Opening Logo and Title Card[edit | edit source]

Walt Disney Pictures
Presents



THE LITTLE MERMAID 3
ARIEL'S BEGINNING



Ending Credits and Logos[edit | edit source]

directed by
PEGGY HOLMES


produced by

KENDRA HAALAND


screenplay by

ROBERT REECE

and

EVAN SPILIOTOPOULOS


story by

JULE SELBO

and

JENNY WINGFIELD


unit director

PIETER LOMMERSE


unit producer

MARY THORNE


voice casting and

dialogue director


JAMIE THOMASON


with the voice talents of


JODI BENSON

as

ARIEL


SAMUEL E. WRIGHT

as

SEBASTIAN


JIM CUMMINGS

as

KING TRITON


and

SALLY FIELD

as


MARINA DEL REY


original songs

by

JEANINE TESORI


score composed

by

JAMES DOOLEY


art director

TONY PULHAM


supervising film editor

JOHN ROYER


technical director

CHARLIE LUCE


















production manager
BILL BLOOM



production supervisor
KIP LEWIS



workbook supervisor
STEPHEN LUMLEY



clean-up director
DAVID HARDY



inbetween director
MILES JENKINSON



effects director
MARVIN PETILLA


CAST


adella
TARA STRONG


alana
JENNIFER HALE


andrina
TARA STRONG


aquata
GREY DELISLE


arista
GREY DELISLE


attina
KARI WAHLGREN


benjamin
JEFF BENNETT


flounder
PARKER GORIS


queen athena
LORELEI HILL BUTTERS


THE CATFISH CLUB BAND


cheeks
KEVIN MICHAEL RICHARDSON


ink spot
ROB PAULSEN


ray-ray
KEVIN MICHAEL RICHARDSON


shelbow
JIM CUMMINGS


swifty
ROB PAULSEN




STORY


story artists
HOLLY FORSYTH, DAVID PRINCE


NICHOLAS FILIPPI, RAY SHENUSAY, LAWRENCE LEKER, CHRIS OTSUKI, ROBERT SOUZA, TRUONG MAI, CHRIS HUBBARD, DAN ABRAHAM, LAWRENCE GONG


story department coordinator
SEAN REED


DESIGN


marina del rey's daywear designed by
BOB MACKIE


character design
EUGENE SALANDA, DANA LANDSBERG, DANIEL HASKETT, ANDREAS WESSEL-THERHORN


location design
COLETTE VAN MIERLO-WHEELER


background design
GENNADY KORNYSHEV, DONNA PRINCE


supervising color stylist
JENNY NORTH


prop design
MARTIN WARNER


character design clean-up
JAMIE KEZLARIAN BOLIO


workbook artists
PETER DELUCA, ARMEN MELKONIAN, DONALD REICH, THOMAS SHANNON


animation supervisor
ANDREAS WESSEL-THERHORN


timing director
THERESA WISEMAN


choreographer
CECILIE STUART


ANIMATION PRODUCTION BY

TOON CITY ANIMATION, INC.

animation supervisors
BIENIFER FLORES
ROLANDO SABADO


clean-up supervisor
ALVIN SARTHOU


inbetween supervisor
ARMAND WONG


layout supervisor
LEVY VERGARA


background supervisor
MICHAEL GOROSPE


cgi supervisor
TERENCE ROLDAN


unit digital supervisor
JULIUS LEGASPI


unit technical supervisor
ALEX MISALUCHA


unit coordinator
JONATHAN TINSAY


assistant layout supervisor
ADRIN ABESAMIS


animators
NEIL RYAN AGNES, EVANGELINE BALNAJA, BROOKE BONUS, OMAR CINCO, ARNOLD COLLAO, AGNES DE VERA, ALEXANDER FERRAREZ, EDGARDO FRANCISCO, REY IBAY, CYNTHIA JAVIER, JEROME LAGASCA, BOY LACAMPUENGA, ABE LEGASPI, MARK MALONJAO, GABRIEL MASE, DAN OBLIGAR, JOEL PANGILINAN, ALEXANDER RAGSAC, AVITO RUINA, EDWIN SANTIAGO, JOSE MARIE SANTIAGO, DINO SANTOS, LORNA SUN, ARNOLD TAROY, NOWELL VILLANO


clean-up artists

lead
AARON STANNARD


ariel and her sisters

lead
MAY LAXAMANA


IAN KIM IMPERIAL, ANGELINA LEGASPI, JOCELYN MACHADO, EDGAR NITRO, HECTOR REYES, DULCE ROMBLON


flounder and the catfish club band

lead
ALAIN TAGPUNO


MABBI BESA, JOEL CASTILLO, ANNIE LYN MAGPARANGALAN, RENANTE MORENO, EDWARD SUCGANG


marina del rey and sebastian

lead
BUDDY MADERAZO


LUIS APUSEN, JOSEPH CU, BURNS ISIDRO, JUNARD OROPESA, ASHER SASIS


king triton

lead
ADELFO MANAO


RONALD BALBOA, RONALD MARCELO, FORILAN RICHARDS, JOHNNY ROSALES


inbetween artists

lead
BOB CORONADO
FROILAN GERVO


ANOTONIO AMOIN, ARLONE AQUINO, ALDWIN AYAO, GERLIE BASA, MURIELLE JOY BASUIL, CESAR CASAS, JURRY COSTA, ERANIO CRISOSTOMO, WILLIAM FERNAN, RONALD JACOSALEM, AVEGAIL LADERA, NILO LAPID, RON MIRANDA, MELVIN MONEDA, IRENE NACIONALES, RAMCOS NULUD, FERNANDO OIRA, EDGAR ONG, RICARDO ONADIA, MA. SOL PAGCALIWANGAN, JESUS DONG PENA, IMELDA SANTOS, JONATHAN SASIS, FERNANDO SUBALA


effects supervisor
AKIBLAS FLORES JR.


effects animators
DELFIN ABRIO, ARNOLD BAMBAO, WILLIE BLUE BUSSEL, ENRICO CABALIN, JOSEFINO CELERIO, JAMES CENIZAL, RENO CONCEPCION, CRISANTO DE JESUS, GEM DESEO, WILLIAM GUITTAP, JOAN MONFERO, ALSTAIRE SARTHOU, APOLLO SORIANO, REMIGIO SORIANO


effects clean-up/inbetween artists
MORELA BASA, GERRY CABRERA, AL CANTUBA, JAIME CARIGMA, RAMIL DELA CRUZ, ARLENE DELA TORRE, ARMAN IBUYAN, DENNIS JUZ, RICHARD LU, KERWIN OJO, ROBERT PIAMONTE, BOY TOLENTINO


layout artists
ROLANDO GUINA, ZANDRO HIPOLITO, TIRSO LLANETA, MICHAEL MERCADO, CLEM RIVERA, JEFFREY RIVERA, LARRY SANTIAGO


background artists
JONATHAN AYOP, DAWN MACUTE, FRANCISCO MADRONIO, FLORANTE RUINA, NOEL SOLIS, EPHRAIM SEPE


digital supervisors
JAMES ARBOLEDA, ELMER MEDINA


avid supervisor
NOEL DIONISIO


avid operator
CHRYSLER CAYABYAB


compositors
ROSS BRILLANTES, ROBERT DIA, ALLAN DAYAUON, TONY CARDIENTE, LOUIS DURIAN, ALONA DE LEON, DORIS DESIDERIO, MA. LUISA CONSOLACION, VICTOR FRISCO, JACQUELINE ARBOLEDA, ERIC TANADA


painters
CORAZON DESINGCO, CONNIE SANTIAGO, CORAZON FRIAS, EVELYN MIRABUNA, FLOR AQUINO, LINA EGLOSO, MARICEL RAMOS, ROMEO VENEZUELA, VILMA BERNAL, MALVIN DELOS REYES, GILBERT LANTION, DONALD ZUNIGA


color managers
JONATHAN CU, DENNIS FABROS


color stylists
MARY LIANE VELOSO, MARILYN PASANA, JOCELYN PANGAN, FEBB ABAD


x-sheets
EVANGELINE BIGLETE, GILFRED JARIN


scanners
MARVIN DELA CRUZ, ALVIN MOGUL, JONATHAN MERCADO, GLENN MOGUL, CARLO IGNACIO


technical staff
ANTHONY CO, ART BERMAS, MIKHALES MANALAYSAY, ALDEN NOVALLASCA


additional technical directors MARTIN SACRAMENTO OLIVER MAGNO


cgi coordinator
BENJI AGONCILLO


cgi animators JOGIMIE GAN GLENN VELARDE ARCHIE DELOS SANTOS DINO DE GUZMAN


production coordinator LENLEN TOLENTINO


production assistants
ROWENA RODRIGUEZ, GEFREY PULLAN, GARNET VALEN, SALLIE SANTOS, ANNALYN VERDEFLOR, WILLIAM SY, LEO QUIZON, MOH'ZIDA AMINO, GAMALIEL ESTONACTOC, ALLEN DOMINGO, RICKY MASARATE, MARK VILLAR, RUSSEL DENINA, BERNALYN MALUBAY


production associate DEE DE LEON


production accountant ALLAN PAGUIO


DISNEYTOON STUDIOS


effects design
DAN LUND


effects unit supervisor
D. JOSEPH MILDENBERGER


effects animators
ALLEN BLYTH, MICHAEL JONES, PHILIP PIGNOTTI, PHILIP VIGIL, MARK MYER, MASA OSHIRO, NOE GARCIA


effects animation assistants
VAN SHIRVANIAN, AMANDA TALBOT



DIGITAL PRODUCTION


assistant technical director KRISTINA PACE


additional technical directors PETER KRANJCEVICH SCOTT ROSSMAN


cgi texture painter YONG ZHONG


cgi modeler CHRISTOPHER KEENE


digital ink and painter CAROL BERKE


production manager, digital HEATHER McCLENAHAN-DEYO


PRODUCTION


production supervisor BRIAN CAREY


art coordinators CARLA ARCURI ASIA MECHIKOFF


continuity checker JANETTE HULETT


production accountants JIM COTTON JENNY ALEMAN-HOLMAN


manager, casting and music JASON HENKEL


casting coordinator BENJAMIN G. MALBROUGH


talent coordinator BRIAN MATHIAS


production secretary LORELEI HILL BUTTERS


ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION SUPPORT


additional screenplay material
RICH BURNS, TOM ROGERS, THANIA ST. JOHN, PEGGY HOLMES, STEVE BENCHICH & RON J. FRIEDMAN


story artists
WILLIAM AUSTIN, DON DOUGHERTY, JOSEPH HAIDAR, MICHAEL LaBASH, LARRY SCHOLL, RALPH ZONDAG


character design
VIRGINIA HAWES, RONALD HUSBAND, STEVE THOMPSON


associate producers
MARY ELLEN BAUDER, DAVID OKEY


script coordinator
TODD POPP


art coordinator
TIM KWAN


EDITORIAL & POST PRODUCTION


second editor KAREN HATHAWAY


additional editors ARTHUR NODA JENNIFER DOLCE JULIE ROGERS JEFF DRAHEIM


additional second editor RICHARD L. McCULLOUGH


editorial assistants JOHN CURRIN GINA KOWERKO ROBERT LEMOS JIMMY SANDOVAL TIM VILA


post production supervisor DESI SCARPONE


track reading SKIP CRAIG


end credit layout AMY D'ALESSANDRO


digital ink & paint software TOON BOOM TECHNOLOGIES


SOUND


supervising sound editor/designer DON MALOUF


re-recording mixers
MARK FLEMING
TOM DAHL


supervising dialogue/adr editor THOMAS G. WHITING


sound fx editor TOOD TOON


dialogue editor CHARLES W. RITTER


foley editor NANCY MacLEOD


first assistant sound editor ANN L. THORNBERG


foley artists DAN O'CONNELL JOHN CUCCI


foley mixer JIM ASHWILL


additional voices
JEFF BENNETT
JIM CUMMINGS
ROB PAULSEN
TARA STRONG


loop group
HANS TESTER, KIRK BAILEY, RANJANI BROW, KRISTIN COMBS, DAVE COWGILL, ERIN DONOVAN, KERRIS DORSEY, EDDIE FRIERSON, SPENCER GANUS, JACKIE GONNEAU, BRIDGET HOFFMAN, WENDY HOFFMAN, SCOTT MENVILLE, ARIEL WINTER


post production sound services provided by THE WALT DISNEY STUDIOS


original dialogue recording CARLOS SOTOLONGO CAMERON DAVIS CHRIS CIRINO


assistant dialogue engineers DAVE GUERRERO TYLER FOSTER


adr group mixer DOC KANE


adr group recordist JEANNETTE BROWNING


recordists ERIK FLOCKOI RICK GODIN RICHARD GREEN KEN TROISI




MUSIC



"PART OF YOUR WORLD"
written by ALAN MENKEN and HOWARD ASHMAN


"ATHENA'S SONG"
music and lyrics by JEANINE TESORI
performed by ANDREA ROBINSON
arranged by JAMES DOOLEY


"JUST ONE MISTAKE"
music and lyrics by JEANINE TESORI
performed by SALLY FIELD
arranged by MARTIN ERSKINE
additional arranged by JAMES DOOLEY


"JUMP IN THE LINE"
written by RAYMOND BELL, STEVEN SAMUEL, RAFAEL de LEON and GABRIEL OLLER
performed by SAMUEL E. WRIGHT, KEVIN MICHAEL RICHARDSON, ROB PAULSEN, JIM CUMMINGS, ALVIN CHEA, OREN WATERS, RICK LOGAN, CHRIS GARCIA
a cappelle version performed by SAMUEL E. WRIGHT, JODI BENSON, PARKER GORIS, KEVIN MICHAEL RICHARDSON, ROB PAULSEN, JIM CUMMINGS, ALVIN CHEA, RANDY CRENSHAW, OREN WATERS, RICK LOGAN, CHRIS GARCIA


"I REMEMBER"
music and lyrics by JEANINE TESORI
performed by JODI BENSON
arranged by DOUG BESTERMAN


"MAN SMART WOMAN SMARTER"
written by NORMAN SPAN




"JUST ONE MISTAKE"- reprise
music and lyrics by JEANINE TESORI
arranged by MARTIN ERSKINE
additional arranged by JAMES DOOLEY
performed by SALLY FIELD



"I WILL SING"
music and lyrics by JEANINE TESORI
performed by JEANNETTE BAYARDELLE
arranged by JAMES DOOLEY



executive music producer MATT WALKER


score conducted by BLAKE NEELEY


music editor DOMINICK CERTO


music editor, temp score TOMMY HOLMES


supervising orchestrator DANA NIU


orchestration by KEVIN BABUDER ROBERT ELHAI BRUCE FOWLER ROSSANO GALANTE ANDREW KINNEY BRAD WARNAAR


additional song arrangements by CHRIS GARCIA JAMES DOOLEY MARTIN ERSKINE


score recorded and mixed by DENNIS SANDS


score recorded at SONY PICTURES STUDIOS


music consultant JEANINE TESORI


music contractors SANDY DeCRESCENT PETER ROTTER


vocals recorded by NATHANIEL KUNKEL PETER KARAM


vocal contractor BOBBI PAGE


supervising copyist BOOKER WHITE


music supervisor, pre-production STEVE GIZICKI


music coordinator ABRAHAM J. LARA



special thanks to
SHARON MORRILL
BRIAN SNEDEKER



This film would not have been possible without
the inspiration from the original motion picture and
the work of its talented artists and animators.


COPYRIGHT ©2008 DISNEY ENTERPRISES, INC.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

THIS MOTION PICTURE WAS CREATED BY
WALT DISNEY PICTURES FOR PURPOSES OF
COPYRIGHT LAW IN THE UNITED KINGDOM.









produced by





Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.