Opening Title Card[]
TALESPIN
"PLUNDER &
LIGHTNING"
Ending Credits and Logos[]
Produced by
WALT DISNEY
TELEVISION ANIMATION
Supervising Producer
JYMN MAGON
Producers/Directors
LARRY LATHAM &
ROBERT TAYLOR
Co-Producer
MARK ZASLOVE
Associate Producer
KEN TSUMURA
Story Editor
JYMN MAGON
Written by
ALAN BURNETT
LEN UHLEY
MARK ZASLOVE
With the Talents of
CHARLIE ADLER
JIM CUMMINGS
PAT FRALEY
ED GILBERT
TONY JAY
CHUCK MCCANN
JANNA MICHAELS
ROB PAULSEN
SALLY STRUTHERS
FRANK WALKER
R.J. WILLIAMS
Dialogue Direction
GINNY McSWAIN
Animation Directors
ROBERT TAYLOR
JOHN KIMBALL
RICHARD TRUEBLOOD
BOB ZAMBONI
Storyboard
VIKI ANDERSON
LARRY EIKLEBERRY
SHARON FORWARD
WARREN GREENWOOD
BOB KLINE
JOHN NORTON
FRANK PAUR
DAVID SCHWARTZ
LONNIE THOMPSON
HANK TUCKER
WENDELL WASHER
ROY WILSON
Assistant Producers
DONNA ALCOCK
BARBARA DONATELLI
STEPHANIE ELLIOTT
BETH GUNN
Key Layout Design
KELLY DAY
PAUL FELIX
CAROL KIEFFER POLICE
COLETTE VAN MIERLO
Character Design
TOM OWENS
TOBY SHELTON
KENNY THOMPKINS
Computer Animation
KELLY DAY
MICHAEL PERAZA
Prop Design
TERRY HUDSON
MARTY WARNER
Key Background Stylists
GREG BATTES
GARY CONKLIN
JAMES GALLEGO
BILL LORENCZ
Color Key Stylists
JANET CUMMINGS
ROBIN DRAPER
MARTA SKWARA
Supervising Timing Director
BOB SHELLHORN
Timing Directors
VINCENT BASSOLS
JOHN KIMBALL
MARSH LAMORE
RICK LEON
BOB SHELLHORN
JAMES T. WALKER
Continuity Coordinators
VONNIE BATSON
JIM FINCH
KATHRIN VICTOR
Post Production Manager
SARA DURAN
Post Production Supervisor
JOSEPH HATHAWAY
Post Production Coordinator
JEFFREY ARTHUR
Post Production Assistants
NANCI BATTELLE
WADE ZIA NASSIR
JOHN ROYER
Track Reading
CHRISTINE CRAIG
SKIP CRAIG
Production Assistants
JOHANNE BEAUDOIN
MICHELLE PAPPALARDO
MICHELLE SCHLICHT
ANNAMARIE SOLANO
YOLANDA VALDEZ
JODI WILDMAN
LUANNE WOOD
Talent Coordinator
OLIVIA MINER
Script Coordinators
LEONA JERNIGAN
ANITA LISH
Archives Supervisor
KRISTA BUNN
Art Coordinator
KAREN SILVA
Managing Editor
RICH HARRISON
Supervising Editor
CECIL E. BROUGHTON M.P.S.E.
Sound Editors
JERRY WINICKI
MARC ORFANOS
RICK HINSON M.P.S.E.
BRIAN BAKER
Assistant Editors
CRAIG PAULSEN
DAVID LYNCH
THOMAS NEEDELL
JENNIFER HARRISON
Foley Design
RON ENG
Original Music
Composed and Conducted by
CHRISTOPHER L. STONE
"SPIN IT" Theme
Words and Music by
SILVERSHER and SILVERSHER
Produced by
ROBERT KRAFT
"I'M GONE",
"HOME IS WHERE THE HEART IS"
and "SKY PIRATES"
Words and Music by
SILVERSHER AND SILVERSHER
Animation Production by
WALT DISNEY ANIMATION
(FRANCE) S.A.
Layout
BOLHEM BOUCHIBA
JEAN DUVAL
VINCENT MASSY
PASCAL PINON
JAMES BAKER
NICOLAS DE CRECY
Animation Director
STEPHANE SAINTE-FOI
Line Producer
SYLVIE FAUQUE
2nd Producer Assistant
ELLENNE LONGA
MARC EOCHE-DUVAL ––– JEAN LUC BALESTER
PIERRE FASSEL –––––––– MORAN CAOUISSIN
DINA GELLERT-NIELSEN – BRUNO GAUMETOU
ARNOLD GRANSAC ––––– NICOLAS MARLET
DOMINIQUE MONTFERY – CATHERINE POULAIN
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE ROGER – CHRISTOPHE VILLEZ
PASCAL ROPARS ––––––– PETER HAUSNER
JOHNNY ZEUTEN ––––––– CLAUDE MONTFORT
MIRELLE SARRAULT
Background Director
PIERRE PAVLOFF
ISABELLE BOURELLY – OLIVIER ADAM
HELENE GODEFROY – JEAN PAUL FERNANDEZ
VINCENT MIESSER ––– THIERRY FOURNIER
PATRICIA MILLEREAU – DIDIER PINOT
NATHALIE NICHOLAS – COLIN STIMPSON
MICHEL PISSON ––––– ANDREW MAC NAB
BRIGITTE REBOUX ––– MIKE HIRSH
Camera Coordinator
SERGE CONCHONET
Artistic Director
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE POULAIN
1st Assistant Director
ISABELLE QUENET
Animation Production by
WALT DISNEY ANIMATION
(JAPAN) INC.
Animation Supervisor
SHIGERU YAMAMOTO
Animation Directors
TAKESHI ATOMURA
RITSUKO NOTANI
Directors
SABURO HASHIMOTO
YUKIO OKAZAKI
SHIGERU KIMIYA
YASUMI MIKAMOTO
ROKOH OGIHARA
Animator/Layout Artist
TADAKATSU YOSHIDA
Background Artist
MINORU NISHIDA
Animation Production by
SUN WOO ANIMATION
Additional Production Facility
HANHO HEUNG-UP CO., LTD.
IATSE
© 1990 THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED