FANDOM


Opening Logo and Title Card Edit

DISNEY
PRESENTS

THE LION KING

Edit

THE LION KING

DIRECTED BY
JON FAVREAU

SCREENPLAY BY
JEFF NATHANSON

PRODUCED BY
JON FAVREAU, p.g.a.

PRODUCED BY
JEFFREY SILVER, p.g.a.
KAREN GILCHRIST, p.g.a.

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TOM PEITZMAN

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JULIE TAYMOR
THOMAS SCHUMACHER

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
CALEB DESCHANEL, ASC

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
JAMES CHINLUND

FILM EDITORS
MARK LIVOLSI, ACE
ADAM GERSTEL

CO-PRODUCER
JOHN BARTNICKI

ORIGINAL SCORE BY
HANS ZIMMER

AFRICAN VOCAL AND CHOIR ARRANGEMENTS CREATED AND PRODUCED BY
LEBO M

ORIGINAL SONGS BY
TIM RICE AND ELTON JOHN

SONGS PRODUCED BY
PHARRELL WILLIAMS

EXECUTIVE MUSIC PRODUCER
HANS ZIMMER

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
ROBERT LEGATO, ASC

VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR
ADAM VALDEZ

ANIMATION SUPERVISOR
ANDREW R. JONES

CASTING BY
SARAH HALLEY FINN, CSA

DONALD GLOVER

SETH ROGEN

CHIWETEL EJIOFOR

ALFRE WOODARD

BILLY EICHNER

JOHN KANI

JOHN OLIVER

FLORENCE KASUMBA

ERIC ANDRÉ

KEEGAN-MICHAEL KEY

JD MCGRARY

SHANADI WRIGHT JOSEPH

WITH
BEYONCÉ KNOWLES-CARTER

AND
JAMES EARL JONES

A
FAIRVIEW ENTERTAINMENT
PRODUCTION

A
JON FAVREAU
FILM



Unit Production Manager
JEFFREY SILVER




First Assistant Director
DAVID H. VENGHAUS JR.



Second Assistant Director
KIM RICHARDS




Associate Producer
DEBBI BOSSI




Based on “The Lion King” Screenplay by
IRENE MECCHI
JONATHAN ROBERTS
LINDA WOOLVERTON



The Filmmakers Would Like to Thank
ROGER ALLERS ROB MINKOFF
BRENDA CHAPMAN
DON HAHN
and the Walt Disney Feature Animation Artists and Crew
who created the original animated film.




Visual Effects Producers

BARRY ST.JOHNMATTHEWARUBIN

Associate Producer DAVID H. VENGHAUS JR.
Second Unit Director ROBERT LEGATO
MPC VFX Supervisor ELLIOT NEWMAN
MPC VFX Producer CHRISTOPH ROTH
MPC DFX Supervisor AUDREY FERRARA
MPC Animation Supervisors GABRIELE ZUCCHELLI • STEPHEN ENTICOTT
MPC Virtual Production Supervisor GIRISH BALAKRISHNAN
MPC Executive Producers PHILIP GREENLOW • CHRISTIAN ROBERTON
Head of Story DAVE LOWERY
Re-Recording Mixer LORA HIRSCHBERG
Supervising Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer CHRISTOPHER BOYES
Supervising Sound Editor FRANK EULNER
Supervising Finishing Artist STEVEN J. SCOTT

Cast Edit

In Order of Appearance

Scar CHIWETEL EJIOFOR
Zazu JOHN OLIVER
Mufasa JAMES EARL JONES
Rafiki JOHN KANI
Sarabi ALFRE WOODARD
Young Simba JD MCCRARY
Young Nala SHAHADI WRIGHT JOSEPH
Sarafina PENNY JOHNSON JERALD
Kamari KEEGAN-MICHAEL KEY
Azizi ERIC ANDRÉ
Shenzi FLORENCE KASUMBA
Pumbaa SETH ROGEN
Timon BILLY EICHNER
Guinea Fowl AMY SEDARIS
Bush Baby CHANCE BENNETT
Elephant Shrew JOSH MCCRARY
Simba DONALD GLOVER
Nala BEYONCÉ KNOWLES-CARTER
Impala PHIL LAMARR
Hyena J. LEE
Production Supervisor RUSSELL ALLEN
Magnopus Virtual Production Supervisor BEN GROSSMANN
Supervising Art Director VLAD BINA
Assistant Art Directors ARIELLE NESS-COHN • TAD DAVIS
Art Department Coordinator JESS MADIA
Pre-Vis Asset Builder FARIS HERMIZ
Set Designer CHRISTOPHER SANFORD

Concept Artists

SETH ENGSTROM
VANCE KOVACS
FABIAN LACEY
TILL NOWAK
PETER RUBIN
NATHAN SCHROEDER
SHAE SHATZ
JOE STUDZINSKI
JUSTIN SWEET
ANDREW CAMPBELL
JAMIE JONES
ANDREW LEUNG


Illustrator MICHAEL KUTSCHE
Model Maker JEFF FROST
Art Consultants JOSEPH RAMIRO • DEREK PENDLETON
Animatics Supervisor JAMES ROTHWELL
Storyboard Coordinator JAMES BENTLEY
Assistant Storyboard Coordinator CHARLIE LOWERY
Animatics Artist/Editor KARL ARMSTRONG
Animatics Assistant ALEX GUNDERSEN

Storyboard Artists

DAVID DERRICK
JUN FALKENSTEIN
PHILIP KELLER
PHIL LANGONE
ANGELO LIBUTTI
STEVE MARKOWSKI
PHILL NORWOOD
JOHN COVEN


Additional Editor JESSICA SCHULTE
Associate Editor WILLIAM JOSEPH KRUZYKOWSKI
First Assistant Editor RACHEL SCHREIBMAN
Assistant Editor DAVE MATUSEK
Visual Effects Associate Editor MICHAEL STONE
Apprentice Editor IAN MCCLARREN
Marketing Assistant Editor DOV SAMUEL
Post Production Coordinator LESLIE QUAN
Post Production Assistant BRIAN RUSSELL
Visual Effects Production Manager P.J. TOBYANSEN
Visual Effects Senior Coordinator PASQUALE ANTONELLI
Visual Effects Coordinators JAMIE LEWIS • MICHAEL LEGATO
AMY ALTVATER
Visual Effects Associate Producer YASAMIN ISMAILI
Visual Effects Animation Coordinators YAMA CIBULKA • MARK C. LIVOLSI
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator KATIE LEGATO
Visual Effects Marketing Coordinator ERIKA GOURVITZ
Visual Effects Production Assistants LYLE FEINBERG • DANIEL MARANGA
Head of Research NOESSA HIGA
Researchers DANNY SULLIVAN • CHRIS GAIMAN
BRADLEY MCLEAN • MEGAN FOWLER
Research Media Manager ALEX REEVES
Art Department Researcher ANGELA GYGI
Script Supervisor KATHY MCHUGH
Steadicam Camera Operator HENRY TIRL
Steadicam/”B” Camera Operator CHRIS HAARHOFF
First Assistant Camera TOMMY TIECHE
Second Assistant Camera ERIC AMUNDSEN
Video Assist JUSTIN GEOFFROY
Key Grip KIM HEATH
Best Boy Rigging Grips KIRK GREENBERG • JEFF BRINKER
Dolly Grips GUY MICHELLETTI • CHARLES SIMONS
Grip DANIEL VLAHOS
Production Controller DOUG MORENO
VFX/Post Production Accountant EMILY MCGATLIN
First Assistant Accountant BRETT EIDELMAN
Payroll Accountant LORI IKEDA
Second Assistant Accountant MELISSA MAUS
Production Coordinator LISA VIJITCHANTON
Assistant Production Coordinator MO STEMEN
Operations Manager KURT HUMPHREYS
Assistant to Mr. Silver ALEX RUSH
Fairview Coordinators NOAH KLOOR • KYLE BELLAR
WAYNE HORTON
Environmental Steward/Asset Coordinator ALES ORDELT
Production Secretary ERIC YUN
Office Production Assistants MATTHEW KEIBLER • STEPHANIE BYERS
KIMBERLY SHEPHARD • RACHEL FLORENCE HALL
Additional Second AD MORGAN WILLIS
Set Production Assistant ANDREW SITTER
Studio Teacher LYNN SARABIA
Unit Publicist GREGG BRILLIANT
Associate Casting JASON B. STAMEY
Casting Assistant PRIYANKA SIRPAL







Post-Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY
MARIN COUNTY, CALIFORNIA







Sound Designer CHRISTOPHER BOYES
Sound Effects Editors JUSTIN DOYLE
PASCAL GARNEAU
Dialogue Editor MARSHALL WINN
Foley Supervisor JAMES LIKOWSKI
Foley Editor DEE SELBY
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor ANDRÉ FENLEY
Assistant Dialogue Editor LISA CHINO
Assistant Sound Design LUCAS MILLER
Foley Artists JANA VANCE
RONNI BROWN
Foley Mixer BLAKE COLLINS, CAS
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer TONY VILLAFLOR
Engineering Services DUSTY JERMIER
Digital Editorial Support NOAH KATZ
Post-Production Sound Accountant RENÉE RUSSO
Post-Production Finance Manager MIKE PETERS
Client Services EVA PORTER
Scheduling CARRIE PERRY
General Manager JOSH LOWDEN
Head of Production JON NULL
Head of Engineering STEVE MORRIS
Re-Recorded at THE WILLIAM HOLDEN THEATER
SONY POST PRODUCTION SERVICES
CULVER CITY, CA
Sony Mix Tech TOM Y. BURNS
Dialogue Recordist RONALD JUDKINS







Visual Effects by
MPC







VFX Digital Producer WILL NEWIS
Lighting Supervisor JULIEN BOLBACH
CG Supervisors JAMES AUSTIN
OLIVER WINWOOD
Character Supervisor BEN JONES
Compositing Supervisors KIRSTIN HALL
EAN CARR
ANDREW SIMMONDS
SREEJITH VENUGOPALAN
Stereoscopic Supervisor HOLLY ALDERSLEY

Production Managers

NANCY XU
ZAIRA BRILHANTE
ALANNAH BELANGER
ERIN LANGFORD
CAROLINE WHITEHILL
ASHLEE SUTHERLAND
HAYDEN WHITE


VFX Executive Producer
CHRISTINA GRAHAM

CharactersEdit

Lead Artists

GABRIEL ARNOLD
SUBHASHIS BANIK
WILLIAM BELL
SAM BERRY
SOLENE CHAN-LAM
GEOFFREY COPPIN
STEPHANIE DUBE
MOBY FRANCIS
JULIA FREIDL
JASON GAGNON
JAKE HARRELL
JAMES HOOD
JEFF NEWTON
SACHIN SHANTARAM PATEKAR
SYLVESTER PRABHU A
VARUN SREEKANTH
ROYSTON WILLCOCKS
CHRISTOPHER WILSON


Artists

ANEESH A
  BHARGAVA A J
  MARTA AMPUDIA
  ALPHY ANTO
  LORENZO ARGENTIERI
  NASEEM ARSHAD
  SUNIL B SHRUTHI B S
  BHAVIKA BAJPAI
  ENDRE BALINT
  CLÉMENCE BELLIER
  ASSAF BEN-ZUR
  HANNA BINSWANGER
  JOSHUA CANN
  MATTHIEU CANTAT
  KENNY CARMODY
  STEFANO CARTA
  MICHAEL CAUCHI
  ZOE CAUDRON
  NALLA VENKATA CHAITANYA
  CLÉMENT CHAUDAT
  PRADYUT CHOWDHURY
  PAULINE COSTANTINI
  ABHIDEV D
  RASHMITA DASH
  KURTIS DAWE
  CHLOE DAWE
  ABHIJIT DE
  AR
  VALLARI DESAI
  REJILESH DEVARAJAN
  ANDREA DE MARTIS
  LÉA DOZOUL
  ANTOINE ENGELS
  MARIO ERCOLANO
  MANON FICAT
  AHMED GHAZY
  DIPANJAN GHOSH
  REBECCA GOOCH
  TOM GOODCHILD
  DURGA DEVI GOPAL
  DAMIEN GUIMONEAU
  SURAJ GURUNG
  ARAM HAKZE
  PRIMUS HALLIN
  RUDI HAMMAD
  JUN-LIN HARRIES TIMOTHÉ HEK
  STEFAN LOUIS HOARE
  THOMAS HUIZER
  HAMID IBRAHIM
  JOSEPH BENEVENT ISAAC
  PRASHANTHA K
  VIPIN R KABADI
  SPIROS KALOMOIRIS
  SURAJ LAXMAN KAMBLE
  AKSHAY UPENDRA KANAKIA
  RYOICHI KATO
  RAJENDRA KATTIMANI
  VISHAKHA KHUBANI
  ARUN KIRO
  CHAKRAVARTHY KOCHERLA
  SYLVIA KRATZSCH
  PALURU MOHAN KRISHNA
  DIPESH MAHENDRA KUBAL
  KISHORE KUMAR
  DHANANJAY KUMAR KUMAR
  PALLE RANJITH KUMAR
  SANTOSH KUMAR K
  SAURAV KUMAR
  DANIELE LA MURA
  HARSHIT LAHANE
  CYRIL LAMINE
  ED LAVIN
  HUGO LEYGNAC
  ROBERTO LIBRALATO
  BABURAJAN M V
  ANTONY MAGDALINIDIS
  PAVAN MALLAIAH
  GIOVANNI MASCHERPA
  SATYAJEET MAURYA
  GUILLAUME MAYER
  RAMAKRISHNA MEDI
  MICHELE MENNONNA
  FABIO MESSINA
  ALICE MIGGIANO
  CHANDRA MOHAN
  RYAN MORGAN
  GIUSEPPE MOTTA
  PRATIK MUKHERJEE
  MOHAMMAD KAMIL MULLA
  PHILIP MULLANY
  APPALA RAJU NALI
  ABHISHEK KANTARAM NAVALE
  VIJAYALAKSHMI NEGINAL
  GIANG NGUYEN
  ARUN P R
  VINITA PANDEY
  DHARNISH SINGH PARIHAR
  DIPIKA SUBHASH PATIL
  ARUN PAUL
  XAVIER SOUBIN PAULSON
  SIMONE PETRACCA
  SANDRA PINTO
  AVISHEK PODDER
  PRANAV PUJARA
  MIDHUN R S
  VIPIN RAJ
  NIKHIL RAJ K
  ANUPAM RAKSHIT
  LASSE RASMUSEN
  PATRICK REDMOND
  ROBBIE REID
  NILS RUISCH
  NISCHAY SAH
  GITESH SAHU
  KAMMARA SAI TEJA
  AXEL SAINT-ANDRE
  YOGESH PARASHRAM SALOKHE
  SANDIP SAURAV
  ENNO SCHLÜNDER
  MATTHIAS SCHOENEGGER
  NIMISHA SETHI
  PUSHPARAJ G SETHU
  DEVENDER SHARAD PARMAR
  SHASHANK SHEKHAR
  MAHENDRA SINGH
  SARGURUNATHAN SIVALINGAM
  STEPHAN SKOREPA
  SUMIT SUBBA
  MILIND DASHARATH SUTAR
  PAVANI T
  AMAR THAPA
  ROBIN THOMAS
  ANSHUL TIWARI
  KETAN KALE UTTAMRAO
  RAJAGURU V GANDHI
  LINO VARGHESE
  KEÖN VILJOEN
  HARISH VISHWAKARMA
  DYTHO VOUIDIBIO


LayoutEdit

Lead Artists DAVID ARMITAGE
JON MILLER
NICK SPARKS

Artists

JENNIFER BURY
ADRIÁN CASTRO VIEJO
RÉMI CAUQUIL
JAMES CHEW
VINCENT DOMAIGNÉ
VANESSA FERNÁNDEZ CALLE
JULIEN FERRITTO
DALIA GUTIÉRREZ ARANDA
ÁLVARO JIMÉNEZ HERRERA
MARION LAURIN
STEVEN LEAUTE
KITTY LIN
MICHELLE MADDEN-NADEAU
FLORIAN MANCEAU
CARLA MARQUÉS GRAU
SANTY OTERO
VICTOR PACHECO CASTRO
ALESSIO PAOLETTI
ANNA-MARIE PAYNE
ALEX POTTS
RODRIGO POUT LEZAUN
JESS RUIZ COCA
ALICIA SALEH
SAMUEL SAXON
SHIVANI SHAH
BEA TOLEDO


AnimationEdit

Lead Artists

JHON ALVARADO
IBRAHIM BASHA
DAN BLACKER
SCOTT FRITTS
MARTIN JOAS
THOMAS LEMOINE
ANDRES PUENTE
ELWALEED SULIMAN
ARDA UYSAL
TIM VAN HUSSEN
MATHIEU WALSH


Artists

ALEX ALVAREZ
  MANUEL ALVAREZ CASTRO
  BALAJI ANBALAGAN
  SARAH ARDUINI
  ARCHANA ASOKAN
  NOBLE AUGUSTINE
  FLORIAN BECKER
  YVES BEDENIKOVIC
  LAURENT BENHAMO
  JOSEPH BESAGNI
  ANTON BLAKE
  JOAN BORGUÑÓ
  ARIANNA BRAGAGLIA
  CHAGO BUNTON-COLE
  BORIS CAILLY
  CAMILLE CARCELLER
  ANDREA CASTAGNOLI
  KATHRYN CHANDLER
  NATASHA CHAPMAN
  JULIEN CHERY
  HYUNJU CHO
  RICKY CHOW
  AMAURY COLJON
  WILLIAM CORREIA
  OLIVER DALE P
  USHPAK DEY
  PASQUALE DIAFERIO
  FATIH DOGAN
  GAURAV DUBEY
  ELSON E FERNANDEZ
  HENRIK EIA ESTEBAN
  ERRANDO POCH
  DANIEL ESCOBAR
  NATALIA FALOWSKA
  ALEX FERNANDEZ
  PONS ILAN FITOUSSI
  KATE FORREST
  DANIEL FOTHERINGHAM
  GIANLUCA FRATELLINI
  MICHELLE FROM
  NORIHITO FUKUDA
  PAOLA G DE’BEI
  CARLOS GARCIA BARRAGAN
  GIAN LUIGI GRANIERI
  MARK GREGORY
  MARIO GROSU
  BRIEUC GUENOLE
  JAMES HICKEY
  WEERAPONG JANGSOMBATSIRI
  MADHAVAN JAYARAMAN
  CLAIR JONES
  ROBIN KEAST
  LOUISA KERRACHA
  THANOS KOUSIS
  CARA KU
  MANOLYA KÜLKÖYLÜ
  NAGARAJU KUSUMA
  ARTHUR GIL LARSEN
  SENG LAU
  NATHAN LAWRENCE
  ANDY LE COCQ
  HAILIN LIAO
  CHRISTIAN LILIEDAHL
  THOMAS LOWE
  ADAM MAKK
  XAVIER MAROT
  ANKIT MEENA
  FELICE MINIERI
  KENNETH MO
  LOUIS MORISSET
  JOSHUA MUTTER
  DEVIKA VINAYAK NAGARKAR
  BELINDA NIXON
  KEVIN OH
  EAN KEAT ONG
  JESSICA OTT
  SARAH PADOAN
  ERWAN PERRIN
  RICCARDO PIETRACAPRINA
  MATTHIEU POIREY
  CHRISTOPHER POTTER
  CELIA PROU
  AYYAPPAN R ALEKSANDRA
  SABINA RAFALSKA
  CHANDRASHEKHAR RAMPRASAD
  GEORGE RIGBY
  FONZO ROMANO
  CHAN SAGOO
  PABLO SALVADOR
  LAINEZ IGNACIO
  SANTAMARIA SANCHEZ
  INGO SCHACHNER
  SHAYLA SCHALM
  YASHAANK SINGH SIVAPRANAV
  SIVADAS PANICKER
  JOE SMITH
  HARRY ROGER SMITH
  IDA SONDERGAARD
  KRZYSZTOF SZCZEPANSKI
  AMELIE TALARMAIN
  EDMUND TANG
  TATIANA TCHOUMAKOVA
  CHARLIE TETLOW
  LEVENT ULAS
  OSKAR URRETABIZKAIA
  ALEKSANDRA VUKOVIC
  CHALERMPHOL WATTANAWONGTRAKOOL
  KIMBERLEY WATTS
  AIMÉE WESTLEY
  ELAINE WU
  TAO YE
  KARLY YOHE
  JOHN SUNG
  ZENG YAO


Crowds & Technical AnimationEdit

Lead Artists ANTHONY DURAND
PEDRAM ETEBARZADEH
WILL FIFE
KOSTAS STREVLOS

Artists

BASEL ALMADI
  VALENTINE ARLES
  JULIEN BAEZA
  SACHIN BANGERA
  STEPHANIE BEUKERS
  CARMEN BISHOP
  KANISHK BISWAS
  VINCENT BOULOT
  FELIX C.C. CHAN
  JORDI CAMPS
  MATHILDE CARTIGNY
  ROB CHAPMAN
  DOMINIC COYLE EDE CSIZOCZKI
  JANIS CUDARS
  SYLVAIN DALLIET
  ANTONIOS DEFTERAIOS
  ESTELLE DESNOULEZ
  TIMOTHY DEVLIN
  BARBARA DOBOSOVA
  ALFONSO ESPESO CALVO
  CHARLIE FILMBERG
  ZOE GEDDES
  PRIYANSHU GHOSH
  LOUIE GORDON
  NIC GROOT BLUEMINK
  RODOLPHE HOAREAU
  NICO KAHMANN
  HANNAH KENTON
  NAVJIN KHOSRAVI
  ISABEL KOKUTI
  MICHAL KOZIATEK
  RAMA KRISHNA MISHRA
  VARUN KRISHNAN
  MANDY LI
  TORBEN MACRAE
  ANAIS MARTIN
  ISABEL MARTINEZ MOLERO
  BORJA MASSA ALMARZA
  ALICE MC LOUGHLIN
  HUGO MINE
  REBECCA MONAGHAN
  GABRIELA MURSCH
  AINA NICOLAU ORELL
  MATTHEW NORRIS
  PAUL ORMEROD
  CELINE PANTALOUF
  GINA PENTASSUGLIA
  LEIRE PÉREZ
  STEVEN POWELL
  THOMAS RACKL
  DAVID REINHOLD
  KOMKRIT SAWASDEE
  FELIX SLINGER-THOMPSON


FX SimulationEdit

Lead Artists SAMANTHA HISCOCK
DAVID SCHNEIDER
ALVARO SEGURA

Artists

CHARLOTTE AKEHURST
VALENTINE ARLES
RAMON BLANQUER RUIZ
AMELIE BOIRON
MAYBRIT BULLA
THOMAS CHALMERS
ANDRE CORREIA
CHEMA DEL FRESNO MARTINEZ
IGNACIO DOCTOR GONZALEZ
MATTHIEU DRUAUD
KATE EDGE
HARRY ELLARD
ANDREW FEERY
EDWARD FERRYSIENANDA
ABDEL HALIM GARESS
PEDRO GIMENEZ SANCHIS
TREVOR HEWITT
RUBEN HINAREJOS GUERRA
GUILLAUME HOARAU
IGOR JOVANOVIC
SANTOSH KHEDKAR
SERGEY KONOREV
AKSHAY KOTHARI
SHAHID MALIK
LORIS MANTELLO
AMY MOORE
CHEUK YUNG NG
SERGIO NIETO ALBERO
FABIAN NOWAK
CARLOS PARMENTIER
MARCOS PARMENTIER
ROBIN PELISSIER
AIRAM PENA MANZANO
LUDOVIC RAMISANDRAINA
LOIC RESPLANDY
CLAUDIA RIETTI
FEDERICO RIGHI
ELINE STRIJDONK
JAN STROOTMANN
JANE SUN
CHARLIE THOMPSON
LAURA TOMASSETTI
VICTOR WAGNER
DAPHNE WESTELYNCK
IGOR ŽANIĆ


EnvironmentEdit

Lead Artists

MICHELE ALESSI
LUCA BONATTI
MARCO EDEL ROLANDI
HIMANSHU SRIVASTAVA
MARC MENNEGLIER
JOBIN MICHAEL
VIVEK NAIR


Artists

SHEKH AFSAR
  DAVID ALVAREZ
  AMINE AMAHADAR
  DEBORAH AMICO
  JAVIER ARGENTE
  GÓMEZ ED
  LOVEROCK BABB
  JAMES BAILEY
  HELEN BARDEN
  CRISTINA BARTOLOMÉ
  PERNAS THOMAS BATTISTETTI
  MARC-ANTOINE
  BEINEIX NUNZIO BITETTI
  JULES BODENSTEIN
  LEONARDO BRUNI
  MARCO CAPELLAZZI
  DANI CASHMORE
  GI AE
  CHOI TOM COE
  ALBERTO CROCICCHIO
  MARCOS CESAR
  DA SILVA FILHO
  POORVIKA DEVANG
  RAJIB DHAR
  MATT DICKEN
  BALAKRISHNA DILLIBABU
  OYNDRI DUTTA
  MONICA ESCRIBANO PERUCHA
  GENNARO ESPOSITO
  FRANCESCO FERRARESI
  AMOL AJIT GAIKWAD
  DANNY GEURTSEN
  SAKSHAR DEB
  GHOSH CRISTIAN GIUSEPPONE
  BORJA GOMEZ
  SUBHASHIS GOSWAMI
  DAN GRIGSBY
  JAKUB GRYGLICKI
  SAKSHI GUPTA
  VLAD HOLST
  SOVAN JANA
  SUKHADIYA PRIYANKBHAI JANAKBHAI
  ELSA JOSE
  ALEKSANDAR JOVANOVIC
  GANESHAN K
  PRASANTH K R
  GNANAPRAKASH KANNIYAN
  NIKITHA KINI
  DEVANGULA USHA KIRAN
  SIDDALINGESHWAR KOPPAD
  JAN KROCAK
  RAHUL SURESH KUMAR
  RAHUL KUMAR KANT
  PAVAN M KUSANAL
  COLIN LEGRAND
  TOBY LEWIN
  MATTIAS LULLINI
  DIVYA M
  ONKAR DILIP MAGGIRWAR
  MELODY MAHONEY
  ABDUL MAJEED
  PRABHAT KUMAR MAJUMDAR
  PANKAJ KUMAR
  MAJUMDAR MANUEL
  MARTIN BAENA DAVID
  MARTIN GOMEZ
  ANUJ MARATHE
  FRANCESCO MARZOLI
  REHIN MATHEW
  TOM MCCALL
  DONATELLA MELCHIONNO
  SNEHAL SHANKAR
  MESHRAM KAROLY MESTERHAZY
  MIKIL MISTRY DARSHAN
  MUKESHBHAI DHADUK
  AJITH MV
  THANGAVEL N
  SANGEETH N K
  GANESH VIJAY NAZARE
  RACHNA NEGI
  CHINTA NIKHIL
  MAGESHKUMAR P
  IRANNA H PALLED
  PRAMEET PAUL
  RAHUL PAWAR
  FELIPE PESANTEZ
  STEPHEN PIETRUSIAK
  WOJCIECH PIWOWARCZYK
  KASAVANANDA POLAVARAPU
  FILIPPO PRETI
  SHASHIKUMAR R
  SRIVATSAV RAGHAVAN
  MAHENDRA RAGHUVANSHI
  MANOJ RAUTA
  FRANCESCO RICCIARDELLI
  KEVIN RUSSELL PATRICIA
  SERRANO SAN JULIÁN
  SHIVANI SHAH
  SASIKUMAR SHANMUGAM
  ALOK SHARMA
  ALESSIO SIMONDI
  RAJAT SINGH
  IRENA ŠMITÁKOVÁ
  MICHAEL STRATHEARN
  HE SUN
  AKOS SZABO
  AMY PASKOW-TAYLOR
  SAJITH T G
  INGA TEDER
  ERASMO TORALLAS
  JORGE TRUEBA
  INAYATH ULLA KHAN
  AUDRIUS URBONAVICIUS
  ANDREA VINCENTI
  OGNJEN VUKOVIC
  AKSHAY WAYAL NAVJOTSINGH
  AMARSINGH WILKHU
  TIMMY WONG
  RIYA YEVLE


LightingEdit

Lead Artists

JONATHAN ATTENBOROUGH
SIMON BURKE
ADAM CHESHIRE
MATTHEW CLUBB
OWEN JONES
THOMAS MULLER
SCOTT PALLEIKO
LENIN THOTA


Artists

ANSHAD ABU
  NICOLA ALEXANDER
  GALDER APRAIZ AMEZUA
  MANJUSHA BALACHANDRAN-HALL
  JOHAN JADIK BARRIOS
  YUNDA ARUNKUMAR BOYIDAPU
  ANTONIO CARRANZA PEREZ
  MASSIMILIANO CENTRA
  JANO CERVELLERA
  ARNOV CHAUDHURY
  ROMOLO COZZI
  MAORIS CREANTOR
  DAN DINDAROV-SLONIMSKY
  MARIE FICHET
  JULIEN FRADIN
  NEVILLE FREITAS
  CHRISTINE GATCHALIAN
  BOYAN GEORGIEV
  MAXIME GUERRY
  TED HARRISON
  ALEX HAU
  OSCAR HILL
  YU-CHEN HU
  REYWEL HYLAND
  SANDRINE JABER
  PAULINE JAVELOT
  ABY JOHN
  GARY JONES
  PRASANTH KUKAL
  KURT CHRISTIAN KUNTZ
  SAGEESH KV
  EMMA LE GOOD
  BENOIT LECAILTEL
  JESSICA LENNOX
  SHU-CHEN LIN
  SURAJ MAKHIJA
  LASZLO MANDI
  ERWAN MASSON
  CONRAD MOODY
  DANIEL MORANTE ORTIZ
  RAJAN PANIGRAHI
  LUCIA PASCALI
  LUCAS POZZEY
  JOHN PRIETO AMON
  PREETHAM RAJ
  JOAO RAPOULA VAZ
  LOURENCO
  MOHAMMAD REZA
  RASOULZADEH FARSAD
  AATUR RAVANI
  JORDAN SEWELL
  RM SARMA SRIPADA
  FEDERICO STEFANINI
  DANIELE TAGLIAFERRI
  ALEXANDER THORN
  MATHILDE TOLLEC
  JAMES TREMELLING
  MURRAY TRUELOVE
  CHARITY TURNER
  LUKE WEBSTER
  MARK WOODCOCK
  KWOK KEUNG YEUNG


CompositingEdit

Lead Artists

ANDRE BRIZARD
IZET BUCO
SIMON DYE
DNYANDEEP GAUTAM PUNDKAR
SURESH HARI
LIONEL HEATH
OLIVIER JEZEQUEL
ARUN KUMAR SHARMA
HARISH KUMAR VERMA
VIAYPRATHAP M
RAVI PAREEK
SABEED RAHIMAN
SRIBALAJI SANTHARAM


Artists

SANDEEP TUKARAM
  AMBERKAR XABIER
  ARRIETA ALAEZ
  SIVAKUMAR ARUNACHALAM
  SWAPNESH AVINASH AMBUKAR
  JAGADISH BABU
  K RAJNEESH BAHUKHANDI
  ARUN BALABASKARACHANDRAN
  CEDRIC BATTUDE
  JAMIE BELLAMY
OLIVIER BLANCHET
  BHUPESH SAKHARAM
  BORKAR SHYAM C
  MIGUEL CAAMANO
  RIVEIRO NICOLAS CASANOVA
  ABHISHEK CHOUDHARY
  ADRIANO CIRULLI
  PARSHURAM D
  NAVANEETA DAS
  KAUSTAV DAS
  SANDRO DE BARROS HENRIQUES
  GIANLUCA DENTICI
  TUNGANA DEVARAJU
  MEDHA DEWANGAN
  IVANO DI NATALE
  VANESSA DUQUESNAY
  HUGO DURAND-MERMET
  JEREMY EZEKIEL AKASH
  SHIVAJI FARAGADE
  ANDREAS FEIX MARCO
FIORANI PARENZI
  KELLY FISCHER
  ROBIN RAJU GAIKWAD
  MARTA GARGANO
  MARCO GERACITANO
  RAKHEE TARAKNATH
  GHOSH ANA GOMES
  CHELSEA GOODCHILD ASHWIN
  GOPAL ULLAL
  SRI HARI
  BABU BANDARU
  JASON HEBERT
  LINDSAY HOPPE
  BHUVANESWARAN J
  ARUN J R V
  AYUSH JAIN
  JITHIN K JANARDHANAN
  TOMOS JONES
  RAJESH K RAVI
  DHAVALKUMAR KAKADIYA
  ATUL KANGALE
  RAFAL KANIEWSKI
  LUKAS KAMPICHLER
  SANDEEP KAPOOR
  ABHYUDAY RANJAN
  KARN SHIVPRASAD
  BHASKAR KAWADE
  HASAN KHAN
  ABHISHEK KINI
  NAVANEETHA KRISHNAN R
  JHAMLAL KUMAR
  ADITYA KUMAR PANDEY
  PRAVEEN KUMAR S
  THOMAS LEMAILLE
  YANN LEROUX
  SALVATORE LO CASCIO
  SREEJITH M
  FRANCESCO MAGGI
  SURYAKANTA MAHUNTA
  UDDIPTA MAITRA
  AKASHKUSUM MAJI
  AJESH MATHEW
  MATHIAS MANISH MEHTA
  VISHAL MAHENDRA
  MISTRY VIVEK MOHAN
  VICTOR MOREJON
  SEGURA SURESH MUMOORTHY
  ADDAGARLA SATYANARAYANA
  MURTHY EPHRAIM MWAKANDU
  SATHIYA NARAYANAN
  MARIJUS NEVERDAUSKIS
  PRIYANKA NIGAM DIOGO
  NUNES FERNANDES
  UDI NUTHAN
  CHAND PAWAN
  OMPRAKASH GHODAKE
  ABHIJEET KUMAR PANDA
  VIJITH PANICKER
  VIRAJ PATIL
  MIRIAM PAVESE
  MARKO PERENDIJA
  NIBIN RAJ PK
  FRED PLACE
  DOMINIK PLATEN
  FRANCESCO POLITO
  VIRENDRA PREMSHANKAR PRAJAPATI
  QUENTIN PRIMAULT
  RAUSHAN RAJ
  MUDRAGADA RAJESH
  SANDESH RAMDEV
  KOLLL TRINADHA RAO
  SRINIVASA RAO
  AKSHAT RAO K
  ABDUL RASHEED
  ANKITSINGH RAMACHAL
  RATHOR JOSEP ANTONI
  RIBAS ROSELLO
  ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ DIAZ
  JASDIP SAGAR
  SAM SALEK VARUN
  SANTOSH SAMANT
  ANIRUDDHA SATAM
  JORRIT SCHULTE
  NITIN N SHETTI
  SHIVANGI SHRIVASTAVA
  MRITYUNJAY SINGH
  ABHIJITH SOMAN
  SWAPNIL SITARAM
  SONAWANE PATHURI SRIDHAR
  AARTI SUBODH SHUKLA
  NITESH SHEKHAR SUTRAVE
  NIDHIN T.M
  VINOD TALWAR
  RAVI THANGASAMY
  STEVENSON THOMAS
  TYSON THOMAS
  ELOISE TOMLINSON
  OSCAR TORNINCASA
  SANJUKTA TRAVIS
  JOSEPH TSANG NELSON
  TT ANUJ
  UPADHYAY GERGELY
  VELKI MONICA
  VERDU EZEQUIEL
  MATIAS VILLANUEVA


Editorial

ROHAN ASIRIAH
NOAMI BOURGEOIS
DAVID GLOVER
RAJA J
SHANNON MORAN
DANIEL NAGAR
SIVAPRAYAG PANICKER
PRAVEEN P
TRUSHNA PATEL
JESSICA PIERCY
FRANCISCO SCULLI
ARAVINDHARAJ V


Production Edit

VFX Digital Producer
DANNY HUERTA

Production Managers

MEGH ANIL SHARMA
SHRADDA BHATAWADEKAR
SHELDON CASTELINO
GEORGIE DUNCAN
ABIGAIL EVERARD
JO MANAWA
FRANCESCA FRAZZI
ANA GILLESPIE
JAMES GRUMMITT
KAAMINI IBRAHIM
ADITYA KADAM
STEPH KARIM
ANGELIQUE KRAWCZAK
HELEN MCAVOY-JAMES
CELIA MORENZO MADRIGAL
ARUN NAIR
YASHODA PAI
TIM POUNDS-CORNISH
BEATRIZ QUINTAIROS SUAREZ
PRITHVIJIT SARKAR
JITHENDRAN THOTTUPURATH
ISHA VAN MOORT
BRIONY WARREN


Production Coordinators

JONI ANDREOU
  JUNCAL APARICI
  TALLULAH BAKER
  SANJEETA BANERJEE
  ANURADHA BEHERA
  GEORGE BENSON
  SHRADDHA BHATAWADEKAR
  KELLY BIGGINS
  CAROLINE BOISVERT
  SHANNON BOSHELL
  KIREAN BOUGHAN
  FRED BOWDEN
  SARAH BRIMS
  DAN BRITTIN
  NATASHA BROWN
  KATHERINE BROWN
  VALENTINA CARNEVALE
  YOGESH CHAUTEL
  MONIKA CHOWDHARY KUCZYNSKI
  CARLA CONRADIE
  MAURIZIO CORDA
  MAURICIO CUENCAS
  DALE DAVIES
  JACK DINGLEY
  LAUREN DOWSETT
  LISE GOMMESEN
  REANNE GOODLIT-JONES
  MITHUN HARIKUMAR
  ERIN HOFMANN LOUISA
  HOI-TUNG LEUNG
  BELINDA ISAACS
  SOULLA JOSEPHIDES
  GIRISH KAKADE
  SANAT KAPOOR
  MATTHEW KNIGHT
  SIDDHARTH NATARAJAN
  RISHIKESH KOWSHIK NIRANJAN
  PATRICK KWOK
  ALEXANDRA MASON
  RACHEL MCGRATH
  VÉRONIQUE NOIRIEL
  STELLA NUNES GOULART
  BIBHU PATTNAYAK
  IOANA PIRVU
  KIA POULIOT
  JANA PŠENKOVÁ
  LIMA ROSE
  CRAIG SAXBY
  JOSHUA SHORLAND
  ROXANNE SIBILSKI
  JOANNA LOGA SOWINSKA
  GAURAV TOMAR
  KETA WILSON
  MHAIRI WYLES-LANG
  SHANNYN ZORAB


Production Assistants

RADHIKA BAROT
CHARINE BEDERAR
JAMES CHANTER
JANNIK CHOWDHARY KUCZYNSKI
RYAN DASLEY
LOU DATCHENS
MOLLIE EVANS
DANIEL GUTIERREZ AZNAR
EDWARD HEALY
ANGELA HERMANN
PATRICK JAMIESON
YASMIN KOSEGBE
OLGA KOWALCZYK
NUNZIA LOMBARDO
REBECCA PEARCE
SARAVANAN R
AJAY ROSHAN
ANDREA SCRIVANTE
SHAMBHAVI UNTWALE
FRANCISCA VEIRA DE ALMEIDA
JESSICA WHITEHEAD


Heads of DepartmentEdit

CHRIS BENDING

RORY BRYANS
LAUREN CAMILLERI
PAYAL DANI
STANLEY DELLIMORE
MARCO GENOVESI
ROB HOPPER
SANJEEV KUMAR DAS
DAVID MAYHEW
CHRIS MCKENNA
REBECCA MELANDER
SANKARLAL MG
MATTHEW OVENS
MATTHEW PACKHAM
TOM REED
LINCOLN SAVIO FERNANDES
CHRIS STENNER


Studio TeamEdit

Heads of Production SIOBHAN BENTLEY
KIRAN PRASAD
Chief Technology Officer DAMIEN FAGNOU
Heads of Studio KRANTI SARMA
THOMAS WILLIAMS
Heads of Creative Operations SIMON JONES
KIRAN KUMAR

Production Support

JOSE ARMENGOL
BEN BROWN
DAVID BROWN
JOANNA CAPITANO
TOM CARTER
ALAN CLARKE
SHREEHARSHA DINESH RAO
CARMEN DIXON
GRACIE EDSCER
AMARNATH ELLAVALLIE
MICHAEL FARRELL
JASMINE FLOOD
SARA-LAILA FRANCIS
LOUIS GALLAGHER
MEREDITH GOODMAN
JON GOWER
CHRISTIAN GUTHRIE
KATE HARRIS
EMILIA HARTWELL
ELAYARAJA KRISHNAN
AIMEE LISTER
JOE LYONS
CATHERINE MARTIN
AMI MATTHEWS
AMY MERCER
JENNIFER MORTIMER
SÁRA NAGY
REKHA PRASAD
MIA PRICE
MATT ROCK
ROB RYAN
HUNTER SIMON
KATHLEEN SQUIRE
KIRSTY STRATHEARN-BURROWS
JONNY VALE
DAVID WICKMAN
MIKE WOODHEAD


Studio Research and DevelopmentEdit

Global Head of R&D PAUL DOYLE
Global Head of Production Technology ALEX WILKIE
Head of Production Technology KAI WOLTER
R&D Manager JINALI PATEL

Lead Developers

CURTIS ANDRUS
  MATTHEW CARPENTER
  BARISH CHANDRAN
  ROHAN CHAUHAN
  CHRISTOPH GENZWURKER
  JOHN GROTELUESCHEN
  WILLIAM HALL
  DOUG HAMMOND
  COLIN HUI
  SUMESH KUMAR
  SHELLEY MADURAM
  RICHARD PICKLER
  ROBERT PIEKE
  SHANMUGA RAJA DHANASEKARAN
  DAVID STINSON
  MARK STREATFIELD
  ROBERT TOVELL
  JOZEF VAN EENBERGEN


Software Developers

STEWART ANDERSON
GANESH B R
LUCY BAILY
DANIEL BERGEL
MUGDHA BHAT
IVAN CASTANE CAPEL
ATHUL D A
KRISTIAN DAVIES
CRAIG DIBBLE
VINNY DIJO
VLAD DUMITRACHE
ESTEBAN FERRENO SUAREZ
LUCA FILIPI
PAWAN GAMI
VINAY GEDAN
DARRYL GOUDER
RASMUS HAAPAOJA
GAURAV JAGNANI
CALLUM JAMES
MIN JIANG
RAINY KALA
NATASHA KELKAR
YADU KRISHNAN
NIRMAL KUMAR
SENTHIL KUMAR CHINNASAMY
LITTU KURIEN
JAYAVEL LAKSHMANAN
LAKSHITHA M T
ANIKA MAHMUD
VIDEEP MISHRAA
JOJAN MOIDEEN
MARIA PANNEER RAJAN
PIER PAOLO CIARRAVANO
JAMES PARK
JAMES PEARSON
ANURADHA PINISETTY
ROHIT PRAKASH KHONDE
STEFAN PUSCHENDORF
OMKARANATHAN RAVINDRAN
SHANITH RAVINDRANATH
HARSHAVARDHAN REDDY
SCOTT RICHARDS
MARCO ROMEO
REGIL ROY
ARUN S
PRAMOD S
SARA SCHVARTZMAN
MEGHA SHASTRY
SANDEEP SINGH CHAUHAN
IGOR SKLIAR
SARATH SREEPRAKASH
JOHN STRAUSS
DHARMA TEJA REDDY KASA
DEEPAK THAPLIYAL
SRIJITH VASUDEVAN
CHRISTOPHER VINCENT
MARIA VINEETA
NINA WARD
YANLI ZHAO
DAVID ZUBER


Project Managers KELLY FRAGKOGIANNI
CARLY RUSSELL-SWAIN
Project Coordinators NATASHA BRIGGS
TRESSA MARY JOSE
RAKESH MOHANALAL
ANDREAS WEGELIUS

TechnologyEdit

Heads of Technology LYNDON RODRIGUES
SHAJY THOMAS

Technology Team

EMMANUEL CIRASA
JOSHUA COYLE
PHILIP DIX
NICK HALL
SAM HOLLOWAY
DAVID HUSZKA
PHIL JOSEPH
DEYAN KONSTANTINOV
MATTHEW LEMMON
MARLIN MCGLONE
LAUREN MCPHEE
TAMAS MESZAROS
ANTHONY MOON
JAMES NATTRASS
MICHAEL PARSONS
JAMES PICKETT
SIVARAJ SIVAKUMARAVEL
ANDRE STERLING
JAMES WALSH
GUILLEM ZAMORA BACHS


Technology Resource Managers

ABHILASH DEEPANKAR PATTNAYAK
  ANKUR GOYAL
  AVADHANI HARI KRISHNA
  RAJESH KARUMATHIL
  ANOOP KUMAR VALECHA
  SHIVAKUMAR MAHESWARAPPA
  UMESH MALAGI
  RAJITH MANNAPATTIL
  RATHEESH PANINJAYATH
  ABINASH PRADHAN
  NAGENDRA PRASAD THUPALLE
  SHUBHAM THAKARE
  CHANCHALA UPENDER


MPC Virtual Production UnitEdit

Virtual Production Producer MAUDE LEWIS
Head of Virtual Production ADAM DAVIS
Animation Supervisor JULIO DEL RIO HERNANDEZ
Virtual Production Architect FRANCESCO GIORDANA
Virtual Production Managers KIM WASSON SMITTANT
MANON HARTZUIKER

VAD Artists

RICARDO ALVES
JOSH BALL
CHRISTOPHER BARTON
JONATHAN BERRY
MASON DASH
EDWARD DAWSON-TAYLOR
ADAM FISCHER
AHMED HUSSEIN
LAURA KRAUSE
JOY LEA
TATI LEITE
PEN LIVINGS
SAMUEL MANISCALCO
PAUL MARTINEZ
DANI MORROW
THOMAS MUELLER
YAN OSTRETSOV
JASON PETHTEL
DONALD REICH
ROGER RODRIGUEZ


LAB Animators

JAVIER ARGENTE GOMEZ
JOSH COOPER
WILLIAM COREIA
VALENTIN DELY
KATE FOREST
AJ GILLESPIE
CAMILLA GUERRINA
STEVEN HAWTHORN
NICOLE HERR
STEPHEN JOLLEY
MANOLYA KULKOYLU
ARTHUR LARSEN
BRETT MARGULES
CLARENCE ROBELLO
MELINA SYDNEY PADUA


Virtual Stage Support

CALLUM JAMES
LU RAMOS
MARKUS RISTICH
ANDREW ROSE
ALEXANDER SCHWANK
MATTHEW VALVERDE


Production Support

JENA BODELL
ALEX HAIGH
KARLY KLAYBOR
ADE MACALINAO
KEVIN NOLTE
ARAM PAPARIAN
JOE RATHI
HOWARD TRUONG


VFX Editors REZA AMIDI
ZACK ROSENBLATT
Additional LAB Animators ALBERTO ABRIL
MARIO FURMANCZYK
MACK KABLAN
BRIAN SCOTT
In-House Artists DAVID TAKAYAMA
BONJIN BYUN
ALEX MOON

MagnopusEdit

Virtual Production Producer ADRIAN J SCIUTTO
Virtual Production Lead JOHN BRENNAN
Virtual Production Technical Lead LAP VAN LUU
Virtual Production Executive Producer MAGDALENA WOLF
Virtual Production Executive ALEX HENNING
Virtual Production Systems Lead ADRIAN SOTELO
Virtual Production Hardware Supervisor JASON CROSBY
Virtual Production Software Architect DAVID SWIFT
Senior Virtual Production Engineer GUILLERMO QUESADA PÁEZ
Virtual Production Engineers VIVEK REDDY • MICHELLE SHYR
SALLY SLADE
Virtual Production Mechatronic Engineer LOREN AMDAHL-CULLETON
Virtual Production Operators MARK ALLEN • FERNANDO RABELO
Virtual Production Technical Artists CORALIE PHANORD • COSKU TURHAN
CLAIRE SAVAGE
Virtual Production Systems Admin CAIO ANDRADE
Consultant CHRIS MONTAN
Music Editor STEPHANIE MCNALLY
Score Wrangler RYAN RUBIN
Additional Arrangements by DAVID FLEMING • STEVE MAZZARO
African Music Consultant LEBO M
Music Production Services STEVEN KOFSKY

Featured Instrumentalists

Woodwinds PEDRO EUSTACHE
RICHARD HARVEY
Kalimba HEITOR PEREIRA
Solo Violin BEN POWELL
Solo Cello TINA GUO
STEVE ERDODY
Harp LARA SOMOGYI
Drum Kit Circle JOHN “JR” ROBINSON
SATNAM RAMGOTRA
SHEILA E
CURT BISQUERA
TOSS PANOS

Special Thanks to the Hans Zimmer Band

PEDRO EUSTACHE
TINA GUO
GUTHRIE GOVAN
YOLANDA CHARLES
NILE MARR
SATNAM RAMGOTRA
NATHAN STORNETTA
HOLLY MADGE
AICHA DJIDJELLI
NICK GLENNIE-SMITH
MOLLY ROGERS
LEAH ZEGER


Supervising Orchestrator
BRUCE L. FOWLER

Score Orchestrations by

WALT FOWLER
SUZETTE MORIARTY
KEVIN KASKA
CARL RYDLUND


Additional Orchestrations by

DAVE METZGER
AARON MEYER
DAVE GIULI
MELISSA ORQUIZA
JENNIFER HAMMOND
CHRIS ANDERSON-BAZZOLI
MARTIN MCCLELLAN
NICHOLAS CAZARES
MARSHALL BOWEN
BRANDON BAILO


Orchestra Contracted by PETER ROTTER
Orchestra THE HOLLYWOOD STUDIO SYMPHONY
AND THE RECOLLECTIVE ORCHESTRA
Recollective Orchestra Founded by STEPHANIE MATTHEWS & MATT JONES
Concertmasters BELINDA BROUGHTON
STEPHANIE MATTHEWS
Songs Mixed by STEPHEN LIPSON
Score and US Choir Recorded and Mixed by ALAN MEYERSON
Digital Score Recordist KEVIN GLOBERMAN
Music Preparation BOOKER WHITE
Orchestra Conducted by NICK GLENNIE-SMITH
Score Recorded at SONY SCORING STAGE
US Choir Recorded at SONY SCORING STAGE & CAPITOL RECORDS
Percussion/Drum Circle Recorded at FOX NEWMAN STAGE
Vocals Contractor EDIE LEHMANN BODDICKER
South Africa Choir Musical Leader KHAYA MTHETHWA
South Africa Choir Recorded at MASTERMIX STUDIOS,
JOHANNESBURG, SOUTH AFRICA
South Africa Choir Senior Engineer RICHARD MITCHELL
South Africa Additional Engineer THANDO MAGWAZA
Additional US Choir Recorded by TOMMY VICARI
Additional Digital Score Recordist LARRY MAH
Additional Engineering by SETH WALDMANN • JOHN WITT CHAPMAN
ALFREDO PASQUEL
Vocalist Recordings by SETH WALDMANN
Songs Mix Assistant Engineer SYA SOO
Score Mix Assistant EVA REISTAD
Additional Assistant Engineers JACOB MORENO • ALDO ARECHAR
Score Mixed at REMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS,
SANTA MONICA, CA
Sequencer Programming STEVEN DOAR • OMER BENYAMIN
Technical Score Engineer CHUCK CHOI
Technical Assistants ALEJANDRO MOROS • DAVID NAROTH
Digital Instrument Design MARK WHERRY
Digital Instrument Preparation TAUREES HABIB • RAUL VEGA
Studio Manager for Remote Control Productions SHALINI SINGH
Assistant to Hans Zimmer CYNTHIA PARK
Animation Reference Performer TERRY NOTARY
Main on End Title Designed by YU+CO
End Titles by SCARLETT LETTERS
Color and Finish by COMPANY 3
Finishing Artist 3D CHARLES BUNNAG
Finishing Producer LAURA GEUCHERIAN
Finishing Artist MANDY SORENSON
Finishing Editor JOE KEN
Image Scientist DR. JOHN QUARTEL
Senior Technical Lead JUAN FLORES
CO3 President STEFAN SONNENFELD
Pre-Production Services in Kenya by ASILIA AFRICA LIMITED
ROELOF SCHUTTE
GERARD BEATON
BLUE SKY FILMS EPZ LTD.
Avid Services Provided by PIVOTAL POST

SongsEdit

“Nants’ Ingonyama”
Written by Lebohang Morake, Hans Zimmer
Performed by Lebo M
Courtesy of Buena Vista Pictures Distribution, Inc.

“Circle Of Life”
Written by Elton John, Tim Rice
Produced by Hans Zimmer
Vocals Produced by Stephen Lipson
Performed by Lindiwe Mkhize
African Vocals Performed by Lebo M

“I Just Can’t Wait To Be King”
Written by Elton John, Tim Rice
Produced by Pharrell Williams
Co-Produced by Stephen Lipson
Performed by JD McCrary, Shahadi Wright Joseph
and John Oliver

“Be Prepared (2019)”
Music by Elton John, Lyrics by Tim Rice
Produced by Hans Zimmer and David Fleming
Performed by Chiwetel Ejiofor

“Hakuna Matata”
Written by Elton John, Tim Rice
Produced by Pharrell Williams
Co-Produced by Stephen Lipson
Performed by Billy Eichner, Seth Rogen, JD McCrary and Donald Glover

“The Lion Sleeps Tonight”
Written by Luigi Creatore, Hugo Peretti,
George David Weiss, Solomon Linda
Produced by Pharrell Williams
Performed by Billy Eichner and Seth Rogen

“Can You Feel The Love Tonight”
Written by Elton John, Tim Rice
Produced by Pharrell Williams
Co-Produced by Stephen Lipson
Performed by Beyoncé, Donald Glover,
Billy Eichner and Seth Rogen
Beyoncé appears Courtesy of Parkwood Entertainment and Columbia Records

“Spirit”
Written by Ilya Salmanzadeh, Timothy McKenzie and Beyoncé
Produced by Beyoncé, Ilya and Labrinth
Performed by Beyoncé
Beyoncé appears Courtesy of Parkwood Entertainment and Columbia Records

“Be Our Guest”
Written by Alan Menken, Howard Ashman
Performed by Billy Eichner

“Never Too Late”
Music by Elton John, Lyrics by Tim Rice
Produced by Hans Zimmer, Elton John and Stephen Lipson
African Vocal and Choir Arrangements created and produced by Lebo M
Additional Musical Arrangement by David Fleming Performed by Elton John
Courtesy of Virgin EMI Records, a division of
Universal Music Operations Limited

“He Lives In You”
Written by Mark Mancina, Jay Rifkin and Lebohang Morake
Produced by Lebo M and Mark Mancina
Performed by Lebo M

“Mbube”
Written by Solomon Linda
Produced by Pharrell Williams
Performed by Lebo M







Soundtrack Album on

Walt disney records logo 2007



The Producers Wish To Thank:
Disney’s Animal Kingdom Theme Park
Howard DePass

In Memory of our Friend, Mark Livolsi

Produced with the support of the British Film Commission and the UK Government’s Film Tax Relief

ARRI RENTALS Camera Dollies by
Chapman/Leonard
Studio Equipment, Ltd.
No. 52218

MPAA

160px 90px
100px 60px 60px

Copyright ©2019 Disney Enterprises, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright,
Disney Enterprises, Inc. was the owner of copyright in this film immediately after it was made.




Distributed by
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES


Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Stream the best stories.

Fandom may earn an affiliate commission on sales made from links on this page.

Get Disney+