Opening Logo and Title Card[edit | edit source]

YOGI BEAR


[edit | edit source]

DIRECTED BY
ERIC BREVIG

WRITTEN BY
JEFFREY VENTIMILIA &
JOSHUA STERNIN
AND
BRAD COPELAND

PRODUCED BY
DONALD DE LINE
KAREN ROSENFELT

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
ANDREW HAAS
JAMES DYER
LEE BERGER

CO-PRODUCER
TIM CODDINGTON

BASED ON CHARACTERS CREATED BY
HANNA-BARBERA PRODUCTIONS

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
PETER JAMES, ASC, ASC

PRODUCTION DESIGNER
DAVID R. SANDEFUR

EDITED BY
KENT BEYDA, A.C.E.

MUSIC BY
JOHN DEBNEY

MUSIC SUPERVISOR
JULIANNE JORDAN

COSTUME DESIGNER
LIZ MCGREGOR

CASTING BY
ALLISON JONES

DAN AYKROYD

JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE

ANNA FARIS

TOM CAVANAGH

T.J. MILLER

NATE CORDDRY

ANDREW DALY

A
WARNER BROS. PICTURES
PRESENTATION

A
SUNSWEPT ENTERTAINMENT/DE LINE PICTURES
PRODUCTION

IN ASSOCIATION WITH
RHYTHM & HUES

YOGI BEAR

Cast[edit | edit source]

Yogi Bear DAN AYKROYD
Boo Boo JUSTIN TIMBERLAKE
Rachel ANNA FARIS
Ranger Smith TOM CAVANAGH
Ranger Jones T.J. MILLER
Chief of Staff NATE CORDDRY
Mayor Brown ANDREW DALY
Narrator JOSH ROBERT THOMPSON
Mayor's Tailor DAVID STOTT
Dirty Shopper GREG JOHNSON
Stylist CHRISTY QUILLAM
Elderly Purse Lady PATRICIA ALDERSLEY
Purse Snatcher TIM McLACHLAN
Security Guards HAYDEN VERNON
DEAN KNOWSLEY
BARRY DUFFIELD
MICHAEL MORRIS
WILL WALLACE
Picnic Table Mom SUZANA SRPEK

Additional Voice-Over[edit | edit source]

Isabella Acres
 Steve Alterman
 Stephen F. Apostolina

Greg Baglia
Kirk Baily
Shane Baumel
Kate Carlin
Kerry Gutierrez
Emily Hahn
Luisa Leschin
Seth Morris
Raymond Ochoa
Juan Pope
Jennessa Rose
Michelle Ruff
Will Shadley
Stephen Stanton
Jill Smith
Constance Ember
Vaughan-Kaplan


stunt coordinator augie davis

stunts

daniel andrews shayne blaikie ryan bernard carey

justin carter nadrew cottle mana hira davis

matt gillanders launce green winham hammond

isaac hamon jeremy hollis andy knotter

laura matthews sharon maxwell jared meeham

olivia meeham ken mutton david j. muzzerall

john osborne lachlan parkinson nooroa poa

steve reinsfield albert rounds heimuli vincent roxburgh

paul shapcott sutart thorp gemma weston

tim wills                  tim wong

unit production managers jim dyer

                         tim coddington

first assistant director james giovannetti, jr.

second assistant director guy campbell

supervising art director jules cook

            art director jill cormack

     on set art director ben milson

  assistant art director sam storey

art department coordinator jacinta ginson

graphic designer sue mercer

    set designer mark stephen

concept artist filippo valsecchi

storyboard artist doug leefer

set decorator daniel birt

set dessers gill west-walker

            ruben allen

on set desser zebulon lawrance

swing gang thomas salpietro

           thompson kiwikiwi

prop master lisa brennan

prop manufacturing supervisor paul gray

standby props johnny hawkins

prop makers adrian bennett

            dave stewart

            hamish wain

            kobi beck

            vicky stark

            tim holman

prop sculptor louise purvis

film editor craig alpert

additional editor rick w. finney

assistant editors chris jackson

                  ally garrett

                  peter skarratt

                  james carretta

post production supervisor erci bergman

re-recording mixers ron bartlett

                    d. m. hemphill

music editors will kaplan

              jeff carson

assistant music editor jon mooney

script supervisor kristin witcombe

a camera operator/steadicam cameron mclean

b camera operator andre fleuren

c camera operator richard bluck

a camera 1st ac brenden holster

b camera 1st ac roger feenstra

c camera 1st ac angus ward

a camera 2nd ac sam bailey

b camera 2nd ac brycan horne

c camera 2nd ac garth michael

additional camera operators rob marsh

                            aaron morton

a camera 3d stereographer manning tillman

b camera 3d stereographer sean kelly

sound recordist malcolm crome

boom operator corrin ellingford

cable runner c.j. withers

costume supervisor pip lingard

key costumers jenny rushton

              ylona mcginity

costumers stacy thomas

          naomi campbell

          emma harre

hair/make-up supervisor tracey reeby

        hair supervisor davina lamont

   hair make-up artists michele barber

                        deb watson

                        frankie lingham

                        rhye lingham

key grip jay munro

best boy grips baz macginn

               billy mear

dolly grips brett mcdowell

            simon jones

techno crane technician ed burge

chief lighting technician sean o'neill

assistant chief lighting technicians michael lougheed

                                     craig farrand

                                     scott harman

rigging gaffer john enright

rigging best boy electric troy finan

special effects supervisor ken durey

special effects assistant supervisor phil mclaren

special effects senior technician richard schuler

special effects engineer steve plant

special effects technicians iain hutton

                            stephen yardley

                            patrick john neville

production manager simon ambridge

production supervisor kelly helstrom-maxwell

production coordinator andrew cochrane

asst. production coordinators karla wallace

                              janelle hope

                              karsha jani johansen

                              cale hetariki

production secretaries meredith black

                       kate anderson

production assistants

jeff fribourg jeff reeves

corey milne hugh t.p. smith

devon turei chris drake

loren bradley oe hitchcock

chris campbell liz cotching

tim granlund

2nd 2nd assistant director scott lovelock

    3rd assistant director danielle blake

               on set pa's hannah mackenzie

                           john jellie

                           peter dunlop

                           lindsay gough

production controller giogrio caralano

production accountant david rowell

1st assistant accountants christopher green

                          sandra marie finestone

2nd assistant accountant amy gurr

      payroll accountant sebastian marr

                 cashier jonathan marr

        accounting clerk natalie innes

assistant to mr. breving diana davis-dyer

nz assistant to mr. breving karl sheridan

assistants to mr. de line matt gamboa

                          alex holcomb

assistant of ms. rosenfelt emmy castlen

nz assistant to mr. de line & ms. rosenfelt rachel cooke

assistant to mr. haas lisa dilenschneider

nz assistant to mr. haas caroline macvicar

assistant to mr. dyer katya wilson

supervising location manager peta sinclair

location manager (whakamaru) roger preston

location manager (auckland) brett higginson

construction supervisor phil chitty

construction coordinator kat stephens

greens supervisor russell hoffman

greens manager simon lowe

greens formen anton carter

              drew fraser

head scenic giles smith

transportation manager reg gibson

transportation coordinator amber lynch

caterer bonifant & saxby catering

casting associate ben harris

casting assistant peter john kousakis

nz casting liz mullane

nz casting miranda rivers

still photographer phil bray

marine coordinator willy heatley

safey supervisor damian molloy

2nd Unit Crew

2nd unit director jim byer

first assistant directors anton steel

                          mark harlen

script supervisor aria harrison

director of photography andre fleuren, acs

a camera 1st ac roger feenstra

a camera 2nd ac brycen horn

                nigel nally

                gray turner

2d stereographer sean kelly

b camera 1st ac angues ward

b camera 2nd ac garth michael

sound recordists eugene arts

                 richard flynn

costumes amy wright

         gavin mclean

hair/make-up artists jean hewitt

                     kate wilcock

                     jane petersen

key grip dion hartley

best boy grips maurice kapua

               rowan peacock

cheif lighting techician nats farrell

on set special fx technicians ken durey

                              victor beksinski

production manager simon ambridge

production coordinators judy dale

                        zara hayden

production office production assistant chris drake

on-set production assistants ngaire woods

                             alex delap

supervising sound editor/sound designer christopher s. aud

supervising sound editor jessica gallavan

supervising foley editor bob beher

assistant sound editor stephanie brown

dialogue editors benjamin beardwood

                 simon coke

                 karyan foster

                 katy wood

fx editors bruce tanis, m.p.s.e.

           don malouf

           terry rodman

           david werntz

adr editor thomas g. whiting

location sound effects mixer john paul fasal

adr mixer thomas j. o'connor

adr recordist rick canelli

foley mixers mary jo lang

             david jobe

mix technician eric flickinger

vfx producer steve kullback

animation supervisor alex orrelle

animation producer barry weiss

vfx editor bronwyn shields

vfx assistant editor gordon antell

vfx coordinator adam chazen

compostior sam edwards

story artists

ryn donoghue ben gluck

kevin johnson leon joosen

david lux bruce m. morris

tom sito elisabeth sleven

craig talmy andreas wessel-therhorn

data wranglers malcolm angell

               felix pomeranz

Visual Effects & Animation by: RYTHMS AND HUES STUDIOS

visual effects supervisor betsy paterson

visual effects producer bill tlusty

lead animation supervisor joseph ksander

associate lead animation supervisor kristin solid

vfx art director michael meaker

digital effects producer patrick kearney

digital effects supervisor jason bayever

look development supervisors dante quintana michael sandrik

cg sequnce supervisors william georgiou pablo holcer

                       yogesh lakhani harry lam

                       jonathan robinson

vfx production associates sue-brunell edwards sandra dellamarie

                          kim evans lara grant

                          abbigail ponek jeffrey schaper

visual effects coordinators

jennifer avery steven carter samuel clark

danielle barto kirstin blythe benjamin cunningham

joshua fritchie harrison goldstein loonie iannazzo

yasamin ismaili eric kimelton nicholas ocean

bryan searing misato shinohara carlos solorzano

visual effects editor james bluma

cg modeling supervisor kenny huang

cg modelers

yeen-shi che rishikesh nandlaska manoj vangala

lead texture artist jennifer stratton

digital texture painters

shveta anand alex shu wey hong

cg pre-lighters

tom bradley aravind jayaraman sourabh uppal

character rigging supervisor sean comber

character riggers

ryan english alexander ko kurt williams

cg environment supervisor jon meier

lead matte painter nicolas hiatt

   matter painters laina anon mikael genachte-le bail

                   steve matson ken nakada

vfx concept artist marcus collins

matchmove supervisors richard enders wilmer lin

lead matchmove artists sean keith fernandes sanjay rao

matchomve artists

wan muhd afif srikanth bhogi koushik biswas

ashley chaw david chen hamizi haron

collin hee lee hui abhimanyu joshi

anis karpayah matthew kee matthew la brooy

norman low swathi madey lau choon ming

michelle ong nelaton ong murthy putrevu

rajesh putta nazri abd. rahim yogaraj ravi

srinidhi seshadri elaine teo mimi thian

vincent tjandra kabir verma esther yap

animation layout supervisor lulu simon

animation layout artists

jessica dixon patricia kavanaugh rahul robert lewis

chaitanya mamidanna chris mills yuki sugimoto

animation supervisors

john goodman kevin jackson james kinnings

matt logue tim pixton roberto smith

           adam yaniv

lead animators

tanseer ahmed emil bidiuc vinayak pawar

alex poei burke roane sachin suryawanshi

animators

alberto abril balaji anbalagan dave apgar

srikar balakrishnan jeetendra bhagtani debaprasad bhowmik

manuel bover shad bradbury stephen buckley

scott claus jocelyn cofer andy conroy

jeff croke nirmal david aaron deerfield

nikhil deshmukh todd elliott alex fernandes

ed fornoles sagar funde jay garcia

vani goel tim granberg phillip hall

austin harrison joe hoback martin jimenez

mack kablan yogesh kaushal will kistler

shelagh kitney kai-hua lan richard liao

sean mccomber matt meyer prajakta nandlaskar

sravan kumar nunna andrew park abhijit parsekar

samir patel harish pawar nilesh pethkar

jason petrocelli rebecca ruether ryan rasmussen

john-paul rhinemiller trey roane cj sarachene

dan segarra binal shah shrijith shridharan

shuchi singhal ryan sluman alex snow

anand somasundaran chris street derek tannehill

dave vasquez senthil velan eriks vitolins

kirsten yamaguchi kent yoshida steve ziolkowski

technical animation supervisor matt brown

techincal animation leads

randall bahnsen aaron grey young lee

technical animators

kent chan hitesh chikate man-louk chin

adam dorner gerry hsu daniel kole

varun krishnan james parks sunil rawat

ryan rogers yuri sakovich rich van cleave

cg lighting supervisor ryan gillis

lead cg lighting artists

tom capizzi ryan duhaime umesh dalvi

logan gloor daniel wai leung mark osborne

kaushik pal john m. g. paszkiewicz jean philip

cg lighting artists

serena chang vinny chirayil soumava das

chrysta dieterly patricia helene frazier vinod gaitonde

aditya ganediwal casey gorton darpan gupta

vinita iyer scott kilburn kenneth kurras

jane lee brandon martin rakesh more

stephen c. null aatur ravani nikhil sahane

vishal sanghani dan santoni amie slate

huan tran sarma vanguri dominika waclawiak

cg effects supervisors mike o'neal erin v. ramos

cg effects lead rob stauffer brian r. walters

cg effects artists

mir ali paul carman lucio flores

victor grant david horsley takashi kubota

chris wachter jun watanabe anthony zalinka

2d supervisor craig seitz

lead rotoscope artists

chris bergman jennifer bourne arnab sanyal

amit sharma jateen thakkar rakesh venguopalan

background & rotoscope artists

saurbabh arora anita bevelheimer avinash bhandary

vishal vhardwaj balachandar chandrasekaran jothan chin

alpesh dangodara vivek ganesh marvin jones

simrat kaur ajay ashok kunikullaya edwina ooi

sagar patil kunal prabhu siddharthan raman

vikram sanghai francisca surjaatmadja paw xuan tan

yee jenn tan prakash teli izhan farid zahari

lead compositors

adam balentine payal dani sophia lo

simon marinof brandon nelson elam parithi

marc rubone                  sheila woodford

compositors

albert ang bhargava boini john britto

jiyeon cho kunal chindarkar michael crane

sutapa das karen fratkin ginesh gandhi

jay grunfeld john lake harvey firdaus hashim

austin hiser prince kurian jay laime

sean lee shawn mason daniel mejia

ravikumar menon doug miller travis nelson

angie perez amarnath p.r. rakesh pusuluri

nadam ram mohan reddy jose rovirosa joe salazar

donna segal richa singh chris stanczak

radhakrishnan sundararaj devin uzan shaji velappan

anil verma scott vosbury brandy zumkley

3d stereoscopic supervisor chris kenny

3d stereoscopic digital artists

ashleigh anderson michael colburn catherine dingman

linda prescott                    chris sutherland

pipeline supervisor wil whaley

production & technical support

nikhil bhatnagar eric bonilla chris burel

anthony harris phil holland michael kambli

rajesh pai abhijeet nawsagare abhishek pareek

tharun sanaka jane stephan ajo alex varghese

software developemtn martin ryan ivan neulander

visual effects by entity fx

visual effects supervisor mat beck

previsualiation by persistence of vision

stereoscopie plate conversion by sassoon film design

main and end title designed by yu+co.

end titles by scarlet letters

3d digital intermediate by fotokem digital film services

colorist/3d artist walter volpatto

3d conform artists gus comegys

                   darren griffiths

                   cameeron phillips

di producers jeff halsey

             paul lavoie

score recorded and mixed by shawn murphy

score orchestrated by brad dechter

                      kevin kaska

                      kevin kliesch

score coordinator lola debney

music coordinator jessica nelison

Songs[edit | edit source]

Lasagna
Traditional tune, modified lyrics written by 'Weird Al' Yankovic (as Al Yankovic) 
Performed by 'Weird Al' Yankovic (as Weird Al) 
(Parody of "La Bamba" as performed by Los Lobos) 
Courtesy of Volcano Entertainment III, LLC 
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing 

Rhythm Of Love 
Written by Tim Lopez 
Performed by Plain White T's 
Courtesy of Hollywood Records Inc. 

Baby Got Back 
Written by Sir Mix A Lot (as Anthony L. Ray) 
Performed by Sir Mix A Lot (as Sir Mix-a-Lot) 
Courtesy of Columbia records/American Recordings 
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing 

The Sound of Sunshine 
Written by Jason Bowman, Michael Franti and Carl Young 
Performed by Michael Franti & Spearhead 
Courtesy of Boo Boo Wax 
Under exclusive license to Capitol Records 
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music 

Also Sprach Zarathrustra 
Written by by Richard Strauss 

William Tell Overture 
Written by Gioachino Rossini 
Performed by Orchestral Academy of Los Angeles 
Courtesy of Cleopatra Records Inc. 
By arrangement with The Orchard 

Rachel's Song 
Written by Brad Copeland and Tom Cavanagh 
Performed by Tom Cavanagh 

Nothin' But a Good Time 
Written by Bobby Dall, C.C. DeVille (as Bruce Johannesson), Bret Michaels and Rikki Rockett (as Rikki Rocket) 
Performed by Poison 
Courtesy of Capitol Records 
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music 

Runnin' Wild 
Written by Joel O'Keeffe 
Performed by Airbourne 
Courtesy of Roadrunner Records, Inc./EMI Music Australia 

Theme from Superman 
Written by John Williams 

Don't Stop Believin' 
Written by Jonathan Cain, Neal Schon and Steve Perry 
Performed by Journey 
Courtesy of Columbia Records 
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing 

My Best Friend 
Written by Rivers Cuomo 
Performed by Weezer 
Courtesy of Geffen Records 
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

With the Participation of the New Zealand Large Budget Screen Production Grant

With the Cooperation of Mighty River Power NZ; Hancock’s NZ; Tauhara #2 Trust

Stock Footage Provided by Thought Equity Motion
Footage Bank
Corbis Motion

FUSION 3D Technology Provided by CAMERON/PACE DESIGNS

Digital Engineering Provided by PACE POST SERVICES

Color by Technicolor ®

KODAK Motion Picture Products

Dolby digital 2009 logo.png Dts logo.png Sddsinselectedtheatreslogo 2.png
Approved No. 46454

MPAA logo.jpg

Iatselogo.svg

This Motion Picture
© 2010 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Screenplay
© 2010 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Original Score
© 2010 Warner-Olive Music, LLC

YOGI BEAR and all related characters and elements are trademarks
of and © Hanna-Barbera Productions, Inc

All material is protected by copyright laws of the United States
and all countries throughout the world. All rights reserved.
Country of first publication: United States of America.
Warner Bros. is the author of this motion picture for purposes
of copyright and other laws. Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution
or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack)
is an infringement of the relevant copyright and will subject the infringer
to severe civil liability, and the criminal penalties prosecution.

The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed
in this motion picture photoplay production are fictitious. No identification similarity with actual
persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.

No bears, rats, mices, mouses were harmed in the making of this movie and film.

This film it fiction. No person or entity associated with this film received payment or anything of value with places
to start, or entered into any agreement in association with as depiction, of in the tobacco products your services.


Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.