Company

“OOEY GOOEY WORLD”

Written and Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh

Performed by

Shuko Akune, Camilla Belle,

Gabriella Bern, Guylaine Bouchard,

Geza Decsy, Blake McIver Ewing,

Adrienne Frantz, Terry Ilous,

Janice Kawaye, Aleszandra Krecsko,

Gemmi Teleki, Daniel Watanabe,

Elfie Weiss and Marlene Mitsuko Yamene

“LIFE IS A PARTY”

by Andy Goldmark, Jamie Houston and James Dean Hicks

Performed by Aaron Carter

Courtesy of Jive Records

“CHUCKIE CHAN”

(MARTIAL ARTS EXPERT OF REPTARLAND)

by Mark Mothersbaugh

Performed by Isaac Hayes and Alex Brown

Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh and Robert Casale

Isaac Hayes performs courtesy of Virgin Records America, Inc.

“J’AI DEUX AMOURS”

by Vincent Scotto, Georges Koger and Henri Varna

Performed by Debbie Davis and Kamil Rustam

Produced by George Acogny and Kamil Rustam

“REPTAR I LOVE YOU”

Written and Produced by Mark Mothersbaugh

Performed by Lisa McClowry and Susan Sarandon

“I LOVE YOU TRULY”

by Carrie Jacobs-Bond

Performed by Tracey Amos

Produced by George Acogny and Kamil Rustam

Printed on

EASTMAN KODAK FILM

Color by DELUXE

DOLBY

IN SELECTED THEATRES

DIGITAL

dts

SOUND

IN SELECTED THEATERS

In association with

MFP Munich Film Partners GmbH & Co. Rugrats Productions KG

Nickelodeon, Rugrats and all related titles, logos, and

characters are trademarks of Viacom International Inc.

Copyright © MM

MFP Munich Film Partners GmbH & Co. Rugrats Productions KG

All Rights Reserved.

THE CHARACTERS AND EVENTS IN THIS MOTION PICTURE

ARE FICTITIOUS. ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS

OR EVENTS IS UNINTENTIONAL.

THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER LAWS

OF THE UNITED STATES AND OTHER COUNTRIES.

UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR

EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY

AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.

No. 36724

MPAA

MOTION PICTURE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA

KLaSKY

CSUPO

Paramount

/\ VI/\CO/\/\ CO/\/\P/\NY

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.